Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the laying of foundation stone of new terminal building of Hisar airport, Haryana
14 APR 2025 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
I will say Babasaheb Ambedkar, all of you say it twice, Amar Rahe! Amar Rahe! (Long live! Long live!)
Babasaheb Ambedkar, Amar Rahe! Amar Rahe!
Babasaheb Ambedkar, Amar Rahe! Amar Rahe!
Babasaheb Ambedkar, Amar Rahe! Amar Rahe!
Haryana Chief Minister Mr. Nayab Singh Saini Ji, my colleague in the Union Cabinet Mr. Murlidhar Mohol Ji, all the ministers of the Haryana government, MPs and MLAs and my dear brothers and sisters,
Ram Ram to the brave people of our Haryana!
Tough soldiers, tough players and great brotherhood, this is the identity of Haryana!
In this very busy time of Lavni, you have come in such large numbers to bless us. I congratulate all of you, the people. I also pay tribute to Guru Jambheshwar, Maharaja Agrasen and Agroha Dham.
Friends,
I have so many memories from Haryana and Hisar. When the Bharatiya Janata Party gave me the responsibility of Haryana, I worked with many colleagues here for a long time. The hard work of all these colleagues has strengthened the foundation of the Bharatiya Janata Party in Haryana. And today I feel proud to see that the BJP is working with full seriousness towards the goal of a developed Haryana and a developed India.
Friends,
Today is a very important day for all of us, for the entire country and especially for the Dalits, the oppressed, the deprived and the exploited. This is the second Diwali in their lives. Today is the birth anniversary of the architect of the Constitution, Babasaheb Ambedkar. His life, his struggle, his life message has become the inspiration pillar of our government’s eleven-year journey. Every day, every decision, every policy is dedicated to Babasaheb Ambedkar. Our objective is to bring about a change in the lives of the deprived, the oppressed, the exploited, the poor, the tribals and the women, to fulfil their dreams. For this, continuous development, rapid development, is the mantra of the BJP government.
Friends,
Following this mantra, a flight has started from Haryana to Ayodhya Dham today. This means that now the holy land of Shri Krishna has been directly connected to the city of Lord Rama. Direct flights are now being operated from Agrasen Airport to Valmiki Airport. Very soon flights to other cities will also start from here. Today the foundation stone of the new terminal building of Hisar airport has also been laid. This is the beginning of taking Haryana's aspirations to a new height. I congratulate the people of Haryana for this new beginning.
Friends,
It has been my promise to you that even those wearing slippers will fly in an airplane and we are seeing this promise being fulfilled all over the country. In the last ten years, crores of Indians have traveled by air for the first time in their lives. We have built new airports even in those places where there were no good railway stations. Before 2014, there were 74 airports in the country. Just imagine, 74 in 70 years, today the number of airports in the country has crossed 150. Nearly 90 aerodromes of the country have been connected with the Udan Yojana. Air services are running on more than 600 routes under the Udan Yojana. People are travelling by air at very low cost and hence a new record of air travelers is being made every year. Our airline companies have also ordered a record number of two thousand new airplanes. And the more new planes that arrive, the more jobs will be created, be it as pilots or air hostesses. There are hundreds of new services as well. When an airplane flies, there is ground staff and there are so many jobs. The youth will get employment opportunities for many such services. Not only this, a large sector related to the maintenance of airplanes will also create countless jobs. This airport of Hisar will also give new heights to the dreams of the youth of Haryana.
Friends,
On one hand, our government is emphasizing on connectivity, on the other hand, it is also ensuring welfare of the poor and social justice and this was the dream of Babasaheb Ambedkar. This was the aspiration of our constitution architects. This was the dream of those who were ready to die for the country, but we should never forget what the Congress did to Babasaheb Ambedkar. As long as Babasaheb was alive, the Congress humiliated him. He was made to lose elections twice, the entire Congress government was engaged in ousting him. A conspiracy was hatched to keep him out of the system. When Babasaheb was no longer amongst us, Congress tried to erase even his memory. Congress also tried to destroy Babasaheb's ideas forever. Dr. Ambedkar was the protector of the Constitution. Congress has become the destroyer of the Constitution. Dr. Ambedkar wanted to bring equality, but Congress spread the virus of vote banks in the country.
