Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement
25 JUL 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article on landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement. “The landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement will empower Indian farmers, fishermen, artisans and small businesses, while ensuring quality products at better prices for everyday”, Shri Modi stated.
Responding to Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal explains how the landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement will empower Indian farmers, fishermen, artisans and small businesses, while ensuring quality products at better prices for everyday consumers.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تاریخی بھارت-برطانیہ جامع اقتصادی اور تجارتی معاہدے پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
25 JUL 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تاریخی بھارت - برطانیہ جامع اقتصادی اور تجارتی معاہدے پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ تاریخی بھارت - برطانیہ جامع اقتصادی اور تجارتی معاہدہ بھارتی کسانوں ، ماہی گیروں ، کاریگروں اور چھوٹے کاروباروں کو بااختیار بنائے گا ، جبکہ روزمرہ کے لیے بہتر قیمتوں پر معیاری مصنوعات کو یقینی بنائے گا ۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کو جواب دیتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل بتاتے ہیں کہ کس طرح تاریخی بھارت –ب رطانیہ جامع اقتصادی اور تجارتی معاہدہ بھارتی کسانوں، ماہی گیروں، کاریگروں اور چھوٹے کاروباروں کو بااختیار بنائے گا، جبکہ روزمرہ کے صارفین کے لیے بہتر قیمتوں پر معیاری مصنوعات کو یقینی بنائے گا۔"