Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds remarkable growth of India’s renewable energy sector
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the growth of India’s renewable energy sector as remarkable and a commitment of our people towards sustainability.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, he stated:
“A great development, illustrating the commitment of our people towards sustainability!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన రంగంలో దేశం గణనీయమైన ప్రగతిని సాధించిందన్న ప్రధాని
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Hyderabad
పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన రంగంలో దేశం సాధించిన ప్రగతి గణనీయమైందని, సుస్థిరాభివృద్ధి పట్ల దేశప్రజలకు గల అంకితభావానికి ఇది సూచన అని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు.
కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషి ఎక్స్ పై చేసిన పోస్టుకు స్పందిస్తూ..
“చక్కని పరిణామం, సుస్థిరాభివృద్ధి పట్ల దేశప్రజల నిబద్ధతకు ప్రతీక!” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.