Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi said that the Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. He has also wished that Mizoram may continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day! This vibrant state is known for its breathtaking landscapes, deep-rooted traditions and the remarkable warmth of its people. The Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. May Mizoram continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम के लोगों को उनके राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम के लोगों को उनके राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि मिजो संस्कृति विरासत और सद्भाव के एक सुंदर मेल को दर्शाती है। उन्होंने यह भी कामना की है कि मिजोरम निरंतर समृद्ध होता रहे और आने वाले वर्षों में शांति, विकास और प्रगति की इसकी यात्रा और भी अधिक ऊंचाइयों को छुए।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहाः
"मिजोरम के लोगों को उनके राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं! यह जीवंत राज्य अपनी मनमोहक दृश्यावली, गहरी जड़ों वाली परंपराओं और अपने लोगों की उल्लेखनीय गर्मजोशी के लिए जाना जाता है। मिज़ो संस्कृति विरासत और सद्भाव का एक सुंदर मेल दर्शाती है। मिज़ोरम की समृद्धि जारी रहे और आने वाले वर्षों में शांति, विकास और प्रगति की इसकी यात्रा और भी अधिक ऊंचाइयों को छुए।"