تعاون کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجستھان کے جے پور میں ’سہکار و روزگار اتسو‘میں راجستھان کے مختلف اضلاع کے 8 ہزار سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو تقرری نامہ تقسیم کئے جانے سے متعلق پروگرام سے خطاب کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہر گاؤں، غریب آدمی اور کسان تک تعاون فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے ایک آزاد امداد باہمی کی مرکزی وزارت کی تشکیل کی
اپنے قیام کے چار برس کے اندر، امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے 61 اقدامات کے ذریعے کوآپریٹیو کو مضبوط کیا ہے
اگلے 100 سال کوآپریٹیو کے ہوں گے
کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے اونٹنی کی نسل کے تحفظ اور اونٹنی کے دودھ کے طبی فوائد پر تحقیق کی جا رہی ہے
ملک کی زرعی ترقی میں راجستھان کا بڑا حصہ ہے، یہ ریاست کلسٹر پھلیاں، سرسوں، جوار، تلہن اور باجرے کی پیداوار میں پہلے مقام پر ہے
مودی حکومت نے نیفیڈ اور این سی سی ایف کے ذریعے ایم ایس پی پر دالوں، تلہن اور مکئی پیدا کرنے والے کسانوں کی پوری پیداوار کی خریداری کی ضمانت دی ہے
راجستھان کبھی پیپر لیک کی زد میں تھا، ایس آئی ٹی کی تشکیل کرکے راجستھان حکومت نے پیپر لیک مافیا کو دیا سخت پیغام
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے اناج ذخیرہ کرنے والے 24گوداموں اور جوار کے 64 دوکانوں کا ورچوئل طور پر افتتاح کیا، گوپال کریڈٹ کارڈ اسکیم کے تحت 1400 گوالوں کو 12 کروڑ روپے کا قرض تقسیم کیا اور 2300 سے زیادہ دودھ پیدا کرنے والی کمیٹیوں میں مائیکرو اے ٹی ایم تقسیم کئے
سفید انقلاب 2.0 پرائمری ڈیری کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی (پی ڈی سی ایس) آن لائن رجسٹریشن پلیٹ فارم کا آغاز اور پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے غریبی مکت گرام ابھیان کے تحت کامیابی کی کہانیوں کے مجموعہ کا اجرا بھی کیا ساتھ ہی راجستھان پولیس کو دی گئی 100 نئی گاڑیوں کو بھی جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
17 JUL 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کوآپریٹیو کے بین الاقوامی سال – 2025 کے موقع پر مہمانِ خصوصی کے طور پر راجستھان کے جے پور میں ’سہکار و روزگار اتسو‘ سے خطاب کیا ۔ اس موقع پر راجستھان کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھجن لال شرما، مرکزی وزیر ثقافت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت، راجستھان کی سابق وزیراعلیٰ وسندھرا راجے سندھیا، کوآپریٹیو وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر آشیش کمار بھوٹانی سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
’سہکار و روزگار اتسو‘ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیو کے بین الاقوامی سال - 2025 کا جشن ہندوستان سے شروع ہوا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب اقوام متحدہ کی جنرل اسمبلی (یو این جی اے) نے 2025 کو کوآپریٹیو کا بین الاقوامی سال قرار دیا تو یہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی تھے جنہوں نے اس کی پہلی تقریب کا افتتاح کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کوآپریٹیو کے بین الاقوامی سال کے موقع پر منعقدہ پروگرام کے دوران اناج ذخیرہ کرنے والے 24گوداموں اور 64 جوار کے دوکانوں کا ورچوئل افتتاح ہوا، گوپال کریڈٹ کارڈ اسکیم کے تحت قرضے تقسیم کیے گئے، ڈیری پروڈیوسر سوسائٹیوں میں مائیکرو اے ٹی ایم تقسیم کیے گئے ۔اس کے ساتھ ہی، سفید انقلاب 2.0 – پرائمری ڈیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی (پی ڈی سی ایس) آن لائن رجسٹریشن پلیٹ فارم کا آغاز ہوا اور پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے غریبی مکت گرام یوجنا کے ساتھ ساتھ وندے گنگا پانی کے تحفظ کی مہم کے تحت کامیابی کی کہانیوں کی تالیف جاری کی گئی۔ اس کے علاوہ راجستھان پولیس کو دی گئی 100 نئی گاڑیوں کو بھی جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا گیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہر گاؤں، غریب آدمی اور کسان تک تعاون فراہم کرنے کے مقصد کے ساتھ کوآپریٹیو کی ایک آزاد مرکزی وزارت قائم کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج 98 فیصد دیہی علاقوں میں کوآپریٹیو کی وزارت فعال کردار ادا کر رہی ہےاور آئندہ 100 سال کوآپریٹیو کے ہوں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک میں دھان اور گندم کی خریداری میں کوآپریٹیو کا حصہ تقریباً 20 فیصد ہے، جب کہ 35 فیصد کھاد اور 30 فیصد چینی کی پیداوار کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے۔ 20 فیصد سے زیادہ مناسب قیمت کی دکانیں بھی کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے چلائی جاتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 8.5 لاکھ کوآپریٹیو باڈیز کے ذریعے 31 کروڑ لوگ کوآپریٹیو سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔
کوآپریٹیو کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیو کی وزارت کے قیام کے چار برس کے اندر ہم نے 61 اقدامات کے ذریعے کوآپریٹیو کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم دو لاکھ نئے پی اے سی ایس بنانے کا ہدف رکھتے ہیں جن میں سے 40 ہزار پی اے سی ایس بن چکے ہیں۔ تمام پی اے سی ایس کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور تمام ریاستوں نے پی اے سی ایس کے ماڈل بائی لاز کو قبول کر لیا ہے، گودام بھی بنائے جا رہے ہیں۔ نامیاتی مصنوعات، برآمد اور بیج کے فروغ کے لئے نئے کوآپریٹو ادارے بنائے گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پی ایم مودی نے کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) پر نیفیڈ اور این سی سی ایف ایپ پر رجسٹر کرنے والے کسانوں کی دالوں، تلہن اور مکئی کی خریداری کی ضمانت دی ہے اور اگر مارکیٹ میں موصول ہونے والی قیمت ایم ایس پی سے زیادہ ہے، تو کسان مارکیٹ میں اپنی پیداوار فروخت کرنے کے لیے آزاد ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج راجستھان ملک کی زرعی ترقی میں بہت اہم شراکت دار ہے۔ ملک کا90 فیصد سے زیادہ گوار (کلسٹر بینز) ریاست میں پیدا ہوتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 46 فیصد سرسوں، 44 فیصد باجرا، 22 فیصد تلہن اور 15 فیصد موٹے اناج راجستھان میں ہی پیدا ہو رہے ہیں۔ ان فصلوں کی پیداوار میں راجستھان ملک میں پہلے نمبر پر ہے۔ راجستھان میں مونگ پھلی کی 18 فیصد پیداوار ہوتی ہے اور یہ اپنی پیداوار میں ملک میں دوسرے نمبر پر ہے، جب کہ راجستھان جوار، چنے، دالوں اور سویابین کی پیداوار میں تیسرے نمبر پر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 11 برس میں پی ایم مودی نے گیہوں کی ایم ایس پی میں 73 فیصد، چنے کی قیمت میں 82 فیصد، سرسوں کی 95 فیصد اور مونگ پھلی کی قیمت میں 82 فیصد اضافہ کیا ہے۔
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ پورا ملک راجستھان کو اونٹوں کی سرزمین کے طور پر جانتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم نے اونٹوں کی نسل کے تحفظ اور کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے اونٹنی کے دودھ کی طبی فوائد کی جانچ پر تحقیق شروع کر دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کی وجہ سے آنے والے دنوں میں اونٹوں کے وجود کو کوئی خطرہ نہیں ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ راجستھان کی موجودہ حکومت نے بہت کم وقت میں بہت کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے پوری ریاست پیپر لیک کے معاملات سے دوچار تھی، لیکن راجستھان حکومت نے ایس آئی ٹی تشکیل کر کےپیپر لیک مافیا کو سخت پیغام دیا ہے۔ گلوبل انویسٹمنٹ سمٹ میں وزیر اعلی بھجن لال کی قیادت میں 35 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کیے گئے اور 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے مفاہمت ناموں پر کام بھی شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پیٹرول اور ڈیزل پر ویلیو ایڈڈ ٹیکس (وی اے ٹی) کو کم کیا گیا، ایل پی جی سلنڈر 450 روپے میں دیا گیا، اس کے ساتھ ہی رام جل سیتو لنک پروجیکٹ، نونیرا بیراج، تاجے والا بیراج سے پانی لانے کے لیے جمنا کے ڈی پی آر کو منظوری دی گئی اور جل جیون مشن کے تحت کئی گاؤں میں نل سے پانی کی فراہمی شروع کردی گئی۔
