Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi said that the Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. He has also wished that Mizoram may continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day! This vibrant state is known for its breathtaking landscapes, deep-rooted traditions and the remarkable warmth of its people. The Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. May Mizoram continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी मिझोरामच्या जनतेला त्यांच्या राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 फेब्रुवारी 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मिझोरामच्या जनतेला त्यांच्या राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.मिझो संस्कृती,वारसा आणि सौहार्दाचे सुंदर मिश्रण प्रतिबिंबित करते,असे मोदी म्हणाले.मिझोरामची प्रगती होत राहो आणि त्याचा शांतता,विकास आणि प्रगतीचा प्रवास पुढील काही वर्षांत नवी उंची गाठो अशीही इच्छा त्यांनी व्यक्त केली आहे.
आपल्या एक्स पोस्टवर पंतप्रधान म्हणाले ;
“मिझोरामच्या लोकांना त्यांच्या राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा!हे समृद्ध राज्य तेथील विस्मयकारक भूमी, खोलवर रुजलेल्या परंपरा आणि तेथील लोकांच्या उल्लेखनीय उमद्या स्वभावामुळे ओळखले जाते. मिझो संस्कृती वारसा आणि सुसंवाद यांचे सुंदर मिश्रण प्रतिबिंबित करते.मिझोराम अधिक समृद्ध होत राहो आणि त्याचा शांतता, विकास आणि प्रगतीचा प्रवास पुढील वर्षांमध्ये नवी उंची गाठो .”