प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
उज़्बेकिस्तान के राष्ट्रपति ने प्रधानमंत्री से टेलीफोन पर बात की
राष्ट्रपति मिर्ज़ियोयेव ने आगामी 79वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर प्रधानमंत्री और भारत के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी
दोनों नेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के कई प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में प्रगति की समीक्षा की
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत और मध्य एशिया के बीच सदियों पुराने संबंधों को और मज़बूत करने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
12 AUG 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
उज़्बेकिस्तान के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री शौकत मिर्ज़ियोयेव ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से टेलीफोन पर बात की।
राष्ट्रपति मिर्ज़ियोयेव ने भारत के 79वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री और भारत की जनता को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं और बधाई दी।
दोनों नेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के कई प्रमुख क्षेत्रों व्यापार, संपर्क (कनेक्टिविटी), स्वास्थ्य, प्रौद्योगिकी और लोगों के बीच संबंधों सहित द्विपक्षीय सहयोग में हुई प्रगति की समीक्षा की।
इसके अलावा, दोनों नेताओं ने आपसी हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी विचार विमर्श किया और भारत व मध्य एशिया के बीच सदियों पुराने संबंधों को और सुदृढ़ करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया।
दोनों नेताओं ने आपसी संपर्क बनाए रखने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives a telephone call from the President of Uzbekistan
President Mirziyoyev conveys warm greetings to PM and the people of India on the upcoming 79th Independence Day
The two leaders review progress in several key areas of bilateral cooperation
The two leaders reiterate their commitment to further strengthen the age-old ties between India and Central Asia
12 AUG 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
President Mirziyoyev conveyed his warm greetings and felicitations to Prime Minister and the people of India on the upcoming 79th Independence Day of India.
The two leaders reviewed progress in several key areas of bilateral cooperation, including trade, connectivity, health, technology and people-to-people ties.
They also exchanged views on regional and global developments of mutual interest, and reiterated their commitment to further strengthen the age-old ties between India and Central Asia.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.