AYUSH
The World Celebrates the 11th International Day of Yoga 2025 with Historic Participation and Outreach with Celebrations
2,000 Global Events organized across 191 countries
13 lakh Pre-registrations of Events Across India
Two Guinness World Records created at Visakhapatnam
23 JUN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The 11th International Day of Yoga (IDY 2025), celebrated globally on June 21, 2025, achieved resounding success with unprecedented worldwide participation. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the IDY celebrations have underscored yoga's increasing global appeal and India's pivotal role in promoting holistic health and wellness.
Across India, 13.04 lakh Yoga Sangam events were registered till June 20th for June 21st on Yoga Portal, showcasing widespread grassroots engagement. Globally, yoga demonstrations took place in 191 countries at approximately 1,300 locations outside India, culminating in an estimated 2,000 global events. This vast international outreach reaffirmed yoga's universal relevance in fostering global health, harmony, and well-being.
India also achieved two significant Guinness World Records in Visakhapatnam, highlighting yoga's deep penetration and wide acceptance. The First being the Largest gathering for a yoga session at a single venue: An impressive 302,000 (3.02 lakh) participants joined on June 21, 2025 and second Record of the Largest mass Surya Namaskar demonstration when 22,122 tribal students participated on June 20, 2025.
To showcase India's rich geographic and cultural heritage around IDY programmes, the Ministry of Ayush could achieve remarkable results through the Whole of Government approach, and as a result, fifteen iconic yoga events were organised at strategically significant and culturally diverse locations nationwide. These events aimed to symbolize India's natural beauty, national spirit, and civilizational ethos, while spreading the message of wellness and unity through yoga.
Yoga demonstrations emphasized physical resilience and national service in some of the country's most challenging terrains such as Siachen Glacier where Indian Army personnel performed yoga at the world’s highest battlefield, Galwan Valley where sessions were held at over 15,000 feet, symbolizing India's message of peace and inner strength, Rohtang Pass, Sela Tunnel, and Pangong Lake: Border Roads Organisation (BRO) and Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel practiced yoga in extreme weather, Chenab Rail Bridge (Jammu & Kashmir): Yoga was performed atop the world’s highest railway bridge, marrying engineering excellence with spiritual harmony, Rann and Creek sector, Kutch (Gujarat): The Konark Corps of the Indian Army organized a prelude to IDY 2025 in India's westernmost region, Indira Point (Andaman & Nicobar Islands): Yoga was celebrated at India's southernmost tip by the Andaman & Nicobar Command, Mumbai Offshore Oil Rig: ONGC personnel participated amidst the Arabian Sea, New Pamban Bridge (Tamil Nadu): Railway officers, staff, Scouts & Guides and students collectively marked the occasion, symbolizing connection and flow.
Special yoga sessions at historic and spiritually significant locations highlighted India's rich cultural heritage such as NaMo Ghat, Varanasi: The 91 UP Battalion of the NCC conducted vibrant sessions on the banks of the Ganga, reflecting spiritual vibrancy and youth participation, Kishangarh Fort, Jaisalmer: Ms. Seema Prahari of the BSF Rajasthan Frontier hosted a culturally rich event in the desert fort, Pahalgam and Sonmarg (Jammu & Kashmir): Athletes from the J&K Sports Council held sessions in scenic meadows, promoting wellness in nature, Bainang County, Tibet Autonomous Region: Indian pilgrims on the Kailash Manasarovar Yatra via the Nathu La route performed yoga, symbolizing cross-border spiritual resonance.
In collaboration with the Geological Survey of India (GSI), yoga sessions were organized at twelve Geological Heritage Sites of scientific, ecological, and cultural importance. These included:Rahioli Dinosaur Fossil Park (Gujarat), Bhimbetka Rock Shelters (Madhya Pradesh), Nighoj Natural Potholes (Maharashtra), Gangani River Gorge (West Bengal), Siwalik Fossil Park (Himachal Pradesh), Arwah-Lumshynna Cave (Meghalaya), St. Thomas Mount Charnockite (Tamil Nadu), Peninsular Gneiss at Lalbagh (Karnataka), Mangampeta Barytes Deposit (Andhra Pradesh), among others.
These fifteen iconic events collectively underscored the profound connection between India's ancient yogic wisdom and its unique geological legacy, embodying the spirit of ‘Yoga for All, Yoga Everywhere.’ They powerfully demonstrated how this ancient practice continues to thrive as a living tradition, inspiring resilience, wellness, and unity across diverse terrains and communities nationwide.