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے اپنے 11 سالہ دور اقتدار میں 60 کروڑ غریبوں کو گھر، بیت الخلا، بجلی، گیس، پانچ کلو مفت اناج، پانچ لاکھ روپے تک کا علاج اور مفت ادویات فراہم کیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ راجستھان میں ان تمام اسکیموں کو بہت اچھی طرح سے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھجن لال نے کوآپریٹیو کی وزارت کے تمام اقدامات کو نافذ کرنے میں راجستھان کو ملک کی سرفہرست ریاستوں میں سے ایک بنا دیا ہے اور ان کی کوششوں سے راجستھان میں کوآپریٹیو مضبوط ہوا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ملک 11ویں نمبر سے چھلانگ لگا کر دنیا کی چوتھی سب سے بڑی معیشت بن گیا ہے۔ پی ایم مودی نے 27 کروڑ لوگوں کو خط افلاس سے اوپر لانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی کا سب سے بڑا کام ملک کو محفوظ بنانا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دوران ملک دہشت گردانہ حملوں کی زد پر تھا، لیکن جب اڑی میں حملہ ہوا تو پی ایم مودی نے سرجیکل اسٹرائیک کیا، جب پلوامہ میں حملہ ہوا تو انہوں نے ایئر اسٹرائیک کی اور پہلگام میں حملے کے جواب میں آپریشن سندور کے تحت ہم نے پاکستان کے اندر جا کر دہشت گردوں کے ٹھکانوں کو اڑا دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پوری دنیا کو سخت پیغام دیا گیا ہے کہ کوئی بھی ہندوستانی شہریوں، ہندوستانی فوج اور ہندوستانی سرحد کے ساتھ چھیڑ چھاڑ نہ کرے ورنہ نتائج بھگتنے پڑیں گے۔ یہ پیغام دے کر مودی جی نے ایک خوشحال، محفوظ اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے خواب کو پورا کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند اور راجستھان حکومت مل کر راجستھان میں کوآپریٹیو پر مبنی تحریک کو مضبوط بنائیں گے۔ انہوں نے امید ظاہر کی کہ سال 2047 میں جب ہندوستان آزادی کی صد سالہ جشن منائے گا، راجستھان کا کوآپریٹو سیکٹر پورے ملک میں پہلے نمبر پر ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ راجستھان کی سرزمین نے ویر رانا سانگا، مہارانا پرتاپ، درگا داس راٹھور، پرتھوی راج چوہان، مہارانی پدمنی، پنا دھائے اور بھاما شاہ جیسے بہادر سورماؤں کو جنم دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی سلامتی میں راجستھان کا اہم کردار ہے اور یہاں سے بڑی تعداد میں لوگ فوج میں شامل ہوتے ہیں۔ پرم ویر چکر ایوارڈ یافتہ نرمل سنگھ سیکھوں کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نرمل سنگھ سیکھوں نے مادر وطن کی حفاظت کے لئے بے مثال بہادری اور قربانی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, addresses the programme of distribution of appointment letters to over 8 thousand youth from various districts of Rajasthan at the 'Sahkar & Rojgar Utsav’ in Jaipur, Rajasthan
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi established an independent Union Ministry of Cooperation with the goal of extending cooperation to every village, poor person, and farmer
Within four years of its establishment, the Ministry of Cooperation has strengthened cooperatives through 61 initiatives
The next 100 years will belong to Cooperation
Through cooperatives, research is being done on camel breed conservation and medicinal properties of camel milk
Rajasthan has a big contribution in the agricultural development of the country, it ranks first in the production of cluster beans, mustard, millet, oilseeds and millets
The Modi government has guaranteed the purchase of the entire produce of pulses, oilseeds and maize producing farmers at MSP through NAFED and NCCF
Rajasthan was once plagued by paper leaks, by forming SIT, Rajasthan government sent a strong message to the paper leak mafia
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation virtually inaugurated 24 grain storage warehouses and 64 millet outlets, distributed ₹12 crore loan to 1400 cowherds under Gopal Credit Card Scheme and distributed micro-ATMs to more than 2300 milk producing committees
