प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. राम मनोहर लोहिया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
23 MAR 2025 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. राम मनोहर लोहिया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हुए उन्हें एक दूरदर्शी नेता, प्रखर स्वतंत्रता सेनानी और सामाजिक न्याय के प्रतीक के रूप में याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा:
"डॉ. राम मनोहर लोहिया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। वह दूरदर्शी नेता, प्रखर स्वतंत्रता सेनानी और सामाजिक न्याय के प्रतीक थे। उन्होंने अपना जीवन वंचितों को सशक्त बनाने और एक मजबूत भारत के निर्माण के लिए समर्पित कर दिया।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary
23 MAR 2025 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary, remembering him as a visionary leader, a fierce freedom fighter, and an icon of social justice.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Remembering Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary. A visionary leader, fierce freedom fighter and an icon of social justice, he dedicated his life to empowering the underprivileged and building a strong India.”