Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Anguished by the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and pray for the speedy recovery of all the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலம் ஜல்கானில் ரயில் தண்டவாளத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட பயங்கர விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலம் ஜல்கானில் ரயில் தண்டவாளத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட பயங்கர விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்ட சமூக ஊடக வலைதளப்பதிவு வருமாறு;
“மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் ஜல்கானில் ரயில் தண்டவாளத்தில் நடந்த பயங்கர விபத்தால் வேதனை அடைந்தேன். உயிரிழந்தவர்களை இழந்து வாடும் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு எனது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்வதுடன், காயமடைந்த அனைவரும் விரைவில் குணமடைய பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன். பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரிகள் அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் செய்து வருகின்றனர்: பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி’’