Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets PM of Bhutan
04 APR 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the Prime Minister of Bhutan, H.E. Mr. Tshering Tobgay on the sidelines of the 6th BIMSTEC summit in Bangkok, Thailand today.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Had a great conversation with my good friend, PM Tobgay. India’s friendship with Bhutan is robust. We are cooperating extensively in several sectors.
@tsheringtobgay”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭୁଟାନର ପିଏମ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 APR 2025 1:30PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡର ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କକରେ ଷଷ୍ଠ ବିମ୍‌ଷ୍ଟେକ୍ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ଭୁଟାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶେରିଂ ଟୋବ୍‌ଗେଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୋବ୍‌ଗେଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ଭଲ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେଲା । ଭୁଟାନ ସହ ଭାରତର ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଦୃଢ଼ । ଆମେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସହଯୋଗ କରୁଛୁ ।
@tsheringtobgay”