ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ
କୌଣସି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଗ୍ରୁପକୁ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ସୂଚାଉନାହିଁ, ବରଂ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ନିଜ ଗୋଡରେ ଛିଡା ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ସଶକ୍ତ କରୁଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରଭାବ ରହିଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗିକତା ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରଚଳିତ ଭାବଧାରାରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଆଣିଛି ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ମହିଳାମାନେ ଅଧିକତମ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
୫୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 APR 2025 12:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମଙ୍ଗଳବାର ଦିନ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଲୋକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମାର୍ଗରେ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାର ଦଶବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମନଖୋଲା କଥା ହୋଇ ନିଜ ଅନୁଭୂତି ବାଂଟିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପୋଷା ଜନ୍ତୁଙ୍କ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ଔଷଧ ଯୋଗାଇ ସଫଳ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବା ଜଣେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ନିଜ ଅନୁଭୂତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କହିଥିଲେ । କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ଆତ୍ମ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ହିଁ ସଫଳତାର ଚାବିକାଠି ବୋଲି ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ମତପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହା ପରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଋଣ ଦେଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଡାକିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଓ ଋଣ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏଯାବତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କହିଥିଲେ । ବିକାଶ ଓ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସହଯୋଗ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ମନରେ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଭରି ଦେବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଗୋପୀ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ନାମକ କେରଳରୁ ଆସିଥିବା ଜଣେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରି ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାର ରୂପାନ୍ତରିତ ପ୍ରଭାବ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଉଭୟ ଘର ଓ ଅଫିସରେ ପରିବର୍ତନଶୀଳ ଊର୍ଜା ବ୍ୟବହାର ଓ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫୋକସ କରିଥିଲେ । ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ ହୋଇ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଦୁବାଇ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଛାଡିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଭିତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଘର ଯୋଜନାରେ ସେହି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଘରେ ପ୍ୟାନେଲ ସଂସ୍ଥାପନ ହେବା କଥା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । କେରଳରେ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ଘଂଚ ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ରହିଥିବା ସତ୍ୱେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ମାଗଣାରେ ବିଜୁଳି ପାଇବା କଥା ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଜଣକ ବିଜୁଳି ବାବଦକୁ ଆଗରୁ ତିନି ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏବେ ମାତ୍ର ୨୪୦/୨୫୦ ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ତାଙ୍କ ମାସିକ ରୋଜଗାର ଏବେ ୨.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଉପରେ ପହଂଚିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ପରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ ରାଇପୁରର ପୁଚକା ଘର ତିଆରି କରିଥିବା ଜଣେ ସଫଳ ମହିଳା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କଥା ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ଘରେ ରାନ୍ଧିବା କାମ ଛାଡି ସଫଳ କାଫେ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିବା ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ମହିଳା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ନିଜ ଜୀବନାଭୂତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବତାରଣା କରିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଫିଟ ମାର୍ଜିନ ଓ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚକାଟ ଉପରେ ଗବେଷଣା କରି ସଫଳତା ପାଇଥିବା ମହିଳା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଜଣକ କହିଥିଲେ । ରିସ୍କ ନେବା ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଚାକିରି କରିବାକୁ ଅନେକ ଯୁବକ ଇଚ୍ଛା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରୁଥିବା ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ରିସ୍କ ନେବା ଉପରେ ବେଶୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ୨୩ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସରେ ପୁଚକା ଘରର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ରିସ୍କ ନେଇ ନିଜ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିପାରିଛନ୍ତି । ରାଇପୁରରୁ ଆସିଥିବା ବନ୍ଧୁ, କର୍ପୋରେଟ ଜଗତ, ଛାତ୍ରମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଜଣକ ନିଜ ସଫଳତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ସ୍କିମ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବହୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କର କିଛି ବି ଧାରଣା ନଥିବା ମହିଳା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଜଣକ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଓ ପିଏମଇଜିପି ଋଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଜଣେ ଭଲ ରୋଜଗାର କରିପାରି ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭର ହୋଇପାରିବ ବୋଲି ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଜଣକ ନିଜସ୍ୱ ମତ ରଖିଥିଲେ ।
କାଶ୍ମୀରର ବାରାମୂଲାରେ ବେକ ମାଇଁ କେକ ଦୋକାନ କରି ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୁଦାଶୀର ନକ୍ସବନ୍ଦୀ ନାମକ ଜଣେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପରେ ନିଜ ଅନୁଭୂତି ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଦିନେ ଚାକିରି ଖୋଜୁଥିବା ଏହି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଜଣକ ବାରାମୂଲା ଦୁର୍ଗମ ଅଂଚଳର ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୨ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଚାକିରି ଦେଇଥିବା କଥା କହିଥିଲେ । ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଋଣ ପାଇବା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ମୁଦଶୀର ମାତ୍ର କିଛି ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ରୋଜଗାର କରୁଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏବେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗରୁ ଲକ୍ଷାଧିକ ଟଙ୍କା ମିଳୁଛି । ମୁଦାଶୀରଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟବସାୟରେ ୟୁପିଆଇର ବ୍ୟାପକ ବ୍ୟବହାର ହେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାଣିବାକୁ ପାଇଥିଲେ । ମୁଦାଶୀରଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟବସାୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୯୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କାରବାର ୟୁପିଆଇ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ମାତ୍ର ୧୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ନଗଦ କାରବାର ହେଉଥିବା କଥା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସୁରେଶ ନାମକ ଜଣେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ କାହାଣୀ ଶୁଣିଥିଲେ । ଦିନେ ଭାପିରେ ଚାକାରି କରୁଥିବା ଏହି ଯୁବକ ନିଜସ୍ୱ ଉଦ୍ୟମରେ ସିଲଭାସାରେ ଜଣେ ସଫଳ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତି ହୋଇପାରିଛନ୍ତି । କେବଳ ଚାକିରି ତାଙ୍କୁ ଚଳାଇ ପାରିବ ନାହିଁ ବୋଲି ଭାବି ୨୦୨୨ରେ ସେ ନିଜ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ କରିବା ଆରମ୍ଭ କଲେ । ସୁରେଶଙ୍କର ଏହି ସଫଳତା ପରେ ତାଙ୍କର କିଛି ବନ୍ଧୁ ନିଜେ କିଛି ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାରେ ଆବେଦନ କରଥିବା କହିଛନ୍ତି । ତେବେ ସଫଳ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ସୁରେଶଙ୍କ ପରି କିଛି ସଫଳ କାହାଣୀ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏମଏସଏମଇ ସେକ୍ଟରରେ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଥିବାରୁ ରାଏବରେଲୀର ଜଣେ ମହିଳା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଲାଇସେନ୍ସ ଓ ଫଣ୍ଡିଂ ପାଇବାକୁ ଆଗରୁ କଷ୍ଟକର ହେଉଥିଲା । କିନ୍ତୁ ଏବେ ଏହା ସରଳୀକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ସହଜସାଧ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି । ବେକେରି କାରବାରରୁ ମାସିକ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨.୫ରୁ ୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ରୋଜଗାର କରି ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ମହିଳା ଏବେ ୭ରୁ ୮ ଜଣ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଦେଇପାରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ନେଇ ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହାରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଭୋପାଳର ଲବକୁଶ ମେହେରା ନାମକ ଜଣେ ଲୋକ ଫାର୍ମାସିଟ୍ୟୁକାଲ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ । ପରବର୍ତୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ୯.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ନେଇ ୫୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆୟ କରିପାରିଥିବା କହିଛନ୍ତି । ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ କୌଣସି ଗ୍ରୁପ ପ୍ରତି ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଅଭିପ୍ରେତ ନୁହେଁ । ବରଂ ନିଜ ଗୋଡରେ ଛିଡା ହୋଇ ନିଜେ ସ୍ୱାବଲମ୍ବୀ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ସହାୟକ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଗରୁ ୬୦ରୁ ୭୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ରୋଜଗାର କରୁଥିବା ଲବକୁଶଙ୍କ ମାସିକ ରୋଜଗାର ପ୍ରାୟ ଦେଢ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା । ଲବକୁଶ ଏବେ ୩୪ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଘର ତିଆରି କରିପାରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ତେବେ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାର ସଫଳତାର କାହାଣୀ କହିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗୁଜରାଟ ଭାବନଗର ଅଂଚଳର ଜଣେ ଯୁବ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତି ମାତ୍ର ୨୧ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସରେ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ ଲାବ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିପାରିବାରେ ସଫଳ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାର କିଶୋର କାଟାଗୋରୀରେ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ନେଇ ମେକାଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଶେଷବର୍ଷର ଜଣେ ଛାତ୍ର ଥ୍ରିଡି ପ୍ରିଟିଂଗ, ରିଭର୍ସ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରିଂ, ରାପିଡ ପ୍ରୋଟୋଟାଇପିଙ୍ଗ, ରୋବୋଟିକ୍ସ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ କରି ସଫଳତା ପାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ନିଜ ପରିବାରର ସହାୟତା ନେଇ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏବେ ମାସିକ ୩୦ରୁ ୩୫ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ରୋଜଗାର କରିପାରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେହିପରି ମନାଲିର ଜଣେ ସଫଳ ମହିଳା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ନିଜ ସଫଳତା କଥା ବଖାଣି ଥିଲେ । ୨୦୧୫-୧୬ରେ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାରେ ଅଢେଇ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ନେଇ ଅଢେଇ ବର୍ଷ ଭିତରେ ସେ ଏହାକୁ ପରିଶୋଧ କରିପାରିଥିବା କହିଥିଲେ । ପରେ ୫, ୧୦, ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ନେଇ ପରିବା ଦୋକାନରୁ ସେ ନିଜ ବ୍ୟବସାୟକୁ ରାସନ ଦୋକାନରେ ପରିଣତ କରିପାରିଥିଲେ । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ବାର୍ଷିକ ୧୦ରୁ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ରୋଜଗାର କରିପାରିବାକୁ ସେ ସକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାରେ ଋଣ ନେଇ ନିଜକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିପାରିଥିବା ଅନେକ ସଫଳ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀଙ୍କ କାହାଣୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଣିବାକୁ ପାଇଥିଲେ ।
ସେହିପରି ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଜଣେ ମହିଳା ସଫଳ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀଙ୍କ କଥା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଣିବାକୁ ପାଇଥିଲେ । ସାଧାରଣ ଗୃହିଣୀରୁ ଜଣେ ସଫଳ ଝୋଟ ବ୍ୟାଗ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତକର୍ତା ହିସାବରେ ତାଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସେ ଜାଣିବାକୁ ପାଇଥିଲେ । ୨୦୧୯ରେ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଆତ୍ମ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ତାଲିମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରୁ ତାଲିମ ପାଇ କାନାରା ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କରୁ ଦୁଇ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ମୁଦ୍ରା ଋଣ ନେଇ ସେ କାମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ । ଋଣ ପରିଶୋଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ସେ ଅଧିକ ୯.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଥିଲେ । ତେବେ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାରେ ଏପରି ମହିଳାମାନେ ସଫଳ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ବିହାରର ପୁନମ କୁମାରୀଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାର କାହାଣୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଣିବାକୁ ପାଇଥିଲେ । ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନାରେ ଋଣ ନେଇ ସେ ଏବେ ମାସିକ ପ୍ରାୟ ୬୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ରୋଜଗାର କରିପାରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାଣିବାକୁ ପାଇଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ନିଜର ଉନ୍ନତି କରିବା ପାରିବା ସହ ଅନେକ ସଫଳ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ସ୍ରୋତ ପାଲଟିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବିନା ଗ୍ୟାରେଂଟି କିମ୍ବା କାଗଜପତ୍ରରେ ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ନେଇ ନିଜ ଗୋଡ ଛିଡା ହୋଇ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ୱାବଲମ୍ବୀ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପାଇ ବହୁ ମହିଳା ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଏବେ ଖୁବ ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଦାହରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ବିନା ଗ୍ୟାରେଂଟିରେ ଏଯାଏ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩୩ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କର ଆର୍ଥିକ ଜୀବନଧାରଣର ମାନରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଘଟିଛି । ଏଥି ଯୋଗୁଁ ସାଧାରଣ ନାରଗିକଙ୍କର ରୋଜଗାରରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ପରିବର୍ତନ ଆସିପାରିଛି । ଫଳରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଟିଏ ନିଜ ପରିବାରର ଆର୍ଥିକ ମେରୁଦଣ୍ଡ ସଜାଡିପାରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବା ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ଦଶ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କଠାରୁ ଫିଡବ୍ୟାକ ନେଇ ସେ ଏହାର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିପାରୁଥିବା କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଥମେ ପଚାଶ ହଜାରରୁ ପାଂଚ ଲକ୍ଷ ଓ ପରେ କୋଡିଏ ଲକ୍ଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଯାଇ ପାରୁଥିବାରୁ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାରେ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଉପକୃତ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରାୟ ପାଂଚରୁ ଦଶ ଜଣଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବଂଟନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗୁଜରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମେଳ କଥା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଗୁଜରାଟର ଗୋଟିଏ ଟ୍ରାଇବାଲ ଗ୍ରୁପ କଥା ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ପରିବେଷଣ କରୁଥିବା ଏହି ଗ୍ରୁପ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ପରେ ଏକ ମ୍ୟୁଜିକାଲ ବ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ବି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିପାରିଥିଲେ ।
