President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA AND TAMIL NADU FROM SEPTEMBER 1 TO 3
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Tamil Nadu from September 1 to 3, 2025.
On September 1, the President will grace the diamond jubilee celebrations of the All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH) at Mysuru, Karnataka.
On September 2, the President will grace the 120th foundation day celebrations of City Union Bank at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
On September 3, the President will grace the 10th convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند یکم ستمبر سے 3 ستمبر تک کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی
31 AUG 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو یکم ستمبر سے 3 ستمبر 2025 تک کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی۔
یکم ستمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ ہند میسور، کرناٹک میں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف اسپیچ اینڈ ہیئرنگ (اے آئی آئی ایس ایچ) کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گی۔
2 ستمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ چنئی، تمل ناڈو میں سٹی یونین بینک کی 120ویں یوم تاسیس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
3 ستمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ تیرووَرورمیں تمل ناڈو کی سینٹرل یونیورسٹی کے 10ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