Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condemns the heinous terrorist attack in Jerusalem
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today."India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Strongly condemn the heinous terrorist attack on innocent civilians in Jerusalem today. We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and wish a speedy recovery to those injured.
India condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and stands firm in its policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism."
@netanyahu

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜେରୁଜେଲମ ଆତଙ୍କୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିନ୍ଦା
08 SEP 2025 9:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଆଜି ଜେରୁଜେଲମରେ ନିରୀହ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜଘନ୍ୟ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ କଠୋର ଭାବେ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଭାରତ ଯେକୌଣସି ପ୍ରକାରର ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଯୋଜନାକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି, ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଶୂନ ସହନଶୀଳତା ନୀତିକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛି ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି,
“ଆଜି ଜେରୁଜେଲମରେ ନିରୀହ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜଘନ୍ୟ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।
ଭାରତ ଯେକୌଣସି ପ୍ରକାରର ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଯୋଜନାକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି, ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଶୂନ ସହନଶୀଳତା ନୀତିକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛି ।”