Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds remarkable growth of India’s renewable energy sector
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the growth of India’s renewable energy sector as remarkable and a commitment of our people towards sustainability.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, he stated:
“A great development, illustrating the commitment of our people towards sustainability!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा क्षेत्र की उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि की सराहना की
01 APR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारत के नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा क्षेत्र के विकास की सराहना करते हुए इसे उल्लेखनीय बताया तथा कहा कि यह हमारी जनता की स्थिरता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता का प्रमाण है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी द्वारा एक्स पर की गई पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए उन्होंने कहा:
"यह एक महत्वपूर्ण विकास है, जो हमारे लोगों की स्थिरता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है!"