Friends,
Babasaheb wanted that every poor, every deprived person should be able to live with dignity, should live with their head held high, they should also dream and fulfill their dreams. But Congress made SC, ST, OBC second class citizens. During the long rule of Congress, water reached the swimming pools of Congress leaders, but there was no tap water in the villages. Even after 70 years of independence, only 16 percent of the houses in the villages had tap water. Imagine, 16 out of 100 houses! Who were the most affected by this? SC, ST, OBC were the most affected by this. Hey, that was their only concern. Those who are going from street to street giving speeches today, they should have at least provided water to the homes of my SC, ST, OBC brothers. Our government has provided tap connections to more than 12 crore rural homes in 6-7 years. Today, 80 percent of the homes in the village, that is, earlier 16 out of 100, today 80 out of 100 homes have tap water. And with Babasaheb's blessings, we will provide tap water to every home. Even in the absence of toilets, the worst situation was of SC, ST, OBC communities. Our government has built more than 11 crore toilets and given a life of dignity to the deprived.
Friends,
During the Congress regime, even the doors of banks were not open for SC, ST, OBC. Insurance, loans, help, all these things were a dream. But now, the biggest beneficiaries of Jan Dhan accounts are my SC, ST, OBC brothers and sisters. Our SC, ST, OBC brothers and sisters today proudly take out their RuPay cards from their pockets and show them. The RuPay cards that used to be in the pockets of the rich are now being shown by my poor.
Friends,
Congress has made our sacred Constitution a weapon to gain power. Whenever Congress saw a crisis of power, they crushed the Constitution. Congress crushed the spirit of the Constitution during the Emergency, so that it could somehow retain power. The spirit of the Constitution is that there should be a uniform civil code for everyone, which I call Secular Civil Code, but Congress never implemented it. In Uttarakhand, after the BJP government came to power, the Secular Civil Code, Uniform Civil Code, was implemented, implemented with great fanfare and see the misfortune of the country, the people sitting with the Constitution in their pockets, the people sitting on the Constitution, these Congress people are opposing even that.
Friends,
Our Constitution made provision for reservation for SC, ST, OBC. But Congress never cared whether reservation was provided to them or not, whether their children started getting facilities for education or not, no one cared whether any SC, ST, OBC person was deprived of his rights or not. But for the sake of playing political games, Congress stabbed in the back the dream of Baba Saheb Ambedkar, the provision made in the Constitution for social justice, and made that provision of the Constitution a means of appeasement. You must have heard in the news recently that the Congress government of Karnataka has snatched the rights of SC, ST, OBC and given reservation on the basis of religion in tenders. Whereas Baba Saheb Ambedkar had clearly said in the Constitution that reservation on the basis of religion will not be provided in this Constitution and our Constitution has banned reservation on the basis of religion.
Friends,
The Muslim community has also suffered a great loss due to this policy of appeasement by the Congress. Congress made only a few fundamentalists happy. The rest of the community remained miserable, uneducated and poor. The biggest proof of this bad policy of the Congress is the Waqf Act. After the country got independence, the Wakf Act was in force till 2013, but in order to win elections, for the politics of appeasement, for vote bank politics, at the end of 2013, in the last session, the Congress hurriedly amended the Wakf Act which was in force for so many years, so that it could get votes in the elections. To appease the vote bank, this law was made in such a way that it ruined Babasaheb Ambedkar's constitution and put it above the constitution. This was the biggest insult to Babasaheb.
Friends,
They say that they did this in the interest of Muslims. I want to ask all these people, I want to tell these vote bank hungry politicians, if you truly have even a little sympathy for Muslims in your heart, then why doesn't the Congress party make a Muslim its president? They give tickets to Parliament, give 50% of these to Muslims. If they win, they will tell their point. But they don't want to do this, they don't want to give anything in Congress. Taking away and giving away the rights of the country and its citizens, their intention has never been to do good to anyone, not even to do good to Muslims. This is the best truth about Congress.
Friends,
There are lakhs of hectares of land in the name of Waqf all over the country. This land, this property should have benefited the poor, helpless women and children and if it had been used honestly today, my Muslim youth would not have to spend their lives repairing punctured bicycles. But this benefited only a handful of land mafias. Pasmanda Muslims, this community did not get any benefit. And whose land were these land mafias looting? They were looting the land of Dalits, backward people, tribal people, and the property of widows. Hundreds of Muslim widows wrote letters to the Indian government, only then this law came up for discussion. After the change in the Wakf law, this looting of the poor is going to stop. And the most important thing is that we have done a very responsible and important work. We have made another provision in this Wakf law. Now, under the new law, under the Waqf law, the Waqf Board will not be able to touch any tribal's land, house, property in any corner of India. We have done a great job of protecting the interests of the tribals, following the boundaries of the Constitution. I hope that these provisions will respect the sacred spirit of Waqf. The poor and Pasmanda families of the Muslim society, Muslim women, especially Muslim widows, Muslim children will get their rights and their rights will be protected in the future. And this is the task that Babasaheb Ambedkar has given us in the spirit of the Constitution. This is the real spirit, this is real social justice.
