प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के जलगांव में रेलवे ट्रैक पर हुए दुखद हादसे में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महाराष्ट्र के जलगांव में रेल ट्रैक पर हुए दुखद हादसे में लोगों की मृत्यु पर अपनी संवेदना व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्विटर पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"महाराष्ट्र के जलगांव में रेलवे ट्रैक पर हुए दुखद हादसे से दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी हार्दिक संवेदनाएं। मैं ईश्वर से सभी घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं। स्थानीय अधिकारी पीड़ितों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं। प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra
22 JAN 2025 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Anguished by the tragic accident on the railway tracks in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. I extend my heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and pray for the speedy recovery of all the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”