Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi today. He emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner.
In a thread post on X, he wrote:
“Participated in the NDA Chief Ministers' Conclave in Delhi. We had extensive deliberations about various issues. Various states showcased their best practices in diverse areas including water conservation, grievance redressal, strengthening administrative frameworks, education, women empowerment, sports and more. It was wonderful to hear these experiences.”
“I emphasised the need to add momentum to our development trajectories and ensure the benefits of a double-engine government reach the people in an effective manner. Spoke about building stronger synergies in key areas be it cleanliness, sanitation, healthcare, youth empowerment, agriculture, technology and more.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিল্লীত এনডিএৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সন্মিলনৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে
25 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত এনডিএ শাসিত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সন্মিলনৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে। তেওঁ উন্নয়নৰ গতি আৰু অধিক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ লগতে ডাবল ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰৰ সুবিধাসমূহ সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ মাজলৈ ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে লৈ যোৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত লিখিছে:
“দিল্লীত এনডিএৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলোঁ, য’ত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত গভীৰ আলোচনা কৰা হয়। বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যই জল সংৰক্ষণ, অভিযোগ নিৰাময়, শক্তিশালী প্ৰশাসনিক গাঁথনি, শিক্ষা, মহিলা সবলীকৰণ, ক্ৰীড়া আদি বিষয়কে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ সৰ্বোত্তম পদ্ধতিসমূহ উপস্থাপন কৰে। এই অভিজ্ঞতাসমূহ শুনাটো অতিশয় আশ্চৰ্যকৰ আছিল।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰু লিখিছে, "মই দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতি আৰু অধিক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিলোঁ আৰু এই কথা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিলোঁ যে ডাবল ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰৰ সুবিধাসমূহ যাতে সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ মাজলৈ ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে লৈ যায়। স্বচ্ছতা, স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা, যুৱ সবলীকৰণ, কৃষি, প্ৰযুক্তি তথা অন্যান্য প্ৰধান ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত সুদৃঢ় সংগতি ৰখাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিলোঁ।”