White Revolution 2.0 – Launch of Primary Dairy Cooperative Society (PDCS) online registration platform and also released compilation of success stories under Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Gareebi Mukt Gram Abhiyan, also flagged off 100 new vehicles given to Rajasthan Police
17 JUL 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today addressed the ‘Sahkar & Rojgar Utsav’ in Jaipur, Rajasthan, as the Chief Guest on the occasion of the International Year of Cooperatives – 2025. On this occasion, several dignitaries including Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma, Union Minister of Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, former Rajasthan Chief Minister Smt. Vasundhara Raje Scindia, and Secretary of the Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani, were present.
Addressing the 'Sahkar & Rojgar Utsav,' Shri Amit Shah said that the celebration of the International Year of Cooperatives - 2025 began from India. He said that when the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA) declared 2025 as the International Year of Cooperatives, it was Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi who inaugurated its first event. Shri Shah said that during the program organized on the occasion of the International Year of Cooperatives today, the virtual inauguration of 24 grain storage warehouses and 64 millet outlets took place, loans were distributed under the Gopal Credit Card scheme, micro-ATMs were distributed to dairy producer societies, and two outstanding Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) were honored. Along with this, the launch of the White Revolution 2.0 – Primary Dairy Cooperative Society (PDCS) online registration platform took place, and the compilation of success stories under the Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Gareebi Mukt Gram Yojana as well as under the Vande Ganga Water Conservation Campaign was released. In addition to this, 100 new vehicles given to Rajasthan Police and armed forces were also flagged off.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has established an independent Union Ministry of Cooperation with the goal of extending cooperation to every village, poor person, and farmer. He said that today, cooperation plays an active role in 98 percent of rural areas, and the next 100 years will belong to cooperation. Shri Shah said that cooperatives contribute approximately 20 percent to the country’s procurement of paddy and wheat, while 35 percent of fertilizers and 30 percent of sugar production is done through cooperatives. More than 20 percent of fair price shops are also run through cooperatives. He added that 31 crore people are connected to cooperation through 8.5 lakh cooperative bodies.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that within four years of the establishment of the Ministry of Cooperation, we have worked to strengthen the cooperatives through 61 initiatives. He said, we are aiming to create two lakh new PACS out of which 40 thousand PACS have been created. The computerization of all PACS has been completed and all the states have accepted the model bylaws of PACS, warehouses are also being built. New cooperative institutions have been created for organic products, export and seed promotion. Shri Shah said that PM Modi has guaranteed the purchase of pulses, oilseeds and maize of farmers registering on the NAFED and NCCF app at the Minimum Support Price (MSP) and if the price being received in the market is more than the MSP, then the farmers are free to sell their produce in the market.
