Ministry of Home Affairs
Centre approves release of more than one thousand crore rupees to flood, landslides, affected States of Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Kerala, Uttarakhand
The fund has been allocated as part of the Central share under State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah more than Rs. 8 thousand crores from SDRF/NDRF Funds have been released to 19 states during this year
The Modi govt stands resolutely beside the states in all situations
In addition to financial assistance, Centre provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides affected States
10 JUL 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has approved the release of Rs. 1,066.80 crore to flood, landslides, affected States of Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Kerala, Uttarakhand. Among the six flood affected states, Assam received Rs. 375.60 crore, Rs. 29.20 crore was given to Manipur, Rs. 30.40 crore to Meghalaya, Rs. 22.80 crore to Mizoram, Rs. 153.20 crore to Kerala, and Rs. 455.60 crore to Uttarakhand, as Central share from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF). These states have been affected due to extremely heavy rainfall, floods and landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to flood, landslides, cloudburst -affected states. The Modi government stands resolutely beside the states in all situations.
This year, Centre has already released Rs. 6,166.00 crore from SDRF to 14 States and Rs. 1,988.91 crore from NDRF to 12 States. In addition, Rs. 726.20 crore released from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 05 States and Rs. 17.55 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) have also been released to 02 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During the ongoing monsoon, 104 teams of NDRF are deployed in the 21 States/UT for rescue and relief operations.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বান, ভূমিস্খলনত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত অসম, মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, কেৰালা, উত্তৰাখণ্ডলৈ এক হাজাৰ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টকা মুকলি কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰৰ অনুমোদন
ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্যোগ সঁহাৰি পুঁজি (এছডিআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অংশ হিচাপে আবণ্টন দিয়া হৈছে এই পুঁজি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত চলিত বৰ্ষত ১৯খন ৰাজ্যলৈ এছডিআৰএফ/এনডিআৰএফ পুঁজিৰ অধীনত মুকলি কৰা হৈছে ৮ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা
সকলো পৰিস্থিতিতে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ কাষত দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিছে মোদী চৰকাৰ
আৰ্থিক সাহায্যৰ উপৰি সকলো বান, ভূমিস্খলনত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত ৰাজ্যলৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় এনডিআৰএফ, সেনা আৰু বায়ুসেনাকে ধৰি সকলো লজিষ্টিক সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে কেন্দ্ৰই
10 JUL 2025 4:36PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বান, ভূমিস্খলনত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত অসম, মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, কেৰালা, উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ বাবে ১,০৬৬.৮০ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। বানপীড়িত ৬খন ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্যোগ সঁহাৰি পুঁজি (এছডিআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশীদাৰিত্ব হিচাপে অসমক ৩৭৫.৬০ কোটি টকা, মনিপুৰক ২৯.২০ কোটি টকা, মেঘালয়ক ৩০.৪০ কোটি টকা, মিজোৰামক ২২.৮০ কোটি টকা, কেৰালাক ১৫৩.২০ কোটি টকা আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডক ৪৫৫.৬০ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে। চলিত বৰ্ষৰ দক্ষিণ-পশ্চিম বৰ্ষাকালত অতিপাত বৃষ্টিপাত, বানপানী আৰু ভূমিস্খলনত এই ৰাজ্যসমূহ ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ বান, ভূমিস্খলন, ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণত প্ৰভাৱিত ৰাজ্যসমূহক সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। বিগত সময়তো মোদী চৰকাৰ সকলো পৰিস্থিতিত ৰাজ্যৰ কাষত দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিছে।
চলিত বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰই ১৪খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ইতিমধ্যে এছডিআৰএফৰ শিতানত ৬,১৬৬.০০ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফৰ শিতানত ১২খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ১,৯৮৮.৯১ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিছে। তদুপৰি, ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজি (এছডিএমএফ)ৰ অধীনত ৫খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৭২৬.২০ কোটি টকা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ অধীনত ২ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ১৭.৫৫ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সকলো বান, ভূমিস্খলন, ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত ৰাজ্যত প্ৰয়োজনীয় এনডিআৰএফ, সেনা আৰু বায়ুসেনাৰ দল নিয়োগ ৰকৰাকে ধৰি সকলো লজিষ্টিক সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। চলিত বাৰিষাৰ সময়ছোৱাত উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানৰ বাবে ২১খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এনডিআৰএফৰ ১০৪টা দল নিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে।