Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India's zero-tolerance for cross-border terrorism
07 JUN 2025 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article written by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh reaffirming India's zero-tolerance for cross-border terrorism.
Shri Modi said that Raksha Mantri asserts that any attack on India will be met with a strong response and no distinction will be made between terrorists and their perpetrators.
Responding to the X post of Raksha Mantri about the aforementioned article, Shri Modi said;
"Raksha Mantri Shri @rajnathsingh reaffirms India's zero-tolerance for cross-border terrorism. He asserts that any attack on India will be met with a strong response and no distinction will be made between terrorists and their perpetrators."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੀਮਾ-ਪਾਰ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ-ਟੌਲਰੈਂਸ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
07 JUN 2025 12:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਮਾ-ਪਾਰ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ-ਟੌਲਰੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਭੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦਾ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਪਰਾਧੀਆਂ (terrorists and their perpetrators) ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਕੋਈ ਅੰਤਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਉਕਤ ਲੇਖ ਬਾਰੇ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ (@rajnathsingh) ਨੇ ਸੀਮਾ-ਪਾਰ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ-ਟੌਲਰੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਭੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਦਾ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਪਰਾਧੀਆਂ (terrorists and their perpetrators) ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਕੋਈ ਅੰਤਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।"