ତେବେ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ବେଳେ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପଙ୍କଜ ଚୌଧୁରୀ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with MUDRA Yojana beneficiaries
Mudra Yojana is not limited to any specific group but aims to empower the youth to stand on their own feet: PM
Mudra Yojana has a transformative impact in fostering entrepreneurship and self-reliance: PM
Mudra Yojana has brought a silent revolution with shift in the societal attitude about entrepreneurship: PM
Women are among the highest beneficiaries of Mudra scheme: PM
52 crore loans have been disbursed under the scheme, a monumental achievement unparalleled globally: PM
08 APR 2025 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with MUDRA Yojana beneficiaries on the occasion of completion of 10 years of Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in New Delhi today. He extended his heartfelt gratitude to all attendees, emphasizing the cultural significance of welcoming guests and the sanctity their presence brings to a home. He invited participants to share their experiences. Shri Modi, interacting with a beneficiary who has turned a pet supplies, medicines, and services entrepreneur, highlighted the importance of expressing gratitude to those who believed in one's potential during challenging times. He asked the beneficiary to invite the bank officials who had approved loans and showcase the progress made due to the loan. Shri Modi emphasized that such actions would not only acknowledge their trust but also inspire confidence in their decision to support individuals who dared to dream big. He further noted that demonstrating the outcomes of their support would undoubtedly make them feel proud of their contribution to fostering growth and success.
Speaking to Shri Gopi Krishna, an entrepreneur from Kerala, the Prime Minister highlighted the transformative impact of the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana which enabled him to transition into a successful entrepreneur, focusing on renewable energy solutions for households and offices while creating job opportunities. The Prime Minister noted the beneficiary's journey, after deciding to resign from his company in Dubai upon learning about the Mudra Loan. He noted that the solar installations under the PM Surya Ghar initiative were completed within two days. He also heard about the reactions of beneficiaries of the PM Surya Ghar initiative, noting that households in Kerala now enjoy free electricity despite challenges such as heavy rainfall and dense tree cover. Shri Krishna remarked that electricity bills, previously around ₹3,000, have now reduced to ₹240-₹250, while his monthly earnings have reached ₹2.5 lakh and above.
The Prime Minister further interacted with a female entrepreneur and the founder of House of Puchka from Raipur, Chattishgarh, who shared her inspiring journey from cooking at home to establishing a successful café business. She said that research into profit margins and food cost management played a crucial role in this entrepreneurial success. She further added that there is fear in the minds of the youth, stating that many prefer settling into jobs rather than taking risks. The Prime Minister in response, highlighted the importance of risk-taking capacity and shared that the founder of House of Puchka, at the age of 23, leveraged her ability to take risks and her time effectively to build her business. The beneficiary remarked on the discussions among friends from Raipur, the corporate world, and students, noting their curiosity and questions about entrepreneurship. She further highlighted the lack of awareness among youth regarding government schemes that provide funding without requiring collateral. She expressed gratitude that schemes like Mudra Loan and PMEGP Loan offer significant opportunities for those with potential and encouraged the youth to research these schemes and take bold steps, stating that the sky has no limits for those willing to grow and succeed.
