Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomes the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat, namely J&K Tahreeqi Isteqlal and J&K Tahreek-I-Istiqamat, to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ হুরিয়তের আরও দুটি গোষ্ঠীর বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ ত্যাগ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নতুন ভারতে আস্থা রাখার সিদ্ধান্তকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ মার্চ ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ হুরিয়তের আরও দুটি গোষ্ঠী জে অ্যান্ড কে তেহরিকি ইস্তেকলাল এবং জে অ্যান্ড কে তেহরিক-ই-ইস্তিকামত-এর বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ ত্যাগ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নতুন ভারতে আস্থা রাখার সিদ্ধান্তকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন। এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, মোদী সরকারের আমলে বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ মৃতপ্রায় এবং ঐক্যের জয়গান প্রতিধ্বনিত হচ্ছে কাশ্মীর জুড়ে।