শিল্পওবাণিজ্যমন্ত্রক
বিবৃতি
30 JUL 2025 8:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২৫
সরকার দ্বিপাক্ষিক বাণিজ্য নিয়ে মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতির একটি বিবৃতিতে নজর রেখেছে। সরকার এর প্রভাব নিয়েও বিচার বিবেচনা করছে।
ভারত ও আমেরিকা বিগত কয়েক মাস ধরে একটি নিরপেক্ষ ভারসাম্যপূর্ণ এবং পারস্পরিক ক্ষেত্রে উপকারী দ্বিপাক্ষিক বাণিজ্য চুক্তি সম্পাদনের জন্য আলোচনা চালাচ্ছে। আমরা এই উদ্দেশ্যে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।
সরকার ভারতের কৃষক, উদ্যোগপতি এবং এমএসএমই ক্ষেত্রের কল্যাণ ও উন্নয়নকে সর্বোচ্চ প্রাধান্য দেয়।
সরকার আমাদের জাতীয় স্বার্থ সুরক্ষায় প্রয়োজনীয় সব পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ করবে। যেমন, সম্প্রতি ব্রিটেনের সঙ্গে সুসংহত অর্থনৈতিক ও বাণিজ্য চুক্তি হয়েছে।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Statement
30 JUL 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken note of a statement by the US President on bilateral trade. The Government is studying its implications.
India and the US have been engaged in negotiations on concluding a fair, balanced and mutually beneficial bilateral trade agreement over the last few months. We remain committed to that objective
The Government attaches the utmost importance to protecting and promoting the welfare of our farmers, entrepreneurs, and MSMEs.
The Government will take all steps necessary to secure our national interest, as has been the case with other trade agreements including the latest Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement with the UK.