وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نوجوان کرکٹ سنسنی ویبھو سوریہ ونشی سے ملاقات کی
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پٹنہ ہوائی اڈے پر نوجوان کرکٹ سنسنی ویبھو سوریہ ونشی اور ان کے اہل خانہ سے ملاقات کی۔ ان کی کرکٹ کی مہارت کو پورے ملک میں سراہا جا رہا ہے! جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’پٹنہ ہوائی اڈے پر ، نوجوان کرکٹ سنسنی ویبھو سوریہ ونشی اور ان کے اہل خانہ سے ملاقات کی۔ ان کی کرکٹ کی مہارت کو پورے ملک میں سراہا جا رہا ہے! ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات ۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family, today, at the Patna airport."His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"At Patna airport, met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family. His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours."