President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA AND TAMIL NADU FROM SEPTEMBER 1 TO 3
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Tamil Nadu from September 1 to 3, 2025.
On September 1, the President will grace the diamond jubilee celebrations of the All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH) at Mysuru, Karnataka.
On September 2, the President will grace the 120th foundation day celebrations of City Union Bank at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
On September 3, the President will grace the 10th convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 1 ते 3 सप्टेंबर दरम्यान कर्नाटक आणि तामिळनाडू या राज्यांना देणार भेट
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 1 ते 3 सप्टेंबर 2025 दरम्यान कर्नाटक आणि तमिळनाडू या राज्यांना भेट देतील.
1 सप्टेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती कर्नाटकातील म्हैसूर येथील अखिल भारतीय वाणी आणि श्रवण संस्थेच्या (एआयआयएसएच) हीरक महोत्सवी समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.
2 सप्टेंबर रोजी, त्या तामिळनाडूतील चेन्नई येथील सिटी युनियन बँकेच्या 120 व्या स्थापना दिन समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.
3 सप्टेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती तिरुवरुर येथील केंद्रीय तमिळनाडू केंद्रीय विद्यापीठाच्या 10 व्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.