প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মিজোৰামৰ জনসাধাৰণক ৰাজ্য দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মিজোৰামৰ জনসাধাৰণক ৰাজ্য দিৱসত উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে মিজো সংস্কৃতিত ঐতিহ্য আৰু সমন্বয়ৰ এক সুন্দৰ মিশ্ৰণ প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। লগতে মিজোৰামৰ শান্তি, উন্নয়ন আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ যাত্ৰাই আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত আৰু অধিক উচ্চতা স্পৰ্শ কৰিবলৈ কামনা কৰে।
এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"মিজোৰামৰ জনসাধাৰণক তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্য দিৱসত উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা! এই সজীৱ ৰাজ্যখন নিজৰ উশাহ লোৱাৰ দৰে দৃশ্য, গভীৰ শিপাই থকা পৰম্পৰা আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য উষ্ণতাৰ বাবে পৰিচিত। মিজো সংস্কৃতিয়ে ঐতিহ্য আৰু সমন্বয়ৰ এক সুন্দৰ মিশ্ৰণ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত মিজোৰামৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী আৰু শান্তি, উন্নয়ন আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ যাত্ৰাই আৰু অধিক উচ্চতা স্পৰ্শ কৰক।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi said that the Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. He has also wished that Mizoram may continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day! This vibrant state is known for its breathtaking landscapes, deep-rooted traditions and the remarkable warmth of its people. The Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. May Mizoram continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.”