Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets PM of Bhutan
04 APR 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the Prime Minister of Bhutan, H.E. Mr. Tshering Tobgay on the sidelines of the 6th BIMSTEC summit in Bangkok, Thailand today.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Had a great conversation with my good friend, PM Tobgay. India’s friendship with Bhutan is robust. We are cooperating extensively in several sectors.
@tsheringtobgay”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 APR 2025 1:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ থাইল্যান্ডের ব্যাঙ্ককে অনুষ্ঠিত ষষ্ঠ বিমস্টেক শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মাননীয় শেরিং তোবগের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন:
“আমার সহৃদয় বন্ধু প্রধানমন্ত্রী তোবগের সঙ্গে খুব ভালো কথাবার্তা হয়েছে। ভুটানের সঙ্গে ভারতের বন্ধুত্ব অত্যন্ত শক্তিশালী। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে আমরা ব্যাপকভাবে পরস্পরকে সহযোগিতা করছি।
@tsheringtobgay”