Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi today. He emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner.
In a thread post on X, he wrote:
“Participated in the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi. We had extensive deliberations about various issues. Various states showcased their best practices in diverse areas including water conservation, grievance redressal, strengthening administrative frameworks, education, women empowerment, sports and more. It was wonderful to hear these experiences.”
“I emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner. Spoke about building stronger synergies in key areas be it cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology and more.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লিতে এনডিএ মুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের সম্মেলনে অধ্যক্ষতা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দিল্লিতে এনডিএ মুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের সম্মেলনে অধ্যক্ষতা করেছেন। তিনি আমাদের উন্নয়নের যাত্রাপথে গতি আনার প্রয়োজনীয়তা এবং মানুষের কাছে যাতে কার্যকরীভাবে ডবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারের কল্যাণ পৌঁছনো নিশ্চিত করা যায় তার ওপর জোর দিয়েছেন।
এক্স এ এক পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
“দিল্লিতে এনডিএ মুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের সম্মেলনে অংশ নিলাম। বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে আমাদের বিস্তারিত আলোচনা হল। জল সংরক্ষণ, বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তি, প্রশাসনিক কাঠামো শক্তিশালী করা, শিক্ষা, মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়ন, ক্রীড়া এবং আরও অনেক বিষয়ে বিভিন্ন রাজ্য তাদের উপস্থাপনা পেশ করে। তাদের অভিজ্ঞতার কথা শুনে খুব ভালো লাগলো।”
“আমি জোর দিয়েছি আমাদের উন্নয়নের যাত্রাপথে আরও গতি যোগ করার প্রয়োজনীয়তা এবং কার্যকরীভাবে মানুষের কাছে ডবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারের কল্যাণকর কর্মসূচি পৌঁছনো নিশ্চিত করার ওপর। স্বচ্ছতা, পরিচ্ছন্নতা, স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা, যুবাদের ক্ষমতায়ন, কৃষি, প্রযুক্তি এবং এ রকম আরও গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয়ে জোরালো সমন্বয় গড়া নিয়ে কথা বলেছি।”