Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the new Multi Agency Centre (MAC) at North Block in New Delhi, today
Operation Sindoor, is a unique symbol of firm political will of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, accurate information of intelligence agencies and the infallible strike capability of our three armed forces
India is proud of its three armed forces, Border Security Force and all security agencies
The historic anti-Naxal operations carried out in Karregattalu Hills (KGH) at Chhattisgarh-Telangana border, demonstrate the excellent coordination between our security forces
The new MAC will synergise the efforts of all agencies and provide a seamless and integrated platform to deal with the complex and interconnected current National security challenges
The new network will strengthen the country's efforts to deal with serious threats like terrorism, extremism, organized crime and cyber attacks
16 MAY 2025 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the new Multi Agency Centre (MAC) at North Block in New Delhi, today. On this occasion, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Operation Sindoor is a unique symbol of the firm political will of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, accurate information of intelligence agencies and the infallible strike capability of our three armed forces. He said that India is proud of its three armed forces, Border Security Force and all security agencies.
Speaking about the historic anti-Naxal operations conducted by Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) in Karregattalu Hills (KGH) at Chhattisgarh-Telangana border recently, the Union Home Minister said that these historic operations against Naxalites demonstrate the excellent coordination between our security forces. Shri Shah said that similar coordination was also seen during Operation Sindoor, which shows that there is a very good coordination in the process and thinking of our intelligence agencies and the three armed forces in carrying out the work.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the new MAC will provide a seamless and integrated platform for synergising the efforts of all the agencies in addressing the complex and interconnected national security challenges being faced in today’s environment. He expressed hope that this new network will strengthen the country's efforts to tackle serious threats like terrorism, extremism, organised crime and cyber attacks.
Shri Amit Shah lauded the new MAC network and expressed satisfaction at the successful completion of hardware and software related tasks in record time. He said that it incorporates futuristic capabilities such as embedded AI/ML techniques to harness the potential of the vast database with MAC and GIS services. He also laid the future roadmap by emphasising the need to integrate other significant databases housed with different central agencies in different silos, on this platform for leveraging the advanced data analytics made available with new MAC. Shri Shah said that this new network is expected to elevate the quality of data analytics generated on the MAC network to a higher level, enabling accurate trend analysis, hotspot mapping and timeline analysis to give predictive and operational outcomes. The new MAC will go a long way in combating the terror ecosystem having intricate linkages with the organised crime.
As India’s foremost intelligence fusion centre, the Multi Agency Centre (MAC) has been in existence since 2001 and the Union Home Minister has been actively guiding the technological upgradation of MAC continuously. Housed with the Intelligence Bureau, new MAC has connected all the intelligence, security, law enforcement and investigative agencies. Executed at a cost of over 500 Crores, the new MAC network has undergone both qualitative and quantitative transformation. The new MAC network spanning the length and breadth of the country, has weaved-in country’s Island territories, insurgency affected areas and mountainous high altitude terrain ensuring last mile connectivity down to the level of district SP’s in the remotest areas with a fast and standalone secure network.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ নৰ্থ ব্লকত নতুন মাল্টি এজেন্সী চেণ্টাৰ (MAC) উদ্বোধন কৰে
অপাৰেচন সিন্দুৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ দৃঢ় ৰাজনৈতিক ইচ্ছাশক্তি, চোৰাংচোৱা সংস্থাসমূহৰ সঠিক তথ্য আৰু আমাৰ তিনিওটা সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অব্যৰ্থ প্ৰহাৰ ক্ষমতাৰ অনন্য প্ৰতীক
ভাৰত নিজৰ তিনিওটা সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনী, সীমান্ত নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী আৰু সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাৰ ওপৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত
ছত্তীশগড়-তেলেংগানা সীমান্তৰ কোৰাগাট্টালু পাহাৰ (KGH)ত চলোৱা ঐতিহাসিক নক্সাল বিৰোধী অভিযানে আমাৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ সৰ্বোত্তম সমন্বয় দেখুৱাইছে