Friends,
After 2014, our government took many important steps to spread the inspiration of Babasaheb Ambedkar to the coming generations. All the places where Babasaheb lived in the country and the world were neglected. Those who are out to make political gains in the name of the Constitution have insulted every place associated with Babasaheb and tried to erase him from history. The situation was such that people had to protest across the country to build a memorial of Babasaheb Ambedkar in Mumbai's Indu Mill. As soon as our government came to power, along with Indu Mill, we developed all the places, be it Babasaheb Ambedkar's birthplace in Mhow, Babasaheb Ambedkar's place of education in London, his Mahaparinirvan Sthal in Delhi or Deekshabhoomi in Nagpur. These have been developed as Panchtirtha. It is my good fortune that a few days ago I got the opportunity to visit Deekshabhoomi and Nagpur to pay my tribute to Babasaheb.
Friends,
Congress people talk big about social justice, but we also have to remember that Congress did not give Bharat Ratna to Babasaheb Ambedkar and Chaudhary Charan Singh ji, these two great sons. Babasaheb Ambedkar got Bharat Ratna when a BJP-supported government was formed at the center. At the same time, we are proud that the BJP government has also given Bharat Ratna to Chaudhary Charan Singh ji.
Friends,
The BJP government of Haryana is also continuously empowering the path of social justice and welfare of the poor. You all know what was the condition of government jobs in Haryana. It used to be like this, if you want to get a job, either go to some leader or give money. Father's land and mother's jewelry would also be sold. I am happy that Nayab Singh Saini ji's government has cured this disease of Congress. Haryana's track record of giving jobs without any expenditure and without any slips is amazing. And I am proud that I have got such friends, such a partner-government. Congress had tried its best to ensure that 25 thousand young people here do not get government jobs. But on one hand Chief Minister Naib Saini ji took oath, on the other hand appointment letters were issued to thousands of youths! This is the good governance of the BJP government. And the good thing is that Naib Singh Saini ji's government is working by making a roadmap for thousands of new jobs in the coming years.
Friends,
Haryana is a state where a large number of young people join the army and serve the country. Congress has cheated for decades regarding One Rank One Pension. It is our government that implemented the One Rank One Pension scheme. Till now, Rs 13,500 crores have been given to the ex-servicemen of Haryana under OROP i.e., One Rank One Pension. You must remember that by lying on this very scheme, the Congress government had made a provision of only Rs 500 crore for the soldiers of the entire country. Now you think, in the entire Haryana, 13 thousand 500 crores and where is 500 crores, what kind of an eye-wash was this. Congress is not related to anyone, it is related only to power. It is not related to the Dalits, neither to the backward classes, nor to the mothers, sisters, daughters of my country, nor is it related to my soldiers.
Friends,
I have full faith that Haryana will strengthen the resolve for a developed India. Be it sports or farm, the fragrance of Haryana's soil will continue to spread its fragrance across the world. I have great faith in my sons and daughters of Haryana. This new airport, this new flight will become the inspiration to fulfill Haryana and fulfill the dreams of Haryana and it is my good fortune that you have come in such large numbers to give your blessings. I bow my head in salutation to you. And I wish you all the best for many successes and congratulate you! Chant with me,
Bharat Mata ki Jai! Bharat Mata ki Jai! Bharat Mata ki Jai!
Thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہریانہ کے حصار میں ہوائی اڈے کی نئی ٹرمینل عمارت کا سنگ بنیاد رکھے جانے کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
14 APR 2025 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
میں کہوں گا بابا صاحب امبیڈ، آپ سب دو بار کہیں گے، امر رہیں! امر رہیں!
باباصاحب امبیڈکر، امر رہیں! امر رہیں!
باباصاحب امبیڈکر، امر رہیں! امر رہیں!
باباصاحب امبیڈکر، امر رہیں! امر رہیں!
ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نایب سنگھ سینی جی، مرکزی کابینہ میں میرے ساتھی جناب مرلی دھر موہول جی، ہریانہ حکومت کے تمام وزراء، اراکین پارلیمنٹ اور ایم ایل اے اور میرے پیارے بھائیو اور بہنو،
مہارے ہریانے کے دھاکڑ لوگاں نے رام رام!
ٹھاڈے جوان ، ٹھاڈے کھلاڑی اور ٹھاڈا بھائی چارا، یو سَے ہریانے کی پہچان!
