وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی اور مالدیپ کے صدر نے مشترکہ طور پر مالدیپ کی وزارت دفاع کی عمارت کا افتتاح کیا
25 JUL 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور مالدیپ کے صدر عزت مآب ڈاکٹر محمد معزو نے آج مالے میں مالدیپ کی وزارت دفاع (ایم او ڈی) کی جدید ترین عمارت کا مشترکہ طور پر افتتاح کیا۔
بحر ہند کے ساحل پرگیارہ منزلہ عمارت دونوں ممالک کے درمیان مضبوط اور دیرینہ دفاعی اور سیکیورٹی تعاون کی علامت ہے۔
وزارت دفاع کی عمارت بھارت کی مالی مدد سے تعمیر کی گئی ہے اور یہ مالدیپ کے دفاع اور قانون نافذ کرنے والے حکام کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے میں تعاون کرے گی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister and President of Maldives jointly inaugurate the Ministry of Defence building of Maldives
25 JUL 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the President of Maldives, H. E. Dr. Mohamed Muizzu, jointly inaugurated today the state-of-the-art Ministry of Defence (MoD) building of Maldives in Male.
Overlooking the Indian Ocean, the eleven-storey building is a symbol of the strong and long-standing defence and security cooperation between the two countries.
The MoD building has been constructed with India's financial assistance and will contribute towards enhancing the capabilities of the defence and law enforcement authorities of Maldives.