The Ministry of Ayush extends its heartfelt gratitude to various ministries and departments, state governments, the international community, Indian Armed Forces, Yoga institutions and associations, educational institutions, NGOs, and millions of yoga enthusiasts worldwide for making IDY 2025 a historic celebration of unity, wellness, and peace.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
11ਵਾਂ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ 2025, ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਜੁੜਾਅ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
191 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2,000 ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਭਰ ਯੋਗ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਲਈ 13 ਲੱਖ ਪੂਰਵ-ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ
ਵਿਸ਼ਾਖਾਪਟਨਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਦੋ ਗਿਨੀਜ਼ ਵਰਲਡ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ
23 JUN 2025 5:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
21 ਜੂਨ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਨਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ 11ਵੇਂ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ (IDY 2025) ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ, ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਯੋਗਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ 20 ਜੂਨ ਤੱਕ 21 ਜੂਨ ਲਈ 13.04 ਲੱਖ ਯੋਗ ਸੰਗਮ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਲਗਭਗ 1,300 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ 191 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਏ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਅੰਦਾਜ਼ਨ 2,000 ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਹੋਏ। ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਸਿਹਤ, ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਸਾਰਥਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਖਾਪਟਨਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਗਿਨੀਜ਼ ਵਰਲਡ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ, ਜੋ ਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਪੈਠ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਪਹਿਲਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਇੱਕ ਸਥਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਯੋਗਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਇਕੱਠ ਹੋਣਾ ਸੀ: 21 ਜੂਨ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ 3,02,000 (3.02 ਲੱਖ) ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਸੂਰਯ ਨਮਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਜਦੋਂ 20 ਜੂਨ, 2025 ਨੂੰ 22,122 ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
IDY ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਲੇ-ਦੁਆਲੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਭੂਗੋਲਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਿਆ, ਅਤੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ 15 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਾਤਮਕ ਯੋਗਾ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਯੋਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਫੈਲਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਸੁੰਦਰਤਾ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਗਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਚਾਰ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਸੀ।
ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸ਼ਿਆਚਿਨ ਗਲੇਸ਼ੀਅਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਲਚਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੇਵਾ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਫੌਜ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਚੇ ਯੁੱਧ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਗਲਵਾਨ ਵੈਲੀ ਜਿੱਥੇ 15,000 ਫੁੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 'ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ, ਰੋਹਤਾਂਗ ਪਾਸ, ਸੇਲਾ ਸੁਰੰਗ, ਅਤੇ ਪੈਂਗੋਂਗ ਝੀਲ: ਬਾਰਡਰ ਰੋਡਜ਼ ਆਰਗੇਨਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ (BRO) ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੋ-ਤਿੱਬਤੀ ਬਾਰਡਰ ਪੁਲਿਸ (ITBP) ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਖਰਾਬ ਮੌਸਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਚਿਨਾਬ ਰੇਲ ਪੁਲ (ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ): ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਚੇ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਪੁਲ ਦੇ ਉੱਪਰ ਯੋਗਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਉੱਤਮਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਗਿਆ, ਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਕ੍ਰੀਕ ਸੈਕਟਰ, ਕੱਛ (ਗੁਜਰਾਤ): ਭਾਰਤੀ ਫੌਜ ਦੇ ਕੋਨਾਰਕ ਕੋਰ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪੱਛਮ ਖੇਤਰ, ਇੰਦਰਾ ਪੁਆਇੰਟ (ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ) ਵਿੱਚ IDY 2025 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ: ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਕਮਾਂਡ, ਮੁੰਬਈ ਔਫਸ਼ੋਰ ਆਇਲ ਰਿਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਸਿਰੇ 'ਤੇ ਯੋਗਾ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ: ONGC ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅਰਬ ਸਾਗਰ, ਨਿਊ ਪੰਬਨ ਪੁਲ (ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ) ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ: ਰੇਲਵੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਸਟਾਫ਼, ਸਕਾਊਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਈਡਾਂ ਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ।
ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਯੋਗਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਅਮੀਰ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਨਮੋ ਘਾਟ, ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਤੇ ਐਨਸੀਸੀ ਦੀ 91 ਯੂਪੀ ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਨੇ ਗੰਗਾ ਦੇ ਕੰਢੇ 'ਤੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜੋ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਜੀਵੰਤਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਕਿਸ਼ਨਗੜ੍ਹ ਕਿਲ੍ਹਾ, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਐਸਐਫ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਫਰੰਟੀਅਰ ਦੀ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀਮਾ ਪ੍ਰਹਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਗਿਸਤਾਨ ਦੇ ਕਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਨਮਾਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸੁੰਦਰ ਘਾਹ ਦੇ ਮੈਦਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ, ਕੁਦਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ, ਬੈਨੰਗ ਕਾਉਂਟੀ, ਤਿੱਬਤ ਆਟੋਨੋਮਸ ਖੇਤਰ : ਨਾਥੂ ਲਾ ਰੂਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੈਲਾਸ਼ ਮਾਨਸਰੋਵਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਯੋਗਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਪਾਰ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਗੂੰਜ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।
ਜੀਓਲੌਜੀਕਲ ਸਰਵੇ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (GSI) ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਭੂ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤੀ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ: ਰਾਹਿਓਲੀ ਡਾਇਨਾਸੌਰ ਫਾਸਿਲ ਪਾਰਕ (ਗੁਜਰਾਤ), ਭੀਮਬੇਟਕਾ ਰਾਕ ਸ਼ੈਲਟਰਸ (ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼), ਨਿਘੋਜ ਨੈਚੂਰਲ ਪੋਥੋਲਸ (ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ), ਗੰਗਨੀ ਨਦੀ ਦੀ ਘਾਟੀ (ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ), ਸ਼ਿਵਾਲਿਕ ਫਾਸਿਲ ਪਾਰਕ (ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼), ਅਰਵਾਹ-ਲੁਮਸ਼ਿੰਨਾ ਗੁਫਾ (ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ), ਸੇਂਟ ਥੌਮਸ ਮਾਊਂਟ ਚਾਰਨੋਕਾਇਟ (ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ), ਲਾਲਬਾਗ (ਕਰਨਾਟਕ) ਵਿਖੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਦ੍ਵੀਪੀ ਗਨੀਸ, ਮੰਗਮਪੇਟਾ ਬੈਰਾਇਟਸ ਡਿਪੌਜ਼ਿਟ (ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼) ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪੰਦਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਾਤਮਕ ਆਯੋਜਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀਨ ਯੋਗਿਕ ਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਭੂ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ, 'ਸਭ ਲਈ ਯੋਗ, ਹਰ ਥਾਂ ਯੋਗ' ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੂਰਤੀਮਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀਨ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਫੁੱਲਿਤ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਚਕੀਲੇਪਣ, ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਏਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾਵਾਂ, ਯੋਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨਾਂ, ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਗੈਰ-ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੇਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਏਕਤਾ, ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।