প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্রের বিকাশে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের অগ্রগতিতে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করে বলেছেন, ধারাবাহিক উন্নয়নের ক্ষেত্রে এই বিষয়টি আমাদের দায়বদ্ধতার প্রতিফলন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশীর একটি এক্স পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds remarkable growth of India’s renewable energy sector
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the growth of India’s renewable energy sector as remarkable and a commitment of our people towards sustainability.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, he stated:
“A great development, illustrating the commitment of our people towards sustainability!”