لاوَنی کے اس انتہائی مصروف وقت میں آپ اتنی بڑی تعداد میں ہمیں آشیرواد دینے آئے ہیں۔ میں آپ سب لوگوں کو سلام پیش کرتا ہوں۔ میں گرو جمبیشور، مہاراجہ اگرسین اور اگروہا دھام کو بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔
دوستو،
میری ہریانہ اور حصار سے بہت سی یادیں وابستہ ہیں۔ جب بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی نے مجھے ہریانہ کی ذمہ داری دی تو میں نے یہاں بہت سے ساتھیوں کے ساتھ ایک طویل عرصے تک کام کیا۔ ان تمام ساتھیوں کی محنت نے ہریانہ میں بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی کی بنیاد مضبوط کی ہے اور آج مجھے یہ دیکھ کر فخر محسوس ہوتا ہے کہ بی جے پی ترقی یافتہ ہریانہ اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے مقصد کے لیے سنجیدگی سے کام کر رہی ہے۔
دوستو،
آج کا دن ہم سب کے لیے، پورے ملک کے لیے اور خاص طور پر دلتوں، مظلوموں، محروموں اور استحصال زدہ لوگوں کے لیے بہت اہم دن ہے۔ یہ ان کی زندگی کی دوسری دیوالی ہے۔ آج آئین ساز باباصاحب امبیڈکر کا یوم پیدائش ہے۔ ان کی زندگی، ان کی جدوجہد، ان کی زندگی کا پیغام ہماری حکومت کے گیارہ سالہ سفر کا محرک بن گیا ہے۔ ہر دن، ہر فیصلہ، ہر پالیسی بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے لیے وقف ہے۔ محروموں، مظلوموں، استحصال زدہ، غریبوں، قبائلیوں اور خواتین کی زندگیوں میں تبدیلی لانا اور ان کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنا ہمارا نصب العین ہے۔ اس کے لیے مسلسل ترقی، تیز رفتار ترقی اور یہ بی جے پی حکومت کا منتر ہے۔
دوستو،
اسی منتر پر عمل کرتے ہوئے آج ہریانہ سے ایودھیا دھام کے لئے فلائٹ شروع ہو گئی ہے۔ اس کا مطلب ہے کہ اب شری کرشن جی کی مقدس سرزمین براہ راست بھگوان رام کے شہر سے جڑی ہوئی ہے۔ اگرسین ہوائی اڈے سے والمیکی ہوائی اڈے تک براہ راست پروازیں اب دستیاب ہیں۔ بہت جلد یہاں سے دوسرے شہروں کے لیے بھی پروازیں شروع ہو جائیں گی۔ آج حصار ایئرپورٹ کی نئی ٹرمینل عمارت کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا گیا ہے۔ یہ ہریانہ کی امنگوں کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے کی شروعات ہے۔ میں اس نئی شروعات کے لیے ہریانہ کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
دوستو،
میرا آپ سے وعدہ رہا ہے کہ چپل پہننے والے بھی ہوائی جہاز میں سفر کریں گے اور ہم پورے ملک میں یہ وعدہ پورا ہوتے دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ پچھلے دس سالوں میں کروڑوں ہندوستانیوں نے اپنی زندگی میں پہلی بار ہوائی سفر کیا ہے۔ ہم نے ان جگہوں پر بھی نئے ہوائی اڈے بنائے جہاں کبھی اچھے ریلوے اسٹیشن نہیں تھے۔ 2014 سے پہلے ملک میں 74 ہوائی اڈے تھے۔ ذرا تصور کریں، 70سال میں 74 ، آج ملک میں ہوائی اڈوں کی تعداد 150 سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک کے تقریباً 90 ایروڈرم کو پرواز اسکیم سے جوڑا گیا ہے۔ اڑان اسکیم کے تحت 600 سے زیادہ راستوں پر فضائی خدمات چل رہی ہیں۔ ان میں لوگ بہت کم پیسوں میں ہوائی سفر کر رہے ہیں اس لیے ہر سال ہوائی سفر کرنے والوں کا نیا ریکارڈ بن رہا ہے۔ ہماری فضائی کمپنیوں نے بھی ریکارڈ تعداد میں دو ہزار نئے طیاروں اور ہوائی جہازوں کا آرڈر دیا ہے۔ اور جتنے نئے طیارے آئیں گے، اتنی ہی زیادہ نوکریاں پیدا ہوں گی، پائلٹ ہوں، ایئر ہوسٹس ہوں، سینکڑوں نئی ​​سروسز بھی ہیں، جب کوئی ہوائی جہاز اڑتا ہے تو گراؤنڈ اسٹاف ہوتا ہے، اتنی نوکریاں ہوتی ہیں۔ اس طرح کی بہت سی خدمات کے لیے نوجوانوں کو روزگار کے مواقع ملیں گے۔ مزید یہ کہ ہوائی جہاز کی دیکھ بھال سے متعلق ایک بہت بڑا شعبہ بھی بے شمار ملازمتیں پیدا کرے گا۔ حصار کا یہ ہوائی اڈہ ہریانہ کے نوجوانوں کے خوابوں کو بھی نئی بلندیاں دے گا۔
دوستو،
ایک طرف ہماری حکومت کنیکٹیویٹی پر زور دے رہی ہے تو دوسری طرف غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور سماجی انصاف کو بھی یقینی بنا رہی ہے اور یہ بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کا خواب تھا۔ یہ ہمارے آئین سازوں کی خواہش تھی۔ یہ ان لوگوں کا خواب تھا جو ملک کے لیے مرنے کے لیے تیار تھے، لیکن ہمیں یہ کبھی نہیں بھولنا چاہیے کہ کانگریس نے بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے ساتھ کیا کیا۔ جب تک بابا صاحب زندہ تھے کانگریس نے ان کی توہین کی تھی۔ انہیں دو بار الیکشن ہارنا پڑا۔ کانگریس کی پوری حکومت انہیں ہٹانے کی کوشش کر رہی تھی۔ انہیں سسٹم سے باہر رکھنے کی سازش رچی گئی۔ جب بابا صاحب ہمارے درمیان نہیں رہے تو کانگریس نے ان کی یاد کو مٹانے کی کوشش بھی کی۔ کانگریس بھی بابا صاحب کے نظریات کو ہمیشہ کے لیے ختم کرنا چاہتی تھی۔ ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر آئین کے محافظ تھے۔ کانگریس آئین کو تباہ کرنے والی بن چکی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر برابری لانا چاہتے تھے لیکن کانگریس نے ووٹ بینک کا وائرس ملک میں پھیلا دیا۔
دوستو،
باباصاحب چاہتے تھے کہ ہر غریب، ہر محروم شخص عزت کے ساتھ جینے کے قابل ہو، سر اونچا رکھ کر جینے کے قابل ہو، وہ خواب بھی دیکھے اور اپنے خوابوں کو پورابھی کرے۔ لیکن کانگریس نے ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی کو دوسرے درجے کا شہری بنایا۔ کانگریس کے طویل دور حکومت میں کانگریس لیڈروں کے گھروں کے سوئمنگ پول تک پانی پہنچتا تھا لیکن گاؤں میں نل کا پانی نہیں تھا۔ آزادی کے 70 سال بعد بھی دیہات میں صرف 16 فیصد گھروں میں نل کا پانی تھا۔ ذرا تصور کریں، 100 گھروں میں سے 16! اس سے سب سے زیادہ کون متاثر ہوا؟ ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی اس سے سب سے زیادہ متاثر ہوئے۔ ارے یہ تو ان کی فکر تھی، جو لوگ آج گلی گلی جا کر تقریریں کر رہے ہیں، انہیں کم از کم میرے ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی بھائیوں کے گھروں تک پانی تو پہنچا دینا چاہیے تھا۔ ہماری حکومت نے 7-6 سالوں میں 12 کروڑ سے زیادہ دیہی کنبوں کو نل کے کنکشن فراہم کیے ہیں۔ آج گاؤں کے 80 فیصد گھروں میں، یعنی پہلے 100 میں سے 16، آج 100 میں سے 80 گھروں میں نل کا پانی ہے اور باباصاحب کے آشیرواد سے ہر گھر میں نل کا پانی پہنچائیں گے۔ بیت الخلاء کی عدم موجودگی میں سب سے زیادہ خراب صورت حال ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی برادریوں کی تھی۔ ہماری حکومت نے 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ بیت الخلاء تعمیر کرکے محروموں کو باوقار زندگی فراہم کی۔
دوستو،
کانگریس کے دور حکومت میں ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی کے لیے بھی بینکوں کے دروازے نہیں کھلے تھے۔ انشورنس، قرض، مدد، یہ سب چیزیں، یہ سب ایک خواب تھا۔ لیکن اب جن دھن کھاتوں سے سب سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھانے والے میرے ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی بھائی بہن ہیں۔ آج ہمارے ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی بھائی بہن فخر سے اپنی جیب سے روپے کارڈ نکال کر دکھاتے ہیں۔ روپے کارڈ جو امیروں کی جیبوں میں ہوا کرتے تھے، آج وہ مجھے غریب دکھا رہے ہیں۔
دوستو،
کانگریس نے اقتدار حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہمارے مقدس آئین کو ہتھیار بنا دیا۔ جب بھی کانگریس کو اقتدار کے بحران کا سامنا ہوا، انہوں نے آئین کو کچل دیا۔ کانگریس نے کسی بھی قیمت پر اقتدار برقرار رکھنے کے لیے ایمرجنسی کے دوران آئین کی روح کو کچل دیا۔ آئین کی روح یہ ہے کہ سب کے لیے یکساں سول کوڈ ہونا چاہیے، جسے میں سیکولر سول کوڈ کہتا ہوں، لیکن کانگریس نے اسے کبھی نافذ نہیں کیا۔ اتراکھنڈ میں بی جے پی کی حکومت آنے کے بعد سیکولر سیول کوڈ، یونیفارم سول کوڈ نافذ کیا گیا، اسے بڑے سرگرمی کے ساتھ نافذ کیا گیا اور ملک کی بدقسمتی دیکھیں، جیب میں آئین لے کر بیٹھے ہوئے لوگ، آئین پر بیٹھے لوگ، یہ کانگریس والے اس کی بھی مخالفت کر رہے ہیں۔
دوستو،
ہمارے آئین نے ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی کے لیے ریزرویشن کا انتظام کیا ہے۔ لیکن کانگریس نے کبھی اس کی پرواہ نہیں کی کہ انہیں ریزرویشن دیا گیا یا نہیں، ان کے بچوں کو تعلیمی سہولتیں ملنے لگیں یا نہیں، ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی کا کوئی فرد اس کے حقوق سے محروم ہے یا نہیں۔ لیکن سیاسی کھیل کھیلنے کے لیے کانگریس نے بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے دیکھے ہوئے خواب کی پیٹھ میں چھرا گھونپا، جو آئین میں سماجی انصاف کے لیے بنایا گیا تھا، اور آئین کی اس شق کو خوش کرنے کا ذریعہ بنا دیا۔ آپ نے خبروں میں سنا ہوگا کہ کرناٹک کی کانگریس حکومت نے ایس سی، ایس ٹی، او بی سی کے حقوق چھین لیے ہیں اور ٹینڈرز میں مذہب کی بنیاد پر ریزرویشن دیا ہے۔ جبکہ آئین میں بابا صاحب امبیڈکر نے بحث میں واضح طور پر کہا تھا کہ اس آئین میں مذہب کی بنیاد پر ریزرویشن کا کوئی بندوبست نہیں ہوگا اور ہمارے آئین نے مذہب کی بنیاد پر ریزرویشن پر پابندی عائد کی ہے۔
دوستو،
کانگریس کی اس خوشامد کی پالیسی سے مسلم کمیونٹی کو بھی بڑا نقصان ہوا ہے۔ کانگریس نے صرف چند بنیاد پرستوں کو خوش کیا۔ باقی معاشرہ بدحال، ان پڑھ اور غریب رہا۔ کانگریس کی اس پالیسی کا سب سے بڑا ثبوت وقف ایکٹ ہے۔ ملک کو آزادی ملنے کے بعد 2013 تک وقف ایکٹ نافذ تھا، لیکن انتخابات جیتنے کے لیے، خوشامد کی سیاست کے لیے، ووٹ بینک کی سیاست کے لیے، 2013 کے آخر میں، آخری اجلاس میں، کانگریس نے عجلت میں وقف ایکٹ میں ترمیم کی جو اتنے سالوں سے نافذ تھا، تاکہ اسے انتخابات میں ووٹ مل سکے۔ ووٹ بینک کو خوش کرنے کے لیے یہ قانون اس طرح بنایا گیا کہ اس نے بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے آئین کو برباد کر کے اسے آئین سے بالاتر کر دیا۔ یہ بابا صاحب کی سب سے بڑی توہین تھی۔
دوستو،
