Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi said that the Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. He has also wished that Mizoram may continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day! This vibrant state is known for its breathtaking landscapes, deep-rooted traditions and the remarkable warmth of its people. The Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. May Mizoram continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மிசோரம் மாநிலத்தின் உதய தினத்தையொட்டி பிரதமர் அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Chennai
மிசோரம் மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தையொட்டி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் விடுத்துள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில் அம்மாநிலத்தின் கலாச்சாரமானது பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கம் ஆகியவற்றைப் பிரதிபலிப்பதாக உள்ளது என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“வரும் ஆண்டுகளில் அமைதி, வளம், மேம்பாடு ஆகியவற்றுக்கான பயணத்தில் மிசோரம் மாநிலம் உச்சத்தை எட்டுவதற்கு தனது வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்வதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். அழகான நிலப்பரப்புகள், ஆழமாக வேரூன்றி உள்ள மரபுகள் மற்றும் அம்மாநில மக்களின் வரவேற்புக் குணம் ஆகியவற்றுக்குப் பிரசித்திப் பெற்ற மாநிலமாக மிசோரம் திகழ்கிறது” என்றும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.