Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement
25 JUL 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article on landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement. “The landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement will empower Indian farmers, fishermen, artisans and small businesses, while ensuring quality products at better prices for everyday”, Shri Modi stated.
Responding to Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal explains how the landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement will empower Indian farmers, fishermen, artisans and small businesses, while ensuring quality products at better prices for everyday consumers.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઐતિહાસિક ભારત-યુકે વ્યાપક આર્થિક અને વેપાર કરાર પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
25 JUL 2025 1:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઐતિહાસિક ભારત-યુકે વ્યાપક આર્થિક અને વેપાર કરાર પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "આ ઐતિહાસિક ભારત-યુકે વ્યાપક આર્થિક અને વેપાર કરાર ભારતીય ખેડૂતો, માછીમારો, કારીગરો અને નાના વ્યવસાયોને સશક્ત બનાવશે, જ્યારે રોજિંદા ગ્રાહકો માટે વધુ સારા ભાવે ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત ઉત્પાદનો સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે."
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પિયુષ ગોયલના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @PiyushGoyal સમજાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે આ ઐતિહાસિક ભારત-યુકે વ્યાપક આર્થિક અને વેપાર કરાર ભારતીય ખેડૂતો, માછીમારો, કારીગરો અને નાના વ્યવસાયોને સશક્ત બનાવશે, જ્યારે રોજિંદા ગ્રાહકો માટે વધુ સારા ભાવે ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત ઉત્પાદનો સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે."