ಸಂಪುಟ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರಿಗೆ 01.01.2025 ರಿಂದ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
48.66 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 66.55 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲ
ಶೇ. 2 ರಷ್ಟು ಭತ್ಯೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದಿಂದ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕವಾಗಿ ರೂ. 6614.04 ಕೋಟಿ ವೆಚ್ಚವಾಗಲಿದೆ
28 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟವು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರಿಗೆ 01.01.2025 ರಿಂದ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆ (ಡಿಎ) ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ (ಡಿಆರ್) ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆಯು ಮೂಲ ವೇತನ/ ಪಿಂಚಣಿಯ ಶೇ.53 ರಷ್ಟಿದ್ದು ಈಗ ಶೇ.2 ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಎರಡರ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದ ಕಾರಣದಿಂದ ಬೊಕ್ಕಸದ ಮೇಲಿನ ಸಂಯೋಜಿತ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ವೆಚ್ಚ ರೂ. 6614.04 ಕೋಟಿ. ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದಿಂದಾಗಿ 48.66 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 66.55 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗಲಿದೆ.
ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳವು 7ನೇ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವೇತನ ಆಯೋಗದ ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿದ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತ ಸೂತ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿದೆ.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensioners w.e.f. 01.01.2025
48.66 lakh Central Government employees and 66.55 lakhs pensioners to benefit
2% benefit to cost Rs. 6614.04 crore per annum to exchequer
28 MAR 2025 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi approved to release of an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 01.01.2025 representing an increase of 2% over the existing rate of 53% of the Basic Pay/Pension, to compensate against price rise.
The combined impact on the exchequer on account of increase in both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs. 6614.04 crore per annum. This will benefit about 48.66 lakh Central Government employees and 66.55 lakhs pensioners.
This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission.