Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Birth Anniversary
11 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on the occasion of his birth anniversary, recalling his towering contributions to India’s spiritual, social, and political landscape.
In a message shared on X to mark the day, the Prime Minister stated:
“Paying homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary. He is remembered as one of India’s most revered spiritual leaders, freedom fighters and social reformers. His life was devoted to popularising Gandhian ideals and empowering the marginalised. His thoughts inspire us greatly in the pursuit of building a Viksit Bharat.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আচার্য বিনোবা ভাবের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন
11 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আচার্য বিনোবা ভাবের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আচার্য বিনোবা ভাবের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। ভারতের সবথেকে সমাদৃত আধ্যাত্মিক নেতা, স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী এবং সমাজ সংস্কারকদের একজন হিসেবে তিনি স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। গান্ধীবাদী ভাবধারার প্রসার এবং প্রান্তিক মানুষের ক্ষমতায়নে তিনি তাঁর জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। তাঁর চিন্তাভাবনা, বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে আমাদের ব্যাপকভাবে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।”