Another beneficiary, Shri Mudassir Naqshbandi, the owner of Bake My Cake in Baramulla, Kashmir, shared his journey of transitioning from being a job seeker to a job creator, adding that he has provided stable employment to 42 individuals from remote areas of Baramulla. The Prime Minister enquired about his earnings before receiving MUDRA loan, to which Mudassir replied that his earnings were in thousands, but his entrepreneurial journey has now elevated him to earning in lakhs and crores. The Prime Minister acknowledged the widespread use of UPI in Mudassir's business operations. He noted Mudassir's observation that 90% of transactions are conducted through UPI, leaving only 10% of cash in hand.
The Prime Minister then heard the inspiring journey of Shri Suresh, who transitioned from a job in Vapi to becoming a successful entrepreneur in Silvassa. Suresh said that in 2022, he realized that a job alone would not suffice and decided to start his own business. He added that with my success, some friends are now considering applying for Mudra Loans to start their own ventures. The Prime Minister emphasized the ripple effect of such success stories in motivating others to take bold steps toward entrepreneurship.
A woman entrepreneur from Raebareli, expressed her gratitude for the support extended to MSMEs under his leadership. She remarked on the ease of obtaining licenses and funding, which were previously challenging, and pledged to contribute to building a developed India. The Prime Minister acknowledged her emotional testimony and noted her success in running a bakery business with a monthly turnover of ₹2.5 to ₹3 lakh, providing employment to seven to eight individuals.
Shri Lavkush Mehra from Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, started his pharmaceutical business in 2021 with an initial loan of ₹5 lakh. Despite initial apprehensions, he expanded his loan to ₹9.5 lakh and achieved a turnover of over ₹50 lakh, up from ₹12 lakh in the first year. The Prime Minister emphasized that the Mudra Yojana is not limited to any specific group but aims to empower the youth to stand on their own feet. He remarked on Lavkush's recent achievements, including purchasing a house worth ₹34 lakh and earning over ₹1.5 lakh per month, a significant leap from his previous job earning ₹60,000 to ₹70,000. The Prime Minister congratulated him and acknowledged the role of hard work in achieving success. He also urged the beneficiaries to further spread the word to people about the MUDRA loan and its benefits.
The Prime Minister then heard the inspiring journey of a young entrepreneur from Bhavnagar, Gujarat, who founded Aditya Lab at the age of 21. The entrepreneur, a final-year Mechatronics student, successfully utilized a ₹2 lakh Mudra Loan under the Kishor category to start a business in 3D printing, reverse engineering, rapid prototyping, and robotics. The Prime Minister noted the entrepreneur's dedication, balancing college on weekdays and business operations on weekends, earning ₹30,000 to ₹35,000 monthly while working remotely with support from family.
A woman entrepreneur from Manali shared her story of working in a vegetable market to running a successful business. She said that she started with a ₹2.5 lakh Mudra Loan in 2015-16, which she repaid within two and a half years. With subsequent loans of ₹5 lakh, ₹10 lakh, and ₹15 lakh, she expanded her business from a vegetable shop to a ration shop, achieving an annual income of ₹10 to ₹15 lakh. The Prime Minister commended their determination and the positive impact of the Mudra Yojana in empowering entrepreneurs across the country.
The Prime Minister further heard the inspiring journey of a woman entrepreneur from Andhra Pradesh, who transitioned from being a housewife to running a successful business in jute bags. She remarked that after receiving training at the Rural Self Employment Training Institute in 2019, she secured a ₹2 lakh Mudra Loan from Canara Bank without any collateral. Due to her excellent loan repayment history, she was sanctioned an additional ₹9.5 lakhs in 2022, showcasing the scheme's scalability and support for growth. The Prime Minister noted her determination and the bank's trust in her potential and acknowledged her dual role as a jute faculty member and entrepreneur, commending her efforts in empowering rural women through employment and skill development. The Prime Minister remarked on the transformative impact of the Mudra Yojana in fostering entrepreneurship and self-reliance.
