Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomes the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat, namely J&K Tahreeqi Isteqlal and J&K Tahreek-I-Istiqamat, to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir.

गृह मामिला मन्त्रालय
केन्द्रिय गृह एवं सहकारिता मन्त्री अमित शाहले हुर्रियतसँग जोडिएका दुई थप समूहद्वारा पृथकतावाद त्याग्ने र प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीद्वारा निर्मित नयाँ भारतमा विश्वास जनाउने निर्णयको स्वागत गरेका छन्
मोदी सरकारको शासनमा पृथकतावादले आफ्नो अन्तिम सास फेरिरहेको छ र एकताको जीत सम्पूर्ण कश्मीरमा गुञ्जिरहेको छ
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Gangtok
केन्द्रिय गृह एवं सहकारिता मन्त्री अमित शाहले हुर्रियतसँग जोडिएका दुई थप समूह – जम्मू-कश्मीर तेहरिकी इस्तेकलाल र जम्मू-कश्मीर तेहरिकी इस्तिकामतद्वारा पृथकतावाद त्यागेर प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीद्वारा निर्मित नयाँ भारतमा विश्वास जनाउने निर्णयको स्वागत जनाएका छन्। एक्स प्लेटफर्ममा एउटा पोस्टमा अमित शाहले मोदी सरकारको शासनमा पृथकतावादले आफ्नो अन्तिम सास फेरिरहेको र एकताको जीत सम्पूर्ण कश्मीरमा गुञ्जिरहेको बताएका छन्।