ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
വെള്ളപ്പൊക്ക, മണ്ണിടിച്ചിൽ ബാധിത സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളായ അസം, മണിപ്പൂർ, മേഘാലയ, മിസോറം, കേരളം, ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ആയിരം കോടിയിലധികം രൂപ കേന്ദ്രം അനുവദിച്ചു. കേരളത്തിന് 153.20 കോടി രൂപ അനുവദിച്ചു
10 JUL 2025 4:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വെള്ളപ്പൊക്ക, മണ്ണിടിച്ചിൽ ബാധിത സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളായ അസം, മണിപ്പൂർ, മേഘാലയ, മിസോറം, കേരളം, ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ് എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി 1,066.80 കോടി രൂപ അനുവദിക്കാൻ കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ അനുമതി നൽകി.
വെള്ളപ്പൊക്ക ബാധിതമായ ആറ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ, അസമിന് 375.60 കോടി രൂപയും മണിപ്പൂരിന് 29.20 കോടി രൂപയും മേഘാലയയ്ക്ക് 30.40 കോടി രൂപയും മിസോറാമിന് 22.80 കോടി രൂപയും കേരളത്തിന് 153.20 കോടി രൂപയും ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിന് 455.60 കോടി രൂപയും സംസ്ഥാന ദുരന്ത പ്രതികരണ ഫണ്ടിലേക്കുള്ള (SDRF) കേന്ദ്ര വിഹിതമായി അനുവദിച്ചു. ഈ വർഷത്തെ തെക്ക്-പടിഞ്ഞാറൻ മൺസൂൺ മൂലമുണ്ടായ അതിശക്തമായ മഴ, വെള്ളപ്പൊക്കം, മണ്ണിടിച്ചിൽ എന്നിവ ഈ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളെ രൂക്ഷമായി ബാധിച്ചിരുന്നു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷായുടെ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദേശത്തിലും, വെള്ളപ്പൊക്കം, മണ്ണിടിച്ചിൽ, മേഘവിസ്ഫോടനം എന്നീ പ്രകൃതി ദുരന്തങ്ങൾ ബാധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായവും നൽകാൻ കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ പൂർണ്ണമായും പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്. ഏതു പ്രതികൂല സാഹചര്യത്തിലും മോദി സർക്കാർ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പം ഉറച്ചുനിൽക്കും.
14 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കായി SDRF ൽ നിന്ന് 6,166.00 കോടി രൂപയും, 12 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കായി NDRF ൽ നിന്ന് 1,988.91 കോടി രൂപയും ഈ വർഷം ഇതിനോടകം കേന്ദ്രം അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. കൂടാതെ, അഞ്ച് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് സംസ്ഥാന ദുരന്ത നിവാരണ ഫണ്ടിൽ നിന്ന് (SDMF) 726.20 കോടി രൂപയും ദേശീയ ദുരന്ത നിവാരണ ഫണ്ടിൽ നിന്നും (NDMF) 17.55 കോടി രൂപ രണ്ട് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
വെള്ളപ്പൊക്കം, മണ്ണിടിച്ചിൽ, മേഘവിസ്ഫോടനം എന്നിവ ബാധിച്ച എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും ആവശ്യമായ NDRF സംഘങ്ങൾ, സൈനിക സംഘങ്ങൾ, വ്യോമസേനാ പിന്തുണ എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടെ എല്ലാ സഹായങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. നിലവിലെ മൺസൂൺ കാലത്ത്, രക്ഷാപ്രവർത്തനത്തിനും ദുരിതാശ്വാസ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്കുമായി 21 സംസ്ഥാന- കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലായി NDRF ന്റെ 104 സംഘങ്ങളെ വിന്യസിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Centre approves release of more than one thousand crore rupees to flood, landslides, affected States of Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Kerala, Uttarakhand
The fund has been allocated as part of the Central share under State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah more than Rs. 8 thousand crores from SDRF/NDRF Funds have been released to 19 states during this year
The Modi govt stands resolutely beside the states in all situations
In addition to financial assistance, Centre provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides affected States
10 JUL 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has approved the release of Rs. 1,066.80 crore to flood, landslides, affected States of Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Kerala, Uttarakhand. Among the six flood affected states, Assam received Rs. 375.60 crore, Rs. 29.20 crore was given to Manipur, Rs. 30.40 crore to Meghalaya, Rs. 22.80 crore to Mizoram, Rs. 153.20 crore to Kerala, and Rs. 455.60 crore to Uttarakhand, as Central share from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF). These states have been affected due to extremely heavy rainfall, floods and landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to flood, landslides, cloudburst -affected states. The Modi government stands resolutely beside the states in all situations.
This year, Centre has already released Rs. 6,166.00 crore from SDRF to 14 States and Rs. 1,988.91 crore from NDRF to 12 States. In addition, Rs. 726.20 crore released from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 05 States and Rs. 17.55 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) have also been released to 02 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During the ongoing monsoon, 104 teams of NDRF are deployed in the 21 States/UT for rescue and relief operations.