Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi today. He emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner.
In a thread post on X, he wrote:
“Participated in the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi. We had extensive deliberations about various issues. Various states showcased their best practices in diverse areas including water conservation, grievance redressal, strengthening administrative frameworks, education, women empowerment, sports and more. It was wonderful to hear these experiences.”
“I emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner. Spoke about building stronger synergies in key areas be it cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology and more.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दिल्ली में एनडीए मुख्यमंत्रियों के सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता की
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नई दिल्ली में एनडीए शासित राज्यों के मुख्यमंत्रियों के सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता की। उन्होंने विकास की गति में और तेजी लाने तथा डबल इंजन की सरकार का लाभ आम लोगों तक प्रभावी रूप से पहुंचाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“दिल्ली में एनडीए के मुख्यमंत्रियों के सम्मेलन में हिस्सा लिया, जिसमें विभिन्न मुद्दों पर गहन विचार-विमर्श किया गया। विभिन्न राज्यों ने जल संरक्षण, शिकायत निवारण, मजबूत प्रशासनिक संरचना, शिक्षा, महिला सशक्तिकरण, खेल एवं अन्य विषयों सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में अपने सर्वोत्तम तौर-तरीकों पर प्रस्तुतियां दीं। इन अनुभवों को सुनना बहुत अद्भुत था।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने आगे लिखा, “मैंने देश के विकास की गति में और तेजी लाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया और यह सुनिश्चित किया कि डबल इंजन की सरकार का लाभ आम लोगों तक प्रभावी रूप से पहुंचे। स्वच्छता, स्वास्थ्य सेवा, युवा सशक्तिकरण, कृषि, प्रौद्योगिकी एवं अन्य प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में मजबूत तालमेल बनाने के बारे में बात की।”