Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condemns the heinous terrorist attack in Jerusalem
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today."India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Strongly condemn the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and wish a speedy recovery to those injured.
India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism."
@netanyahu

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے یروشلم میں ہوئے وحشیانہ دہشت گردانہ حملے کی مذمت کی
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یروشلم میں معصوم شہریوں پر ہونے والے بھیانک دہشت گردانہ حملے کی سخت مذمت کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا،’’بھارت ہر طرح کی دہشت گردی اور دہشت گردانہ سرگرمیوں کی مذمت کرتا ہے اور دہشت گردی کو کسی بھی صورت برداشت نہ کرنے کی پالیسی پر قائم ہے۔‘‘
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’آج یروشلم میں معصوم شہریوں پر ہونے والے بھیانک دہشت گردانہ حملے کی سخت مذمت کرتے ہیں۔ ہم متاثرین کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ دلی ہمدردی کا اظہار کرتے ہیں اور زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کی پرارتھنا کرتے ہیں۔
بھارت ہر طرح کی دہشت گردی اور دہشت گردانہ سرگرمیوں کی مذمت کرتا ہے اور دہشت گردی کو قطعی برداشت نہ کرنے کی پالیسی پر قائم ہے۔‘‘