પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: પ્રધાનમંત્રીની બ્રાઝિલની રાજ્ય મુલાકાત
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Ahmedabad
બંને પક્ષોએ વિવિધ MoU/કરાર પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા જે નીચે મુજબ છે:-
1. આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય આતંકવાદ અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સંગઠિત ગુનાઓ સામે લડવામાં સહકાર પર કરાર.
2. ડિજિટલ પરિવર્તન માટે સફળ મોટા પાયે ડિજિટલ ઉકેલોના આદાનપ્રદાન માટે સહયોગ પર MoU.
3. નવીનીકરણીય ઊર્જામાં સહયોગ પર MoU.
4. EMBRAPA અને ભારતીય કૃષિ સંશોધન પરિષદ વચ્ચે કૃષિ સંશોધન પર MoU.
5. ગુપ્ત માહિતીના આદાનપ્રદાન અને પારસ્પરિક રક્ષણ પર કરાર.
6. ભારતના DPIIT અને બ્રાઝિલના MDIC ના સ્પર્ધાત્મકતા અને નિયમનકારી નીતિ માટે સચિવાલય વચ્ચે બૌદ્ધિક સંપદાના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ પર MoU.
અન્ય મુખ્ય જાહેરાતો:
1. વેપાર, વાણિજ્ય અને રોકાણ પર દેખરેખ રાખવા માટે મંત્રી સ્તરીય મિકેનિઝમની સ્થાપના

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Brazil
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Delhi
Memorandum of Understandings/ Agreements signed between the two sides:
1. Agreement on Cooperation in Combating International Terrorism and Transnational Organized Crime.
2. MoU on Cooperation for the sharing of Successful Large-scale Digital solutions for Digital Transformation
3. MoU on Cooperation in Renewable Energy.
4. MoU on Agricultural Research between EMBRAPA and the Indian Council of Agricultural Research.
5. Agreement on the Exchange and Mutual Protection of Classified Information.
6. MoU on Cooperation in the field of Intellectual Property between DPIIT of India and Secretariat of Competitiveness and Regulatory Policy, MDIC of Brazil
Other major announcements:
1. Establishment of Ministerial level mechanism for monitoring Trade, Commerce, and Investment