ان کا کہنا ہے کہ انہوں نے یہ کام مسلمانوں کے فائدے کے لیے کیا۔ میں ان تمام لوگوں سے، ووٹ بینک کے بھوکے سیاست دانوں سے پوچھنا چاہتا ہوں، اگر آپ کو مسلمانوں سے تھوڑی سی بھی ہمدردی ہے تو کانگریس پارٹی کسی مسلمان کو اپنا صدر کیوں نہیں بناتی؟ وہ پارلیمنٹ کا ٹکٹ دیتے ہیں، 50 فیصد مسلمانوں کو دو۔ جب میں جیتوں گا تو میں آپ کو اپنے خیالات بتاؤں گا۔ لیکن ایسا نہیں کرنا ہے۔ کانگریس کو کچھ نہیں دینا ہے۔ ملک اور اس کے شہریوں کے حقوق چھیننے اور دینے سے ان کا مقصد کبھی کسی کا بھلا کرنا نہیں رہا، حتیٰ کہ مسلمانوں کا بھی نہیں۔ یہ کانگریس کی سچائی ہے۔
دوستو،
پورے ملک میں وقف کے نام پر لاکھوں ہیکٹر اراضی ہے۔ اس زمین، اس جائیداد سے غریبوں، بے سہارا عورتوں اور بچوں کو فائدہ پہنچنا چاہیے تھا اور اگر آج اسے ایمانداری سے استعمال کیا جاتا تو آج میرے مسلمان نوجوانوں کو پنکچر سائیکلوں کی مرمت میں اپنی زندگیاں نہ گزارنی پڑتی۔ لیکن اس کا فائدہ صرف مٹھی بھر لینڈ مافیا کو ہوا۔ پسماندہ مسلمان، اس کمیونٹی کو کوئی فائدہ نہیں ہوااور یہ لینڈ مافیا کس کی زمین کو لوٹ رہے تھے؟ وہ دلتوں کی زمین لوٹ رہے تھے، پسماندہ لوگوں کی زمین لوٹ رہے تھے، قبائلیوں کی زمین لوٹ رہے تھے، بیوہ عورتوں کی جائیدادیں لوٹ رہے تھے۔ سینکڑوں بیوہ مسلم خواتین نے بھارتی حکومت کو خط لکھے، تب ہی یہ قانون بحث کے لیے آیا۔ وقف ایکٹ میں ترمیم کے بعد غریبوں کی یہ لوٹ مار بند ہونے والی ہے۔ اور سب سے اہم بات یہ ہے کہ ہم نے بہت ذمہ دارانہ اور اہم کام کیا ہے۔ ہم نے اس وقف ایکٹ میں ایک اور دفعات رکھی ہیں۔ اب نئے قانون کے تحت یہ وقف بورڈ ہندوستان کے کسی کونے میں کسی بھی قبائلی کی زمین، اس کے گھر، اس کی جائیداد کو ہاتھ نہیں لگا سکے گا۔ ہم نے قبائلیوں کے مفادات کے تحفظ اور آئین کی حدود پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بہت اچھا کام کیا ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ دفعات وقف کی مقدس روح کا بھی احترام کریں گی۔ مسلم سماج کے غریب اور پسماندہ خاندانوں، مسلم خواتین بالخصوص مسلم بیواؤں، مسلم بچوں کو بھی ان کے حقوق ملیں گے اور مستقبل میں ان کے حقوق کا تحفظ کیا جائے گا اور یہ وہ کام ہے جو بابا صاحب امبیڈکر نے ہمیں آئین کی روح میں دیا ہے۔ یہی اصل روح ہے، یہی حقیقی سماجی انصاف ہے۔
دوستو،
2014 کے بعد، ہماری حکومت نے بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی تحریک کو آنے والی نسلوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے کئی اہم اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ باباصاحب ملک اور دنیا میں جہاں بھی رہے، وہ تمام مقامات نظر انداز ہوئے۔ آئین کے نام پر سیاسی فائدہ اٹھانے والوں نے بابا صاحب سے جڑی ہر جگہ کی توہین کی ہے اور اسے تاریخ سے مٹانے کی کوشش کی ہے۔ حالات ایسے تھے کہ ممبئی کی اندو مل میں بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی یادگار بنانے کے لیے ملک بھر میں لوگوں کو احتجاج کرنا پڑا۔ ہماری حکومت کے اقتدار میں آتے ہی اندو مل کے ساتھ ساتھ ہم نے تمام جگہوں کو ترقی دی، چاہے وہ بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی جائے پیدائش مہو ہو، باباصاحب امبیڈکر کی لندن میں تعلیم گاہ ہو، دہلی میں ان کا مہاپری نروان استھل ہو یا ناگپور میں ان کی دکشا بھومی۔ یہ پنچ تیرتھ کے طور پر تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔ یہ میری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ کچھ دن پہلے مجھے دیکشا بھومی، ناگپور جانے اور بابا صاحب کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کا موقع ملا۔
دوستو،
