ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଜଲଗାଓଁର ରେଳ ଲାଇନରେ ଦୁଃଖଦ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଜଲଗାଓଁର ରେଳ ଲାଇନରେ ଏକ ଦୁଃଖଦ ଘଟଣାରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡଲ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି;
“ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଜଲଗାଓଁରେ ରେଳ ଲାଇନରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁଖଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମବେଦନା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନ କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Anguished by the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and pray for the speedy recovery of all the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”