Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds remarkable growth of India’s renewable energy sector
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the growth of India’s renewable energy sector as remarkable and a commitment of our people towards sustainability.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, he stated:
“A great development, illustrating the commitment of our people towards sustainability!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے کی قابل ذکر ترقی کی ستائش کی
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان کے قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے کی ترقی کو قابل ذکر اور پائیداری کے تئیں ہمارے لوگوں کے عزم کے طور پر سراہا۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی کے ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا:
"ایک عظیم ترقی، پائیداری کے تئیں ہمارے لوگوں کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے!"