Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India presents 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhawan
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented 4 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 57 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held in Ganatantra Mandap of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today.
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, many Ministers of the Union and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning, April 29, 2025. They will also visit Rashtrapati Bhawan and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં આજે આયોજિત નાગરિક સન્માન સમારોહ-I માં રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ વર્ષ 2025 માટે 4 પદ્મ વિભૂષણ, 10 પદ્મ ભૂષણ અને 57 પદ્મશ્રી પુરસ્કારો એનાયત કર્યા
28 APR 2025 7:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ આજે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનના રિપબ્લિક પેવેલિયન ખાતે આયોજિત નાગરિક સન્માન સમારોહ-1 માં વર્ષ 2025 માટે 4 પદ્મ વિભૂષણ, 10 પદ્મ ભૂષણ અને 57 પદ્મશ્રી પુરસ્કારો એનાયત કર્યા.
આ પ્રસંગે ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી જગદીપ ધનખર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ, ભારત સરકારના અનેક મંત્રીઓ અને અન્ય મહાનુભાવો ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓ આવતીકાલે (29 એપ્રિલ, 2025) સવારે રાષ્ટ્રીય યુદ્ધ સ્મારક ખાતે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપશે. પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંગ્રહાલયની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે.