Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement
25 JUL 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article on landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement. “The landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement will empower Indian farmers, fishermen, artisans and small businesses, while ensuring quality products at better prices for everyday”, Shri Modi stated.
Responding to Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal explains how the landmark India-UK Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement will empower Indian farmers, fishermen, artisans and small businesses, while ensuring quality products at better prices for everyday consumers.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी सामाईक केला ऐतिहासिक भारत-यूके सर्वसमावेशक आर्थिक आणि व्यापार करारावरील लेख
25 JUL 2025 1:21PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी ऐतिहासिक भारत-यूके सर्वसमावेशक आर्थिक आणि व्यापार करारावर (CETA) एक लेख सामाईक केला आहे. "ऐतिहासिक भारत-यूके सर्वसमावेशक आर्थिक आणि व्यापार करारामुळे भारतीय शेतकरी, मच्छीमार, कारागीर आणि लहान उद्योगांना बळ मिळेल, तसेच दररोज चांगल्या किमतीत दर्जेदार उत्पादने मिळतील," मोदी यांनी सांगितले.
केंद्रीय मंत्री पीयूष गोयल यांच्या ट्विटला प्रतिसाद देत, पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने X वर पोस्ट केले:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री @PiyushGoyal यांनी स्पष्ट केले आहे की, ऐतिहासिक भारत-यूके सर्वसमावेशक आर्थिक आणि व्यापार करार भारतीय शेतकरी, मच्छीमार, कारागीर आणि लहान व्यवसायांना कसा बळ देईल, तसेच सामान्य ग्राहकांना दैनंदिन चांगल्या किमतीत दर्जेदार उत्पादने सुनिश्चित करेल."