Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomes the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat, namely J&K Tahreeqi Isteqlal and J&K Tahreek-I-Istiqamat, to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے حریت سے وابستہ مزید دو گروپوں کے علیحدگی پسندی کو ترک کرنے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ تعمیر کردہ نئے بھارت پر اپنا اعتماد بحال کرنے کے فیصلے کا خیرمقدم کیا
مودی سرکار کے اقتدار میں علیحدگی پسندی آخری سانسیں لے رہی ہےاور اتحاد کی جیت کی گونج پورے کشمیر میں سنائی دے رہی ہے
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے حریت سے وابستہ مزید دو گروپوں یعنی جموں و کشمیر تحریک استقلال اور جموں و کشمیر تحریک استقامت کے علیحدگی پسندی کو ترک کرنے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ تعمیر کردہ نئے بھارت پر اپنا اعتماد بحال کرنے کے فیصلے کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی سرکار کے اقتدار میں علیحدگی پسندی اپنی آخری سانسیں لے رہی ہے اور اتحاد کی فتح کی گونج پورے کشمیر میں سنائی دےرہی ہے ۔