Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condemns the heinous terrorist attack in Jerusalem
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today."India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Strongly condemn the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and wish a speedy recovery to those injured.
India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism."
@netanyahu

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જેરુસલેમમાં થયેલા જઘન્ય આતંકવાદી હુમલાની નિંદા કરી
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે જેરુસલેમમાં નિર્દોષ નાગરિકો પર થયેલા જઘન્ય આતંકવાદી હુમલાની સખત નિંદા કરી છે. "ભારત આતંકવાદનાં તમામ સ્વરૂપો અને અભિવ્યક્તિઓની નિંદા કરે છે અને આતંકવાદ પ્રત્યે શૂન્ય સહિષ્ણુતાની નીતિમાં અડગ છે", શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"આજે જેરુસલેમમાં નિર્દોષ નાગરિકો પર થયેલા જઘન્ય આતંકવાદી હુમલાની સખત નિંદા કરીએ છીએ. અમે પીડિતોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરીએ છીએ અને ઘાયલોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની ઇચ્છા રાખીએ છીએ.
ભારત આતંકવાદનાં તમામ સ્વરૂપો અને અભિવ્યક્તિઓની નિંદા કરે છે અને આતંકવાદ પ્રત્યે શૂન્ય સહિષ્ણુતાની નીતિમાં અડગ છે."
@netanyahu