President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA AND TAMIL NADU FROM SEPTEMBER 1 TO 3
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Tamil Nadu from September 1 to 3, 2025.
On September 1, the President will grace the diamond jubilee celebrations of the All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH) at Mysuru, Karnataka.
On September 2, the President will grace the 120th foundation day celebrations of City Union Bank at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
On September 3, the President will grace the 10th convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 1 से 3 सितंबर तक कर्नाटक और तमिलनाडु का दौरा करेंगी
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 1 से 3 सितंबर 2025 तक कर्नाटक और तमिलनाडु के दौरे पर रहेंगी।
1 सितंबर को राष्ट्रपति मैसूर, कर्नाटक में अखिल भारतीय वाक श्रवण संस्थान (एआईआईएसएच) की हीरक जयंती समारोह में शिरकत करेंगी।
2 सितंबर को राष्ट्रपति चेन्नई, तमिलनाडु में सिटी यूनियन बैंक की 120वीं स्थापना दिवस समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
3 सितंबर को राष्ट्रपति तिरुवरुर में तमिलनाडु केन्द्रीय विश्वविद्यालय के 10 वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।