Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condemns the heinous terrorist attack in Jerusalem
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today."India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Strongly condemn the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and wish a speedy recovery to those injured.
India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism."
@netanyahu

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने यरुशलम में जघन्य आतंकी हमले की निंदा की
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज यरुशलम में निर्दोष नागरिकों पर जघन्य आतंकी हमले की कड़ी निंदा की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "भारत सभी तरह के आतंकवाद और आतंकी गतिविधियों की निंदा करता है और आतंकवाद को कतई सहन नहीं करने की नीति पर अडिग है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया साइट एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"आज यरुशलम में निर्दोष नागरिकों पर जघन्य आतंकी हमले की कड़ी निंदा करते हैं। हम पीड़ितों के परिवारों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त करते हैं और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करते हैं।
भारत सभी तरह आतंकवाद और आतंकी गतिविधियों की निंदा करता है और आतंकवाद को कतई सहन नहीं करने की नीति पर अडिग है।"
@netanyahu