প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ফোন ফিনল্যান্ডের প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় শ্রী আলেক্সান্ডার স্টুব-এর
16 APR 2025 5:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
ফিনল্যান্ড প্রজাতন্ত্রের প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় শ্রী আলেক্সান্ডার স্টুব আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ফোন করেন। ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি, সুস্থায়িত্ব সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে দুই দেশের মধ্যে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে তাঁদের মধ্যে কথা হয়। কোয়ান্টাম, ৫জি-৬জি, কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা, সাইবার সুরক্ষা সহ পারস্পরিক অংশীদারিত্বের বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা আরও মজবুত করার কথা ব্যক্ত করেন তাঁরা।
ইউক্রেনের বর্তমান পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে আলোচনার পাশাপাশি, পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ-সংশ্লিষ্ট আঞ্চলিক এবং আন্তর্জাতিক বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়েও তাঁরা মত বিনিময় করেন। পরস্পরের সঙ্গে নিয়মিত যোগাযোগ রক্ষা নিয়ে তাঁরা একমত হন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from the President of the Republic of Finland H.E. Mr. Alexander Stubb
The leaders review ongoing bilateral collaboration and reiterated commitment to further deepen the partnership
They exchanged view on regional and global issues
16 APR 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephonic conversation with the President of the Republic of Finland H.E. Mr. Alexander Stubb today.
The leaders reviewed the ongoing collaboration between the two countries including in the areas of digitalization, sustainability and mobility. They reiterated their commitment to further strengthen and deepen the partnership including in the areas of quantum, 5G-6G, AI and cyber-security.
The leaders also exchanged the views on regional and global issues of mutual interest, including the situation in Ukraine. President Stubb expressed Finland’s support for closer India- EU relations and conclusion of a mutually beneficial FTA at the earliest.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.