Smt Poonam Kumari from Bihar, who overcame extreme financial hardships to become a successful entrepreneur with the support of the Mudra Yojana shared her story. She, being a member of a farmer family, said that her decision to start a business was after discussing the idea with her husband. She received an ₹8 lakh loan under the Mudra Yojana without the need for extensive documentation. With this support, she started her business in 2024, focusing on seeds, with her husband managing the marketing aspects.
Shri Modi lauded Poonam Kumari's financial progress, noting that her monthly income has reached ₹60,000, enabling her to become self-reliant and gain her family's confidence. He praised her for her commitment to repaying the loan promptly and for her belief in achieving greater success. The Prime Minister commended the transformative impact of the Mudra Yojana on individuals like Poonam Kumari, who have utilized the scheme to improve their lives and contribute to society.
Prime Minister highlighted the transformative impact of the Mudra Yojana on empowering citizens, particularly women, and fostering entrepreneurship across India. He emphasized how the scheme has provided financial support to individuals from marginalized and economically disadvantaged backgrounds, enabling them to start their own businesses without requiring guarantees or extensive paperwork. Shri Modi remarked on the silent revolution brought about by Mudra Yojana, noting the significant shift in societal attitudes towards entrepreneurship. He underlined that the scheme has empowered women by not only offering financial assistance but also creating opportunities for them to lead and grow their businesses. He pointed out that women are among the highest beneficiaries of the scheme, leading in loan applications, approvals, and swift repayments.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi highlighted the discipline instilled in individuals through responsible utilization of Mudra loans. He remarked that the scheme provides an opportunity to build lives and careers, while discouraging misuse of funds or unproductive efforts. The Prime Minister pointed out that ₹33 lakh crore has been disbursed to the citizens of India under the Mudra Yojana without the need for guarantees. He emphasized that this amount is unprecedented and surpasses any financial support extended to wealthy individuals collectively. He expressed his trust in the nation's talented youth who have utilized the funds effectively to generate employment and stimulate the economy.
Shri Modi remarked that job creation through Mudra Yojana has significantly contributed to economic growth. He observed that the earnings of common citizens have increased, enabling them to improve their living standards and invest in education for their children. He acknowledged the societal benefits brought by the scheme.
Reflecting on the government’s commitment, the Prime Minister noted that unlike traditional approaches, his administration is actively seeking feedback after 10 years of the scheme’s implementation. He stressed the importance of reviewing the scheme's progress by consulting beneficiaries and groups nationwide, identifying opportunities for improvement, and implementing necessary reforms for further success.
Highlighting the remarkable confidence displayed by the government in expanding the scope of Mudra loans, which initially ranged from ₹50,000 to ₹5 lakh, to now reaching ₹20 lakh, Shri Modi noted that this expansion reflects the trust placed in the entrepreneurial spirit and capabilities of India’s citizens, which has strengthened through the successful implementation of the scheme.
Emphasising the importance of encouraging others to leverage the Mudra Yojana and start their own ventures, Shri Modi urged individuals to inspire and support at least five to ten others, fostering confidence and self-reliance among them. He highlighted that 52 crore loans have been disbursed under the scheme, a monumental achievement unparalleled globally.
Recalling his tenure in Gujarat, Shri Modi mentioned the "Garib Kalyan Mela," where motivational street plays inspired people to overcome poverty. He shared an anecdote about individuals surrendering their government benefits after achieving financial independence, showcasing their transformation. He narrated an inspiring story of a tribal group in Gujarat who, with a small loan, transitioned from performing traditional music to forming a professional band. This initiative not only improved their financial status but also highlighted how small efforts can lead to significant changes. He remarked that such stories of transformation inspire him and reflect the potential of collective efforts in nation-building.
Shri Modi reiterated his belief in the Mudra Yojana as a tool to study and address people's aspirations and circumstances. He expressed confidence in the scheme's success and urged beneficiaries to give back to society, emphasizing the satisfaction derived from contributing to the community.
The Union Minister of State for Finance, Shri Pankaj Chaudhary was present during the interaction.