प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने फिनलैंड के राष्ट्रपति श्री अलेक्जेंडर स्टब से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की
दोनों नेताओं ने जारी द्विपक्षीय सहयोग की समीक्षा की तथा साझेदारी को और गहरा करने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
उन्होंने क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया
16 APR 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज फिनलैंड के राष्ट्रपति श्री एलेक्जेंडर स्टब के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने डिजिटलीकरण, स्थिरता और गतिशीलता के क्षेत्रों सहित दोनों देशों के बीच जारी सहयोग की समीक्षा की। उन्होंने क्वांटम, 5जी-6जी, एआई और साइबर-सुरक्षा के क्षेत्रों सहित इस भागीदारी को और मजबूत तथा प्रगाढ़ करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
नेताओं ने यूक्रेन की स्थिति सहित आपसी हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया। राष्ट्रपति स्टब ने भारत-यूरोपीय संघ के घनिष्ठ संबंधों और जल्द से जल्द पारस्परिक रूप से लाभकारी एफटीए समझौते को पूरा करने के लिए अपने देश के समर्थन को व्यक्त किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from the President of the Republic of Finland H.E. Mr. Alexander Stubb
The leaders review ongoing bilateral collaboration and reiterated commitment to further deepen the partnership
They exchanged view on regional and global issues
16 APR 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephonic conversation with the President of the Republic of Finland H.E. Mr. Alexander Stubb today.
The leaders reviewed the ongoing collaboration between the two countries including in the areas of digitalization, sustainability and mobility. They reiterated their commitment to further strengthen and deepen the partnership including in the areas of quantum, 5G-6G, AI and cyber-security.
The leaders also exchanged the views on regional and global issues of mutual interest, including the situation in Ukraine. President Stubb expressed Finland’s support for closer India- EU relations and conclusion of a mutually beneficial FTA at the earliest.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.