প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দক্ষতা-ভিত্তিক অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার নীল খসড়া পিআরএস ২০২৪ সম্পর্কে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 JUL 2025 1:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, শিক্ষার্থীর সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধির পাশাপাশি, ভারত নিজের শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থাকে বাস্তব উপযোগী জ্ঞানার্জনের মাধ্যম করে তুলতে চায়। শিক্ষার্থী প্রকৃত কতটা সমৃদ্ধ হচ্ছে, তা নির্ণয়ে তথ্য-ভিত্তিক প্রণালী পিআরএস ২০২৪ একটি বৈজ্ঞানিক পন্থা বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন। অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক এবং দক্ষতা সমৃদ্ধ শিক্ষা পরিমণ্ডল গড়ে তুলতে জেলাস্তরীয় এই কর্মপরিকল্পনা বিশেষ ভূমিকা নেবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মনে করেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জয়ন্ত চৌধারীর এক্স পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর সামাজিক মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এই বার্তা তুলে ধরেছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on PRS 2024, a Transformative Blueprint for Skill-Linked, Inclusive Education
30 JUL 2025 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that India is redefining its education system beyond enrollment to focus on real learning. Sharing an article, Shri Modi hailed the PRS 2024 which provides scientific insights into student progress and lays out a roadmap for evidence-based, district-level action to build an inclusive, skill-linked education ecosystem.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Jayant Chaudhury, the PMO India handle said:
“India is redefining its education system beyond enrollment to focus on real learning. In his latest reflection, Union Minister Shri @jayantrld discusses how PRS 2024 provides scientific insights into student progress and lays out a roadmap for evidence-based, district-level action to build an inclusive, skill-linked education ecosystem.”