Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomes the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the decision of two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat, namely J&K Tahreeqi Isteqlal and J&K Tahreek-I-Istiqamat, to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரிவினைவாதத்தை கைவிட்டுள்ள ஹூரியத் அமைப்புடன் இணைந்த மேலும் இரண்டு குழுக்களின் முடிவுக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வரவேற்பு
27 MAR 2025 3:21PM by PIB Chennai
ஹூரியத் அமைப்புடன் இணைந்த மேலும் இரண்டு குழுக்களான ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் தஹ்ரீகி இஸ்தேக்லால், ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் தஹ்ரீக்-இ-இஸ்திகாமத் ஆகியவை பிரிவினைவாதத்தைக் கைவிட்டு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டு புதிய பாரதத்தின் மீது நம்பிக்கை வைக்க முடிவு செய்திருப்பதை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வரவேற்றுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசின் நடவடிக்கைகளால் பிரிவினைவாதம் ஒடுக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. ஒற்றுமையின் வெற்றி காஷ்மீர் முழுவதும் எதிரொலிக்கிறது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியுள்ளார்.