Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India presents 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhawan
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held in Ganatantra Mandap of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today.
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, many Ministers of the Union and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning, April 29, 2025. They will also visit Rashtrapati Bhawan and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
صدرِ جمہوریہ نے راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ سول انویسٹیچر تقریب – اول کے دوران سال 2025 کے لیے 4 پدم وِبھوشن، 10 پدم بھوشن اور 57 پدم شری ایوارڈز عطا کیے
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
صدرِ جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج راشٹرپتی بھون کے گنتنتر منڈپ میں منعقد ہونے والی سول انویسٹیچر تقریب – اول کے دوران سال 2025 کے لیے 4 پدم وِبھوشن، 10 پدم بھوشن اور 57 پدم شری ایوارڈز عطا کیے۔
اس موقع پر نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، امدادباہمی اورداخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ، متعدد مرکزی وزراء اور دیگر معزز شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
پدم ایوارڈز حاصل کرنے والی شخصیات کل صبح، 29 اپریل 2025 کو نیشنل وار میموریل پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔ وہ راشٹرپتی بھون اور پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ کا بھی دورہ کریں گے۔