রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ১-৩ সেপ্টেম্বর কর্ণাটক ও তামিলনাডু সফর করবেন
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ১-৩ সেপ্টেম্বর কর্ণাটক ও তামিলনাডু সফর করবেন।
পয়লা সেপ্টেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি কর্ণাটকের মাইসুরু’তে অল ইন্ডিয়া ইন্সটিটিউট অফ স্পীচ অ্যান্ড হিয়ারিং (এআইআইএসএইচ) – এর হীরক জয়ন্তী অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
২ সেপ্টেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি তামিলনাডুর চেন্নাই’তে সিটি ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্কের ১২০তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
৩ সেপ্টেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি তামিলনাডুর থিরুভারুরে তামিলনাডু কেন্দ্রীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের দশম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA AND TAMIL NADU FROM SEPTEMBER 1 TO 3
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Tamil Nadu from September 1 to 3, 2025.
On September 1, the President will grace the diamond jubilee celebrations of the All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH) at Mysuru, Karnataka.
On September 2, the President will grace the 120th foundation day celebrations of City Union Bank at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
On September 3, the President will grace the 10th convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.