وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے جلگاؤں میں ریلوے ٹریک پر ہونے والے المناک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے جلگاؤں میں ریلوے ٹریک پر ہونے والے المناک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔وزیرِ اعظم کے دفتر نےایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
"مہاراشٹرکے جلگاؤں، میں ریلوے ٹریک پر ہونے والے المناک حادثے سے غمگین ہوں۔ میں سوگوار خاندانوں سے دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں اور تمام زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کی دعا کرتا ہوں۔ حکام متاثرین کو تمام ممکنہ امداد فراہم کر رہے ہیں:PM @narendramodi "

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Anguished by the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and pray for the speedy recovery of all the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”