Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India presents 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhawan
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held in Ganatantra Mandap of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today.
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, many Ministers of the Union and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning, April 29, 2025. They will also visit Rashtrapati Bhawan and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന സിവിൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിചർ ചടങ്ങ്-1 ൽ 2025 ലെ 4- പത്മവിഭൂഷൺ, 10- പത്മഭൂഷൺ, 57 -പത്മശ്രീ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സമ്മാനിച്ചു
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിലെ ഗണതന്ത്ര മണ്ഡപത്തിൽ നടന്ന സിവിൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിചർ ചടങ്ങ്-1 ൽ 2025 ലെ 4 -പത്മവിഭൂഷൺ, 10- പത്മഭൂഷൺ, 57 - പത്മശ്രീ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു സമ്മാനിച്ചു.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ,മറ്റു കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിമാർ, വിശിഷ്ട വ്യക്തികൾ എന്നിവർ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 29 ന്, അതായത് നാളെ രാവിലെ ദേശീയ യുദ്ധ സ്മാരകത്തിൽ പത്മ പുരസ്‌കാര ജേതാക്കൾ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിക്കും. തുടർന്ന് അവർ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സംഗ്രഹാലയയും സന്ദർശിക്കും
Sky