गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हुर्रियत से जुड़े दो और समूहों द्वारा अलगाववाद को त्यागने और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा निर्मित नए भारत में विश्वास जताने के निर्णय का स्वागत किया
मोदी सरकार के शासन में अलगाववाद अपनी अंतिम सांसें ले रहा है और एकता की जीत पूरे कश्मीर में गूंज रही है
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हुर्रियत से जुड़े दो और समूहों, J&K Tahreeqi Isteqlal और J&K Tahreek-I-Istiqamat, द्वारा अलगाववाद को त्यागने और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा निर्मित नए भारत में विश्वास जताने के निर्णय का स्वागत किया। X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार के शासन में अलगाववाद अपनी अंतिम सांसें ले रहा है और एकता की जीत पूरे कश्मीर में गूंज रही है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomes the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat, namely J&K Tahreeqi Isteqlal and J&K Tahreek-I-Istiqamat, to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir.