অর্থমন্ত্রক
গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত এবং নগর প্রশাসনের আওতাধীন অঞ্চলে বিভিন্ন আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তিকরণ প্রকল্পের সম্পৃক্তির লক্ষ্যে ৩ মাসের বিশেষ অভিযান শুরু করলো আর্থিক পরিষেবা দপ্তর
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০১ জুলাই, ২০২৫
দেশজুড়ে গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত এবং নগর প্রশাসনের আওতাধীন অঞ্চলে বিভিন্ন আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তিকরণ প্রকল্পের সম্পৃক্তির লক্ষ্যে আজ ৩ মাসের বিশেষ অভিযান শুরু করলো আর্থিক পরিষেবা দপ্তর। এর আওতায় ৩৩টি জায়গায় বিশেষ সূচনা কার্যক্রমের আয়োজন করা হয়। যোগ দেন জনপ্রতিনিধি, রাজ্য সরকারের আধিকারিক, বিভিন্ন ব্যাঙ্কের রাজ্যস্তরীয় প্রতিনিধিরা। গুজরাটে মুখ্যমন্ত্রী স্বয়ং এই আয়োজনে ভার্চুয়ালি যোগ দেন।
এই বিশেষ অভিযান চলবে ০১.০৭.২০২৫ থেকে ৩০.০৯.২০২৫ পর্যন্ত। আওতায় থাকছে দেশের ২.৭ লক্ষ গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত এবং নগর প্রশাসন অঞ্চলের সবকটিই।
এই অভিযানের মাধ্যমে সব ব্যাঙ্ক খাতার কেওয়াইসি আপডেটের পাশাপাশি প্রধানমন্ত্রী জনধন যোজনার আওতায় ব্যাঙ্ক খাতা খোলা হচ্ছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জীবনজ্যোতি বীমা যোজনা, প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুরক্ষা বীমা যোজনা এবং অটল পেনশন যোজনার আওতায় নিয়ে আসা হচ্ছে সকলকে। এর সঙ্গে ডিজিটাল জালিয়াতি সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা প্রসার এবং ব্যাঙ্ক খাতায় দীর্ঘদিন গচ্ছিত হয়ে থাকা অর্থের নাগাল পাওয়া ও অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি ব্যবস্থাপনা সম্পর্কেও মানুষকে সচেতন করে তোলা হচ্ছে।
অভিযানের প্রথম দিনে দেশের ২ হাজার ৮৭টি গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েতে বিশেষ শিবিরের আয়োজন করা হয়। মানুষের উৎসাহ ছিল চোখে পড়ার মতো।

Ministry of Finance
DFS launches 3 months campaign for Saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) Schemes at Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level in all districts from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025
Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY; increasing enrolments under PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY; Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention, among others key goals of the campaign
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
A nationwide campaign has been launched by Department of Financial Services for the saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) schemes at the Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level today. The launch events were organized at 33 locations across the country. The event witnessed participation from public representatives, State Government officials, SLBC Conveners, Bankers and beneficiaries. In Gujarat, the Chief Minister graced the event virtually.
Financial inclusion Campaign at Delhi
The campaign will run from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025 (3 months) covering all 2.70 lakh GPs & ULBs in the country. During this period campaign will cover following activities:
1. Re-KYC of all saving bank account holders (wherever due)
2. Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY
3. Enrolments under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojna (APY)
4. Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention and ways to access unclaimed deposit & grievance redressal
5. Facility of updating nomination in accounts (wherever pending)
Financial inclusion Campaign at Bargarh, Odisha
On 1st day of the saturation campaign, camps were held in 2087 GPs across the country. The camps received warm response from the beneficiaries nationwide.