প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের জলগাঁও – এ রেললাইনে মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
মহারাষ্ট্রের জলগাঁও – এ রেল লাইনে মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “মহারাষ্ট্রের জলগাঁও – এ রেল লাইনে সাংঘাতিক দুর্ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। শোক-সন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলির প্রতি আমার আন্তরিক সমবেদনা সেইসঙ্গে, আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি। কর্তৃপক্ষ ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের যাবতীয় সম্ভাব্য সহায়তা পৌঁছে দিচ্ছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Anguished by the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and pray for the speedy recovery of all the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”