ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਜਲਗਾਓਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਜਲਗਾਓਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਹੈਂਡਲ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਜਲਗਾਓਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ (@narendramodi)”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Anguished by the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and pray for the speedy recovery of all the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”