Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi today. He emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner.
In a thread post on X, he wrote:
“Participated in the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi. We had extensive deliberations about various issues. Various states showcased their best practices in diverse areas including water conservation, grievance redressal, strengthening administrative frameworks, education, women empowerment, sports and more. It was wonderful to hear these experiences.”
“I emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner. Spoke about building stronger synergies in key areas be it cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology and more.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દિલ્હીમાં NDA મુખ્યમંત્રીઓના સંમેલનની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે દિલ્હીમાં NDA મુખ્યમંત્રીઓના સંમેલનની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી. તેમણે આપણા વિકાસના માર્ગોને ગતિ આપવા અને ડબલ-એન્જિન સરકારના લાભો અસરકારક રીતે લોકો સુધી પહોંચે તેની ખાતરી કરવાની જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો.
X પર એક થ્રેડ પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
“દિલ્હીમાં NDA મુખ્યમંત્રીઓના સંમેલનમાં ભાગ લીધો. અમે વિવિધ મુદ્દાઓ પર વ્યાપક ચર્ચા કરી. વિવિધ રાજ્યોએ જળ સંરક્ષણ, ફરિયાદ નિવારણ, વહીવટી માળખાને મજબૂત બનાવવા, શિક્ષણ, મહિલા સશક્તીકરણ, રમતગમત સહિત અન્ય વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં તેમની શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રથાઓ પ્રદર્શિત કરી. આ અનુભવો સાંભળીને આનંદ થયો.”
“મેં આપણા વિકાસના માર્ગોને ગતિ આપવા અને ડબલ-એન્જિન સરકારના લાભો અસરકારક રીતે લોકો સુધી પહોંચે તેની ખાતરી કરવાની જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો. સ્વચ્છતા, સ્વચ્છતા, આરોગ્યસંભાળ, યુવા સશક્તીકરણ, કૃષિ, ટેકનોલોજી જેવા મુખ્ય ક્ષેત્રોમાં મજબૂત સહયોગ બનાવવા વિશે વાત કરી.”