প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উলানবাটার ওপেন ২০২৫-এ অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য কুস্তিগীরদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
02 JUN 2025 8:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০২ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উলানবাটার ওপেন ২০২৫-এর তৃতীয় ব়্যাঙ্কিং সিরিজে অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য কুস্তিগীরদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ক্রীড়াক্ষেত্রে ভারতের সাফল্য অব্যাহত। উলানবাটার ওপেন ২০২৫-এর তৃতীয় ব়্যাঙ্কিং সিরিজে অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য কুস্তিগীরদের অভিনন্দন। তাঁরা ৬টি সোনা সহ ২১টি পদক জিতেছেন। আমাদের নারীশক্তি ব়্যাঙ্কিং সিরিজে সর্বকালীন সেরা ফল করায় এই সাফল্য আরও স্মরণীয় হয়ে উঠেছে। উঠতি খেলোয়াড়ররা এই সাফল্য থেকে অনুপ্রাণিত হবেন।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates wrestlers for their phenomenal performance in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025
02 JUN 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated the wrestlers for their phenomenal performance at the 3rd Ranking Series in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025. "Our Nari Shakti has given their best ever performance at the Ranking Series, making this feat even more memorable. This sporting performance will inspire several upcoming athletes", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India’s accomplishments in sports continue! Congrats to our wrestlers for their phenomenal performance at the 3rd Ranking Series in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025, bringing home 21 medals including 6 Golds. Our Nari Shakti has given their best ever performance at the Ranking Series, making this feat even more memorable. This sporting performance will inspire several upcoming athletes."