Shri Amit Shah said that today Rajasthan is making a huge contribution to the agricultural development of the country. More than 90 per cent of the country's Gwar (Cluster Beans) is being produced in the state. He said that 46 per cent of mustard, 44 per cent of pearl millets (Bajra), 22 per cent of oilseeds and 15 per cent of millets are being produced in Rajasthan itself. Rajasthan ranks first in the country in the production of these crops. 18 per cent of groundnut is being produced in Rajasthan and it ranks second in the country in its production, whereas Rajasthan ranks third in the production of jowar, gram, pulses and soyabean. He said that in past 11 years, PM Modi has increased the MSP of wheat by 73 per cent, gram by 82 per cent, and mustard by 95 per cent and groundnut by 82 per cent.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that the entire country knows Rajasthan as the land of camels. He said that we have started research on conservation of camel breed and testing the medicinal properties of camel milk using cooperatives. He said that due to this there will be no threat to the existence of camels in the coming days.
Shri Amit Shah said that the present government of Rajasthan has done a lot of work in a very short time. He said that earlier the entire state was plagued by paper leak cases, but the Rajasthan government has sent a strong message to the paper leak mafia by forming an SIT. At the Global Investment Summit, MoUs worth Rs 35 lakh crore were signed under the leadership of Chief Minister Bhajan Lal and work has also started on MoUs worth Rs 3 lakh crore. He said that the Value Added Tax (VAT) on petrol and diesel was reduced, LPG cylinder was given for Rs 450. Along with this, DPR of Yamuna was approved to bring water from Ram Jal Setu Link Project, Navnera Barrage, Tajewala Barrage and under Jal Jeevan Mission, tap water supply was started in many villages.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that in its 11-year tenure, the Modi government provided houses, toilets, electricity, gas, five kg free food grains, treatment up to five lakh rupees and free medicines to 60 crore poor people. He said that all these schemes are being implemented very well in Rajasthan. Shri Shah said that Chief Minister Shri Bhajan Lal has made Rajasthan one of the top states in the country in implementing all the initiatives of the Ministry of Cooperation and due to his efforts, cooperation has strengthened in Rajasthan.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the country has jumped from the 11th position to become the fourth largest economy in the world. PM Modi has worked to bring 27 crore people above the poverty line. He said that the biggest work done by Modi Ji is to secure the country. Home Minister said that during the previous government, the country was plagued by terrorist attacks. But when the attack took place in Uri, PM Modi did a surgical strike, when there was an attack in Pulwama, he did an Air Strike and in response to the attack in Pahalgam, under Operation Sindoor, we went inside Pakistan and blew up the hideouts of the terrorists. He said that a strong message has been given to the whole world that no one should mess with the citizens of India, the Indian Army and the Indian border, otherwise they have to face the consequences. By giving this message, Modi Ji has worked to make the dream of a prosperous, secure and developed India come true.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the Government of India and the Government of Rajasthan will together strengthen the cooperative movement in Rajasthan. He expressed hope that in the year 2047, when India celebrates the centenary of independence, the cooperative sector of Rajasthan will be at the first position in the entire country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the land of Rajasthan gave birth to brave warriors like Veer Rana Sanga, Maharana Pratap, Durgadas Rathore, Prithviraj Chauhan, Maharani Padmini, Panna Dhai and Bhamashah. He said that Rajasthan has an important contribution in the security of the country and a large number of people from here join the army. Remembering Param Vir Chakra awardee Nirmal Singh Sekhon on his birth anniversary, Shri Shah said that Nirmal Singh Sekhon displayed unparalleled valour and sacrifice to protect his motherland.