Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India's zero-tolerance for cross-border terrorism
07 JUN 2025 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article written by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh reaffirming India's zero-tolerance for cross-border terrorism.
Shri Modi said that Raksha Mantri asserts that any attack on India will be met with a strong response and no distinction will be made between terrorists and their perpetrators.
Responding to the X post of Raksha Mantri about the aforementioned article, Shri Modi said;
"Raksha Mantri Shri @rajnathsingh reaffirms India's zero-tolerance for cross-border terrorism. He asserts that any attack on India will be met with a strong response and no distinction will be made between terrorists and their perpetrators."

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीले सीमापार आतङ्कवाद विरुद्ध भारतको शून्य सहिष्णुतामाथि लेख साझा गरेका छन्
07 JUN 2025 12:38PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले सीमापार आतङ्कवाद विरुद्ध शून्य सहिष्णुता पुनःपुष्टि गर्दै रक्षामन्त्री श्री राजनाथ सिंहद्वारा लिखित एउटा लेख साझा गरेका छन्।
भारतमाथि आक्रमणको भीषण प्रतिक्रिया दिइने तथा आतङ्कवाद अनि तिनीहरूका संरक्षकबीच कुनै भेद नराखिने रक्षा मन्त्रीले पुनःपुष्टि गरेको श्री मोदीले बताएका छन्।
रक्षा मन्त्रीको माथि उल्लेखित लेखको जवाफ दिँदै प्रधानमन्त्री भन्छन्,
“रक्षा मन्त्री श्री @राजनाथसिंहले सीमापार आतङ्कवाद विरुद्ध भारतको शून्य सहिष्णुतालाई पुनः पुष्टि गरेका छन्। भारतमाथि कुनै प्रकारको आक्रमणको भीषण प्रतिक्रिया दिइने तथा आतङ्कवाद अनि तिनीहरूका संरक्षकबीच कुनै भेद नराखिने उनले दाबी गरेका छन्।”