Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in the devastating floods in Texas, USA
06 JUL 2025 12:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over loss of lives, especially children in the devastating floods in Texas, USA.
The Prime Minister posted on X
"Deeply saddened to learn about loss of lives, especially children in the devastating floods in Texas. Our condolences to the US Government and the bereaved families."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અમેરિકાના ટેક્સાસમાં આવેલા વિનાશક પૂરમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
06 JUL 2025 12:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અમેરિકાના ટેક્સાસમાં આવેલા વિનાશક પૂરમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ, ખાસ કરીને બાળકોના મૃત્યુ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું
"ટેક્સાસમાં આવેલા વિનાશક પૂરમાં થયેલા જાનહાનિ, ખાસ કરીને બાળકોની જાનહાનિ વિશે જાણીને ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું છે. અમેરિકી સરકાર અને શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે અમારી સંવેદના."