Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomes the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat, namely J&K Tahreeqi Isteqlal and J&K Tahreek-I-Istiqamat, to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ହୁରିୟତ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଦୁଇଟି ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀର ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ପରିତ୍ୟାଗ କରିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଅଧୀନରେ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ଶେଷ ହେଉଛି ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଏକତାର ବିଜୟ ପ୍ରତିଧ୍ୱନିତ ହେଉଛି
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିର୍ମିତ ନୂତନ ଭାରତ ଉପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ହୁରିୟତ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଆଉ ଦୁଇଟି ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଯଥା ଜେ ଆଣ୍ଡ କେ ତାହି ରିକି ଇଷ୍ଟେକଲାଲ ଏବଂ ଜେ ଆଣ୍ଡ କେ ତାହିରିକ-ଇ-ଇସ୍ତିକାମତଙ୍କ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦକୁ ପରିତ୍ୟାଗ କରିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏକ୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଅଧୀନରେ ବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନତାବାଦ ଶେଷ ହେଉଛି ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଏକତାର ବିଜୟ ପ୍ରତିଧ୍ୱନିତ ହେଉଛି।