Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from the President of the Republic of Finland H.E. Mr. Alexander Stubb
The leaders review ongoing bilateral collaboration and reiterated commitment to further deepen the partnership
They exchanged view on regional and global issues
16 APR 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephonic conversation with the President of the Republic of Finland H.E. Mr. Alexander Stubb today.
The leaders reviewed the ongoing collaboration between the two countries including in the areas of digitalization, sustainability and mobility. They reiterated their commitment to further strengthen and deepen the partnership including in the areas of quantum, 5G-6G, AI and cyber-security.
The leaders also exchanged the views on regional and global issues of mutual interest, including the situation in Ukraine. President Stubb expressed Finland’s support for closer India- EU relations and conclusion of a mutually beneficial FTA at the earliest.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫିନ୍ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଆଲେକ୍ଜାଣ୍ଡର ଷ୍ଟବ୍ଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନ୍ରେ କଥା ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ସହ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଲେ
ସେମାନେ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ
16 APR 2025 5:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଫିନ୍ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଲେକ୍ଜାଣ୍ଡର ଷ୍ଟବ୍ଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନ୍ରେ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଡିଜିଟାଲାଇଜେସନ୍, ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ଗତିଶୀଳତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସମେତ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ସହଯୋଗର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ କ୍ୱାଣ୍ଟମ୍, ୫ଜି-୬ଜି, ଏଆଇ ଏବଂ ସାଇବର-ସୁରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସମେତ ଏହି ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ତଥା ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏଥିସହ ନେତାମାନେ ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମେତ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥର ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଷ୍ଟବ ଭାରତ-ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଏବଂ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଏକ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ଏଫ୍ଟିଏ ବୁଝାମଣା ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଫିନ୍ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ସମର୍ଥନ ଥିବା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ରହିବାକୁ ସହମତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।