Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi said that the Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. He has also wished that Mizoram may continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Warm greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day! This vibrant state is known for its breathtaking landscapes, deep-rooted traditions and the remarkable warmth of its people. The Mizo culture reflects a beautiful mix of heritage and harmony. May Mizoram continue to prosper, and may its journey of peace, development and progress reach even greater heights in the years to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મિઝોરમના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
20 FEB 2025 4:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિઝોરમના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે મિઝો સંસ્કૃતિ વારસો અને સંવાદિતાના સુંદર મિશ્રણને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. તેમણે એવી પણ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે કે મિઝોરમ સમૃદ્ધ રહે, અને આવનારા વર્ષોમાં તેની શાંતિ, વિકાસ અને પ્રગતિની યાત્રા વધુ ઊંચાઈએ પહોંચે.
X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
મિઝોરમના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ! આ જીવંત રાજ્ય તેના આકર્ષક લેન્ડસ્કેપ્સ, ઊંડા મૂળિયા ધરાવતી પરંપરાઓ અને તેના લોકોની નોંધપાત્ર હૂંફ માટે જાણીતું છે. મિઝોરમ વારસો અને સંવાદિતાના સુંદર મિશ્રણને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. મિઝોરમ સમૃદ્ધ રહે અને આવનારા વર્ષોમાં તેની શાંતિ, વિકાસ અને પ્રગતિની યાત્રા વધુ ઊંચાઈએ પહોંચે.”