ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మిజోరాం అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
మిజోరాం అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు. వారసత్వం, సామరస్యాల అందమైన మేళవింపు మిజో సంస్కృతిలో ప్రతిఫలిస్తుందని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు. భవిష్యత్తులో మిజోరాం ఇంకా అభివృద్ధి చెందాలని, శాంతి, అభివృద్ధి, పురోగతుల్లో ఉన్నత స్థానాలకు చేరుకోవాలని ఆకాంక్షించారు.
‘‘మిజోరాం ప్రజలకు హృదయపూర్వక రాష్ట్ర అవతరణ దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు! ప్రకృతి రమణీయతకు, సంప్రదాయాలకు, ప్రజల మంచితనానికి ఈ రాష్ట్రం ప్రసిద్ధి పొందింది. వారసత్వం, సామరస్యాల అందమైన మేళవింపునకు మిజో సంస్కృతి అద్ధం పడుతుంది. భవిష్యత్తులో మిజోరాం ఇంకా అభివృద్ధి చెందాలని, శాంతి, అభివృద్ధి, పురోగతుల్లో ఉన్నత స్థానాలకు చేరుకోవాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను.’’ అని ఎక్స్‌లో చేసిన పోస్టులో ప్రధాని పేర్కొన్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi said that the Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. He has also wished that Mizoram may continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day! This vibrant state is known for its breathtaking landscapes, deep-rooted traditions and the remarkable warmth of its people. The Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. May Mizoram continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.”