Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in the devastating floods in Texas, USA
06 JUL 2025 12:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over loss of lives, especially children in the devastating floods in Texas, USA.
The Prime Minister posted on X
"Deeply saddened to learn about loss of lives, especially children in the devastating floods in Texas. Our condolences to the US Government and the bereaved families."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমেৰিকাৰ টেক্সাছৰ প্ৰলয়ংকৰী বানত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 JUL 2025 12:06AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমেৰিকাৰ টেক্সাছৰ ভয়াৱহ বানত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা, বিশেষকৈ বহু শিশুৱে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়
"টেক্সাছৰ বিধ্বংসী বানত বহুতৰে, বিশেষকৈ বহু শিশুৱে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ কথা জানিবলৈ পাই গভীৰভাৱে দুখী হৈছো। আমেৰিকা চৰকাৰ আৰু শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।"