প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পরবর্তী প্রজন্মের জিএসটি সংস্কার ডেয়ারি ক্ষেত্রের কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়ন ঘটাবে, মজবুত করবে গ্রামীণ অর্থনীতিকে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 SEP 2025 8:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুষ্টি সুরক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত করতে এবং অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক বিকাশ অব্যাহত রাখতে ভারতের ডেয়ারি ক্ষেত্রের কৃষক ও গ্রামীণ অর্থনীতির গুরুত্বপুর্ণ ভূমিকাকে স্বীকৃতি দিয়ে এদের প্রতি সরকারের অটল অঙ্গীকার পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
আমুল সমবায় সমিতির এক এক্স পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
“ভারতের গ্রামীণ অর্থনীতিকে মজবুত করতে এবং লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের পুষ্টি নিরাপত্তা সুনিশ্চিত করতে আমাদের অন্নদাতাদের ভূমিকা অসামান্য।
রাষ্ট্রীয় গোকুল মিশনের মতো উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করে, সমবায়গুলিকে সহায়তা দিয়ে এবং ধারাবাহিক সংস্কারের মাধ্যমে আমাদের সরকার ভারতের ডেয়ারি ক্ষেত্রের রূপান্তরসাধনে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ।
পরবর্তী প্রজন্মের জিএসটি সংস্কার লক্ষ লক্ষ ডেয়ারি কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়ন, মূল্য সংযোজনে উৎসাহদান এবং প্রতিটি পরিবারের জন্য ডেয়ারিজাত পণ্যকে আরও সাশ্রয়ী করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে আরও একটি পদক্ষেপ।”

Prime Minister's Office
NextGen GST Reforms Empower Dairy Farmers and Strengthen Rural Economy: PM
04 SEP 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the Government’s unwavering commitment to India’s dairy farmers and rural economy, recognizing their vital role in ensuring nutritional security and driving inclusive growth.
Through flagship initiatives such as the Rashtriya Gokul Mission, enhanced support for cooperatives, and sustained sectoral reforms, the Government has consistently worked to modernize and empower the dairy ecosystem. The latest #NextGenGST reforms mark a significant step forward in this mission.
Responding to a post by Amul Cooperative Society on X, Shri Modi said:
“The contribution of our Annadatas has been pivotal in strengthening India’s rural economy and ensuring nutritional security for millions.
Through initiatives like the Rashtriya Gokul Mission, support for cooperatives and continuous reforms, our Government remains committed to transforming India’s dairy sector.
The #NextGenGST reforms are another step towards empowering lakhs of dairy farmers, boosting value addition and making dairy products more affordable for every household.”