|
ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗ
ଜାତୀୟ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ଦଶ ହଜାର ସ୍କୁଲକୁ ଲାଇଭ ଯୋଡିଲା ଅଟଳ ଇନୋଭେସନ ମିଶନ
12 AUG 2025 12:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସାମୂହିକ ଇନୋଭେସନର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ଅଟଳ ଇନୋଭେସନ ମିଶନ (ଏଆଇଏମ), ନିତି ଆୟୋଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମଙ୍ଗଳବାର ଦିନ ଏକ ମେଗା ଟିଙ୍କରିଂ ଡେ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସ୍କୁଲ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ଭାରତର ଏହି ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଟିଙ୍କରିଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୩୫ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଂଚଳ ଭିତରୁ ଦଶ ହଜାର ଅଟଳ ଟିଙ୍କରିଂ ଲାବ (ଏଟିଏଲ)ର ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକାଠି କରାଯାଇ ପାରିଛି ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜରିଆରେ ଉଭୟ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଓ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୯୪୬୭ ଏଟିଏଲର ୪୭୩୩୫୦ ପିଲା ଲାବରେ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ନିତିଦିନିଆ ସାମଗ୍ରୀକୁ ନେଇ ଡିଆଇବାଇ ଭାକ୍ୟୁମ କ୍ଲିନର ତିଆରି କରିଥିଲେ । କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରେରିତ ହୋଇ ପିଲାମାନେ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ତତ୍ୱକୁ ଜାଣିପାରିବାରେ ସଫଳ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ଲେହ, ଲଦାଖ, କାରଗିଲ, କାଶ୍ମୀର ପରି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଆସ୍ପିରେସନାଲ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଗ୍ରାମାଂଚଳର ପିଲାମାନେ ବିରୁଧୁନଗର, ଉତର-ପୂର୍ବ ରାଜ୍ୟ ମଣିପୁର, ମିଜୋରାମ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, କନ୍ୟାକୁମାରୀ ପରି ଦକ୍ଷିଣାଂଚଳ, ଭୁଜ, କୁଚ ପରି ପଶ୍ଚିମାଂଚଳର ପିଲାମାନେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ସାରା ଦେଶର ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ଭାକ୍ୟୁମ କ୍ଲିନର ତିଆରି କରିବାକୁ ଏଆଇଏମ ଟିମ ବି ସହଯୋଗ କରିଥିଲା ।
ଭାରତର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଇନୋଭେସନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏପ୍ରକାର ଅଭିଳଷିତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଏକ ମାଇଲଖୁମ୍ବ । ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରୀୟ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଓ ମିଳିତ ଶିକ୍ଷାକୁ ଏହା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛି ।
ନିତି ଆୟୋଗର ଅଟଳ ଇନୋଭେସନ ମିଶନ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଦୀପକ ବାଗଲା ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟର ଏକ ଉପକ୍ରମ । ଜାତୀୟ ରୂପାନ୍ତରୀକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଓ ଯୁବକମାନେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଡ୍ରାଇଭିଂ ଫୋର୍ସ । ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଭା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନରେ ମେଗା ଟିଙ୍କରିଂ ଦିବସ ୨୦୨୫ ହେଉଛି ଏକ ମାଇଲଖୁମ୍ବ । ଏହି ଲାଇଭ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଦଶ ହଜାର ଅଟଳ ଟିଙ୍କରିଂ ଲାବ ଏକାଠି ହେବାର ଅବକାଶ ଆସିଥିଲା । ସାରା ଦେଶର ହଜାର ହଜାର ପିଲା ନିଜ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଦେଖାଇବାରେ ସଫଳ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ସ୍କୁଲର ଇକୋ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ଭିତରେ ଇନୋଭେସନ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବାରେ ଭାରତ ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରଥମ । ଯୁବ ମସ୍ତିଷ୍କ ସୁଦକ୍ଷ ହେଲେ ଆମ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ହିତକର । ଆଜି କ୍ଲାସରୁମରେ ଆମ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ନିର୍ମିତ ହେଉଛି ।
ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହେବା ଦିନଠାରୁ ôସ୍କୁଲଗୁଡିକରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଦଶ ହଜାର ଏଟିଏଲ ଏଆଇଏମ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି । ଥ୍ରୀଡି ପ୍ରିଂଟର୍ସ, ରୋବୋଟିକ୍ସ କିଟସ, ଆଇଓଟି ଯନ୍ତ୍ରପାତି ଓ ଆହୁରି ଅନେକ କିଛି ଏହି ଏଟିଏଲ ଲାବଗୁଡିକରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସ୍କୁଲ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଲାବ ଆଧୁନିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ପହଂଚାଇ ବାସ୍ତବ ଦୁନିଆ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନ କରିବାର ଦକ୍ଷତା ପ୍ରତିପାଳନ କରୁଛି ।
