Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the Prime Minister of Australia on the sidelines of G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the Prime Minister of Australia, H.E Mr. Anthony Albanese on the sidelines of 51st G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Good to meet my friend, PM Albanese of Australia during the G7 Summit in Canada! @AlboMP”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জি-৭ সন্মিলনৰ আঁৰত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰে মিলিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
18 JUN 2025 2:49PM by PIB Guwahati
১৭ জুন, ২০২৫-ত কানাডাৰ কানানাস্কিছত অনুষ্ঠিত ৫১ সংখ্যক জি-৭ সন্মিলনৰ আঁৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম এন্থনি আলবানিজৰে মিলিত হয়।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত তেখেতে এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
“কানাডাত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-৭ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত মোৰ বন্ধু, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আলবানিজক লগ পাই ভাল লাগিল! @AlboMP”