প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিঙ্গালি ভেঙ্কাইয়া জি-র জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
02 AUG 2025 2:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ অগাস্ট ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ পিঙ্গালি ভেঙ্কাইয়া জি-র জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
"পিঙ্গালি ভেঙ্কাইয়া জি-র জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করছি। আমাদের গর্ব ত্রিবর্ণরঞ্জিত পতাকার নকশা তৈরিতে তাঁর ভূমিকার জন্য তাঁকে স্মরণ করা হয়ে থাকে!
সব সময় আমাদের #HarGharTiranga আন্দোলনকে শক্তিশালী করা এবং তেরঙ্গা ওড়ানো উচিত। harghartiranga.com-এ আপনার সেলফি বা ছবি আপলোড করুন।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Pingali Venkayya ji on his birth anniversary
02 AUG 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to Shri Pingali Venkayya ji on his birth anniversary, who is remembered for his role in giving us our proud Tricolour. Urging people to strengthen #HarGharTiranga movement and fly the Tricolour, Shri Modi appealed to upload their selfie or photos with tricolour on harghartiranga.com
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Tributes to Pingali Venkayya Ji on his birth anniversary. He is remembered for his role in giving us the Tricolour, which is our pride!
Like always, let’s strengthen #HarGharTiranga movement and fly the Tricolour. Do upload your selfie or photos on harghartiranga.com”