रक्षा मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री 15 सितंबर को कोलकाता में संयुक्त कमांडर सम्मेलन 2025 का उद्घाटन करेंगे
सुधार, परिवर्तन एवं बदलाव तथा परिचालन संबंधी तैयारी पर ध्यान
08 SEP 2025 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
सशस्त्र बल 15 से 17 सितंबर, 2025 तक कोलकाता, पश्चिम बंगाल में संयुक्त कमांडर सम्मेलन (सीसीसी) 2025 की मेजबानी करेंगे। 'सुधारों का वर्ष - भविष्य के लिए परिवर्तन' इस साल के सम्मेलन का विषय है। इस सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन प्रधानमंत्री करेंगे। रक्षा मंत्री, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार, रक्षा राज्य मंत्री, चीफ ऑफ डिफेंस स्टाफ और रक्षा सचिव भी इस सम्मेलन में शामिल होंगे। तीनों सेनाओं और एकीकृत रक्षा स्टाफ के अधिकारियों के अलावा अन्य मंत्रालयों के सचिवों के भी इसमें उपस्थित रहने की संभावना है।
सीसीसी 2025 सुधार, परिवर्तन और बदलाव तथा परिचालन तैयारियों पर केंद्रित होगा। ये सभी बातें संस्थागत सुधारों, गहन एकीकरण और तकनीकी आधुनिकीकरण के प्रति सशस्त्र बलों की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती हैं। इसके साथ ही बहु-क्षेत्रीय परिचालन तत्परता के उच्च स्तर को बनाए रखती हैं। विचार-विमर्श का उद्देश्य सशस्त्र बलों को और मज़बूत करना होगा, जो लगातार जटिल होते भू-रणनीतिक परिदृश्य में चुस्त और निर्णायक हैं। सम्मेलन में समावेशी जुड़ाव की परंपरा को जारी रखते हुए सशस्त्र बलों के विभिन्न रैंकों के अधिकारियों और कर्मियों के साथ संवादात्मक सत्र होंगे। इससे यह सुनिश्चित होगा कि क्षेत्र-स्तरीय दृष्टिकोण उच्चतम स्तर पर चर्चाओं को समृद्ध करें।
सीसीसी सशस्त्र बलों का शीर्ष स्तरीय विचार-मंथन मंच है। यह सम्मेलन देश के शीर्ष नागरिक और सैन्य नेतृत्व को वैचारिक और रणनीतिक स्तरों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करने के लिए एक साथ लाता है।

Ministry of Defence
Prime Minister to inaugurate Combined Commanders’ Conference 2025 in Kolkata on 15th September
Focus on Reforms, Transformation & Change and Operational Preparedness
08 SEP 2025 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Armed Forces will host the Combined Commanders’ Conference (CCC) 2025 in Kolkata, West Bengal from September 15 to 17, 2025. The theme for this year’s conference is ‘Year of Reforms - Transforming for the Future’. The conference will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister and also be graced by Raksha Mantri, National Security Advisor, Raksha Rajya Mantri, Chief of Defence Staff and Defence Secretary. Secretaries from other Ministries are also likely to be present in addition to officers from the three Services and Integrated Defence Staff.
The CCC 2025 will focus on Reforms, Transformation & Change and Operational Preparedness. Together, these reflect the Armed Forces’ commitment to institutional reforms, deeper integration and technological modernisation, while sustaining a high level of multi-domain operational readiness. The deliberations will seek to further strengthen the Armed Forces which are agile and decisive in an increasingly complex Geo-Strategic landscape. Continuing with the tradition of inclusive engagement, the conference will feature interactive sessions with officers and personnel of various ranks from the Armed Forces, ensuring that field-level perspectives enrich the discussions at the highest level.
The CCC is the apex-level brainstorming forum of the Armed Forces, bringing together the nation’s top civil and military leadership to exchange views at the conceptual and strategic levels.