Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi today. He emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner.
In a thread post on X, he wrote:
“Participated in the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi. We had extensive deliberations about various issues. Various states showcased their best practices in diverse areas including water conservation, grievance redressal, strengthening administrative frameworks, education, women empowerment, sports and more. It was wonderful to hear these experiences.”
“I emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner. Spoke about building stronger synergies in key areas be it cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology and more.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఢిల్లీలో ప్రధానమంత్రి అధ్యక్షతన ఎన్డీయే ముఖ్యమంత్రుల సమావేశం
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఢిల్లీలో ఈరోజు జరిగిన ఎన్డీయే ముఖ్యమంత్రుల సమావేశానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అధ్యక్షత వహించారు. అభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాల అమలులో వేగం పెంచాలని, డబుల్ ఇంజిన్ ప్రభుత్వ ప్రయోజనాలు ప్రజలకు సమర్థవంతంగా చేరేలా చూడాలని ప్రధానమంత్రి ఈ సందర్భంగా స్పష్టం చేశారు.
“ఢిల్లీలో జరిగిన ఎన్డీయే ముఖ్యమంత్రుల సమావేశంలో పాల్గొన్నాను. వివిధ అంశాలపై విస్తృతంగా చర్చలు జరిపాం. నీటి సంరక్షణ, ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారం, పరిపాలనా వ్యవస్థల బలోపేతం, విద్య, మహిళా సాధికారత, క్రీడలు తదితర రంగాల్లో వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు తమ ఉత్తమ అనుభవాలను పంచుకున్నాయి. రాష్ట్రాల అనుభవాలను వినడం ఎంతో చక్కగా అనిపించింది. మన అభివృద్ధి ప్రయాణాలకు మరింత వేగం ఇవ్వాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని నేను స్పష్టం చేశాను. డబుల్ ఇంజిన్ ప్రభుత్వ ప్రయోజనాలు ప్రజలకు సమర్థవంతంగా చేరేలా చూడాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని పేర్కొన్నాను. పరిశుభ్రత, పారిశుద్ధ్యం, ఆరోగ్యం, యువశక్తి సాధికారత, వ్యవసాయం, సాంకేతికత వంటి కీలక రంగాల్లో బలమైన సమన్వయం అవసరాన్ని వివరించాను” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి సామాజిక మాధ్యమ వేదిక ‘ఎక్స్‘ లో వరస పోస్టుల్లో పేర్కొన్నారు.