کانگریس والے سماجی انصاف کی بڑی بڑی باتیں کرتے ہیں، لیکن ہمیں یہ بھی یاد رکھنا ہوگا کہ کانگریس نے ان دو عظیم بیٹوں بابا صاحب امبیڈکر اور چودھری چرن سنگھ جی کو بھارت رتن نہیں دیا تھا۔ بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو اس وقت بھارت رتن ملا جب مرکز میں بی جے پی کی حمایت یافتہ حکومت بنی۔ ساتھ ہی ہمیں فخر ہے کہ بی جے پی حکومت نے چودھری چرن سنگھ جی کو بھی بھارت رتن دیا ہے۔
دوستو،
ہریانہ کی بی جے پی حکومت بھی سماجی انصاف اور غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے راستے کو مسلسل مضبوط کر رہی ہے۔ آپ سب جانتے ہیں کہ ہریانہ میں سرکاری ملازمتوں کی کیا حالت تھی۔ تمہیں اس طرح کرنا چاہیے تھا، اگر تمہیں نوکری کرنی ہے تو کسی لیڈر کے پاس جا کر پیسے لے آؤ۔ باپ کی زمین اور ماں کے زیور تک بک جاتے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ نائب سنگھ سینی جی کی حکومت نے کانگریس کی اس بیماری کو ٹھیک کر دیا ہے۔ ہریانہ کا بغیر کسی خرچے اور بنا کسی پرچی کے نوکریاں دینے کا ٹریک ریکارڈ حیرت انگیز ہے۔اور مجھے فخر ہے کہ مجھے ایسے ساتھی ملے، ایسی ساتھی سرکار ملی ہے۔ کانگریس نے پوری کوشش کی تھی کہ یہاں کے 25 ہزار نوجوانوں کو سرکاری نوکری نہ ملے۔ لیکن یہاں وزیر اعلیٰ نائب سینی جی نے حلف لیا، وہیں ہزاروں نوجوانوں کو تقرری نامہ جاری کیا گیا! یہ بی جے پی حکومت کی گڈ گورننس ہے اور اچھی بات یہ ہے کہ نایب سنگھ سینی جی کی حکومت آنے والے سالوں میں ہزاروں نئی ​​نوکریاں پیدا کرنے کے لیے روڈ میپ بنا کر کام کر رہی ہے۔
دوستو،
ہریانہ ایک ایسی ریاست ہے جہاں بڑی تعداد میں نوجوان فوج میں شامل ہو کر ملک کی خدمت کر رہے ہیں۔ کانگریس نے ون رینک ون پنشن کو لے کر دہائیوں تک دھوکہ دیا۔ یہ ہماری حکومت ہے جس نے ون رینک ون پنشن اسکیم کو نافذ کیا۔ اب تک ہریانہ کے سابق فوجیوں کو او آر او پی (اوروپ) اور ون رینک ون پنشن کے تحت 13,500 کروڑ روپے دیے گئے ہیں۔ آپ کو یاد ہوگا کہ اس اسکیم پر جھوٹ بول کر کانگریس حکومت نے پورے ملک کے فوجیوں کے لیے صرف 500 کروڑ روپے کا انتظام کیا تھا۔ اب آپ سوچیں، پورے ہریانہ میں 13 ہزار 500 کروڑ اور کہاں 500 کروڑ ، یہ کیسی آنکھ آنکھ میں دھول جھونکنے کی روایت دی۔ کانگریس کسی کی سگی نہیں ہے، وہ صرف اقتدار کی سگی ہے۔ اس کا تعلق نہ دلتوں سے ہے، نہ پسماندہ طبقے سے، نہ میرے ملک کی ماؤں، بہنوں، بیٹیوں سے، نہ میرے فوجیوں سے۔
دوستو،
مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ ہریانہ ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے عزم کو مضبوط کرے گا۔ کھیل ہو یا کھیتی باڑی، ہریانہ کی مٹی کی خوشبو پوری دنیا میں اپنی خوشبو بکھیرتی رہے گی۔ مجھے ہریانہ کے اپنے بیٹوں اور بیٹیوں پر بہت اعتماد ہے۔ یہ نیا ہوائی اڈہ، یہ نئی پرواز، ہریانہ اور اس کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ایک تحریک بننا چاہیے اور یہ میری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ آپ اتنی بڑی تعداد میں اپنا آشیرواد دینے آئے ہیں، میں آپ کو سلام پیش کرتا ہوں اور میں آپ کو آپ کی بہت سی کامیابیوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں اور آپ کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں! میرے ساتھ بولئے بھارت ماتا کی جئے! میرے ساتھ بولئے بھارت ماتا کی جئے! میرے ساتھ بولئے بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بہت بہت شکریہ!