Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India presents 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhawan
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held in Ganatantra Mandap of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today.
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, many Ministers of the Union and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning, April 29, 2025. They will also visit Rashtrapati Bhawan and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭ – I ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಂದ 2025ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ 4 ಪದ್ಮ ವಿಭೂಷಣ, 10 ಪದ್ಮ ಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು 57 ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಗಳ ಪ್ರದಾನ
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದ ಗಣತಂತ್ರ ಮಂಟಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ನಡೆದ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭ – I ರಲ್ಲಿ 2025 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ 4 ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ, 10 ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು 57 ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನಕರ್, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, ಅನೇಕ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ನಾಳೆ 2025ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 29 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುದ್ಧ ಸ್ಮಾರಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಾಲಯಕ್ಕೂ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.