Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi today. He emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner.
In a thread post on X, he wrote:
“Participated in the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi. We had extensive deliberations about various issues. Various states showcased their best practices in diverse areas including water conservation, grievance redressal, strengthening administrative frameworks, education, women empowerment, sports and more. It was wonderful to hear these experiences.”
“I emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner. Spoke about building stronger synergies in key areas be it cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology and more.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ (NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave) ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਡਬਲ-ਇੰਜਣ ਸਰਕਾਰ (double-engine government) ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਥ੍ਰੈੱਡ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ :
“ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ (NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave) ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਗਹਿਨ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੇ ਜਲ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼, ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਨ, ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੰਰਚਨਾ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ, ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਤੌਰ-ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣਨਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਦਭੁਤ ਸੀ।”
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ, “ਮੈਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਡਬਲ-ਇੰਜਣ ਸਰਕਾਰ (double-engine government) ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ। ਸਾਫ਼-ਸਫ਼ਾਈ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ, ਯੁਵਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ (cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology) ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।”