Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Anguished by the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and pray for the speedy recovery of all the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জলগাঁৱত ৰে’লপথত সংঘটিত কৰুণ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জলগাঁৱত ৰে’লপথত সংঘটিত কৰুণ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলৰ এটা পোষ্টত কোৱা হৈছেঃ
“মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জলগাঁৱৰ ৰে’লপথত সংঘটিত মৰ্মান্তিক দুৰ্ঘটনাত অতিশয় দুঃখিত হৈছো। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে সকলো আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনাৰে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক স্থানীয় কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”