প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জেরুজালেমে বর্বরোচিত জঙ্গি হামলার কড়া সমালোচনা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জেরুজালেমে সাধারণ নাগরিকদের লক্ষ্য করে বর্বরোচিত জঙ্গি হামলার কড়া সমালোচনা করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, সন্ত্রাসবাদের যেকোনও প্রকাশকেই ভারত ধিক্কার জানায় এবং এক্ষেত্রে আপোষহীন নীতির প্রতি সব সময়ই অবিচল এই দেশ। ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত পরিবারগুলির পাশে থাকার বার্তা দিয়েছেন তিনি।
ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নেতানিয়াহুকে ট্যাগ করে এই মর্মে এক্স পোস্ট করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condemns the heinous terrorist attack in Jerusalem
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today."India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Strongly condemn the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and wish a speedy recovery to those injured.
India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism."
@netanyahu