ଏହି ମେଗା ଟିଙ୍କରିଂ ଦିବସ କେବଳ ଏକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଦିନ ନୁହେଁ । ବରଂ ଏହା ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଅଭିଯାନ । ଆଗାମୀ ଶିକ୍ଷାବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଟିଙ୍କରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଲଂଚପ୍ୟାଡ । ସାରା ଦେଶର ଛାତ୍ର, ଶିକ୍ଷକ, ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ, ଶିଳ୍ପ ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ।
ଏପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦେଶର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତକୁ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରୁଥିବା ସୃଜନ ଚିନ୍ତକ, ଇନୋଭେଟରସ, ଶିଳ୍ପପତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଖୋରାକ ଦେଇଛି । ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏଇଠି ଓ ଏବେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ହେଉଛି ।

NITI Aayog
India's largest ‘Tinkering’ event by Atal Innovation Mission unites 10,000 schools in live national innovation movement
Mobilizes lakhs of students across the country to build, innovate together in real-time
12 AUG 2025 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
In a groundbreaking display of collective innovation, the Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, today hosted ‘Mega Tinkering Day’, India’s largest-ever school-based tinkering event, bringing together students from over 10,000 Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs) across all 35 states and union territories.
Held virtually and simultaneously in schools nationwide, the event saw participation of 4,73,350 students from 9467 ATL equipped schools who engaged in a hands-on project to design and build a DIY vacuum cleaner, using everyday materials available in their labs. The activity was guided by a step-by-step instructional session streamed online, enabling students to learn scientific concepts and collaborate in real time no matter where they were.
Schools from Northern most region of India like Leh, Ladakh & Kargil, Kashmir, from Remotest villages of Aspirational Districts like Virudhunagar, North East regions like Manipur, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, and from southern regions like Kanniyakumari, & westernmost regions of Bhuj & Kutchh. AIM team also joined the action, tinkering side-by-side with students across India and built a vacuum cleaner too.
This ambitious initiative marks a major milestone in India’s education and innovation landscape, showcasing the power of grassroots creativity and collaborative learning at scale.
Speaking on the occasion Mission Director Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog Deepak Bagla said, “In line with the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat, where innovation and youth are one of the driving forces of national transformation, Mega Tinkering Day 2025 is a milestone demonstration of the power of grassroots innovation. In this live event, over 10,000 Atal Tinkering Labs came together in one synchronized hour of creativity, with lakhs of students across India building, learning, and innovating as one. No other country in the world has mobilized innovation at this scale inside its school ecosystem. This is India’s moment to lead to show how young minds, when empowered, can shape solutions not just for our nation, but for the world. The future is being built in our classrooms today.”
Since its inception, AIM has established over 10,000 ATLs in schools that offer students access to tools like 3D printers, robotics kits, IoT devices, and more. These labs provide middle- to high-school students with hands-on exposure to modern technologies and foster real-world problem-solving skills.
The Mega Tinkering Day was not just a project-building session; it was a national innovation movement in action. It served as a launchpad for the upcoming academic year’s tinkering activities and a rallying moment for students, teachers, mentors, higher education institutions, and industry partners across India.
This event captures AIM’s vision to nurture creative thinkers, innovators, and entrepreneurs who are making India future ready, and proving that the future is being built here, now, by our next generation.
For more information about Mega Tinkering Day and Atal Tinkering Labs, visit: https://aim.gov.in