নতুন এমএচিয়ে জটিল আৰু পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে জড়িত বৰ্তমানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাত সকলো সংস্থাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহক একত্ৰিত কৰিব আৰু এক নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন আৰু সংহত মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিব
নতুন নেটৱৰ্কে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, উগ্ৰবাদ, সংগঠিত অপৰাধ আৰু চাইবাৰ আক্ৰমণৰ দৰে গুৰুতৰ ভাবুকিৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাত দেশৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক শক্তিশালী কৰিব
16 MAY 2025 6:01PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ নৰ্থ ব্লকত নতুন মাল্টি এজেন্সী চেণ্টাৰ (এমএচি) উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে অপাৰেচন সিন্দুৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ দৃঢ় ৰাজনৈতিক ইচ্ছাশক্তি, চোৰাংচোৱা সংস্থাসমূহৰ সঠিক তথ্য আৰু আমাৰ তিনিওটা সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অব্যৰ্থ প্ৰহাৰ ক্ষমতাৰ অনন্য প্ৰতীক। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰত নিজৰ তিনিওটা সেনাবাহিনী, সীমান্ত নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী আৰু সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাৰ ওপৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত।
শেহতীয়াকৈ, ছত্তীশগড়-তেলেংগানা সীমান্তৰ কোৰাগাট্টালু পাহাৰ (কেজিএইচ)ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় অৰ্ধসামৰিক বাহিনীয়ে (চিএপিএফএছ) চলোৱা ঐতিহাসিক নক্সাল বিৰোধী অভিযানৰ বিষয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নক্সালবাদীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এই ঐতিহাসিক অভিযানে আমাৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ সৰ্বোত্তম সমন্বয় দেখুৱাইছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে অপাৰেচন সিন্দুৰৰ সময়তো একেধৰণৰ সমন্বয় দেখা গৈছিল, যিয়ে দেখুৱাইছে যে আমাৰ চোৰাংচোৱা সংস্থা আৰু তিনিওটা সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ কাৰ্য ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰু চিন্তাত যথেষ্ট ভাল সমন্বয় আছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে নতুন এমএচিয়ে জটিল আৰু পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে জড়িত বৰ্তমানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকলো সংস্থাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক একত্ৰিত কৰিব আৰু এক নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন আৰু সংহত মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে নতুন নেটৱৰ্কে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, উগ্ৰবাদ, সংগঠিত অপৰাধ আৰু চাইবাৰ আক্ৰমণৰ দৰে গুৰুতৰ ভাবুকিৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নতুন এমএচি নেটৱৰ্কৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু ইয়াত হাৰ্ডৱেৰ আৰু ছফ্টৱেৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত কাম অভিলেখসংখ্যক সময়ত সফলতাৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ইয়াত AI/MLৰ দৰে ভৱিষ্যতৰ ক্ষমতা আছে যাতে MAC আৰু GIS সেৱাসমূহৰ বিশাল ডাটাবেছ ক্ষমতা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি। তেওঁ লগতে জোৰ দি কয় যে বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংস্থাৰ ওচৰত যি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ডাটাবেছে অকলে কাম কৰি আছে, সিবিলাককো এই প্লেটফৰ্মত যোগ কৰিব লাগে, যাৰ ফলত নতুন এমএচিৰ ওচৰত উপলব্ধ উন্নত ডাটা এনালাইটিক্সৰ সুবিধা ল’ব পাৰি। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত এমএচি নেটৱৰ্কত সৃষ্টি কৰা তথ্য বিশ্লেষণৰ মানদণ্ড আৰু অধিক উন্নত হ’ব; ট্ৰেণ্ড এনালাইছিছ অতিশয় সঠিক হ’ব, হটস্পটৰ মেপিং কৰিব পৰা যাব আৰু টাইমলাইন এনালাইছিছো সম্ভৱ হ’ব যিয়ে ভৱিষ্যদ্বাণীমূলক আৰু কাৰ্য্যকৰী ফলাফল প্ৰদান কৰিব। নতুন এমএচি প্লেটফৰ্ম সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ বহু দূৰগামী বুলি প্ৰমাণিত হ’ব যিটো সংগঠিত অপৰাধৰ সৈতে অতি গভীৰভাৱে জড়িত।
ভাৰতৰ আগশাৰীৰ চোৰাংচোৱা সংযোজন কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে মাল্টি এজেন্সী চেণ্টাৰ (এমএচি) ২০০১ চনৰ পৰা বিদ্যমান আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিৰন্তৰ এমএচিৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত উন্নীতকৰণৰ বাবে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আহিছে। চোৰাংচোৱা ব্যুৰো (Intelligence Bureau)ত অৱস্থিত নতুন এমএচিয়ে চোৰাংচোৱা, নিৰাপত্তা, আইন প্ৰয়োগকাৰী সংস্থা আৰু তদন্তকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহক পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ কাম কৰিছে। ৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয়েৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা নতুন এমএচি নেটৱৰ্কত গুণগত আৰু পৰিমাণগত দুয়োটা পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে। নতুন এমএচি নেটৱৰ্ক দেশৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য আৰু বিস্তৃতিত বিয়পি আছে য’ত দেশৰ দ্বীপ অংশ, উগ্ৰবাদ আক্ৰান্ত অঞ্চল আৰু উচ্চ পাহাৰীয়া অঞ্চলো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত। ইয়াত, ষ্টেণ্ডএল’ন ছিকিউৰ নেটৱৰ্কৰ সৈতে দুৰ্গম অঞ্চলৰ জিলা এছপি পৰ্যন্ত লাষ্ট মাইল কানেক্টিভিটি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।