President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA AND TAMIL NADU FROM SEPTEMBER 1 TO 3
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Tamil Nadu from September 1 to 3, 2025.
On September 1, the President will grace the diamond jubilee celebrations of the All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH) at Mysuru, Karnataka.
On September 2, the President will grace the 120th foundation day celebrations of City Union Bank at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
On September 3, the President will grace the 10th convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮತ್ತು ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 1 ರಿಂದ 3 ರವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭೇಟಿ
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2025ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 1 ರಿಂದ 3 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮತ್ತು ತಮಿಳುನಾಡಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮೈಸೂರಿನಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ವಾಕ್ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರವಣ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (AIISH) ಯ ವಜ್ರ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 1 ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 2 ರಂದು ತಮಿಳುನಾಡಿನ ಚೆನ್ನೈನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಿಟಿ ಯೂನಿಯನ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿನ 120 ನೇ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 3 ರಂದು ತಿರುವರೂರಿನಲ್ಲಿ ತಮಿಳುನಾಡಿನ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ 10 ನೇ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.