Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi today. He emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner.
In a thread post on X, he wrote:
“Participated in the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi. We had extensive deliberations about various issues. Various states showcased their best practices in diverse areas including water conservation, grievance redressal, strengthening administrative frameworks, education, women empowerment, sports and more. It was wonderful to hear these experiences.”
“I emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner. Spoke about building stronger synergies in key areas be it cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology and more.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دہلی میں منعقدہ این ڈی اے کے وزرائے اعلیٰ کے اجلاس کی صدارت کی
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج دہلی میں این ڈی اے کے وزرائے اعلیٰ کے اجلاس کی صدارت کی۔ انہوں نے ہماری ترقی کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور ڈبل انجن والی حکومت کے فوائد کو موثر انداز میں لوگوں تک پہنچانے کو یقینی بنانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے لکھا:
"دہلی میں این ڈی اے کے وزرائے اعلیٰ کے اجلاس میں شرکت کی۔ ہم نے مختلف مسائل کے بارے میں تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ مختلف ریاستوں نے پانی کے تحفظ، شکایات کے ازالے، انتظامی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے، تعلیم، خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے، کھیل کود ، وغیرہ سمیت مختلف شعبوں میں اپنائے گئے اپنے بہترین طور طریقوں کو پیش کیا۔ ان تجربات کو سن کر بہت اچھا لگا۔"
"میں نے ہماری ترقی کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور ڈبل انجن والی حکومت کے فوائد کو موثر انداز میں لوگوں تک پہنچانے کو یقینی بنانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ ہم نے صفائی ستھرائی ، حفظانِ صحت ، نوجوانوں کی اختیاردہی ، زراعت، تکنالوجی اور دیگر کلیدی شعبوں میں مضبوط ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے کے بارے میں بات کی۔"