Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary
23 MAR 2025 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary, remembering him as a visionary leader, a fierce freedom fighter, and an icon of social justice.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Remembering Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary. A visionary leader, fierce freedom fighter and an icon of social justice, he dedicated his life to empowering the underprivileged and building a strong India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. રામ મનોહર લોહિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
23 MAR 2025 9:02AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડૉ. રામ મનોહર લોહિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે, તેમને એક સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા નેતા, પ્રખર સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાની અને સામાજિક ન્યાયના પ્રતિક તરીકે યાદ કર્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
“ડૉ. રામ મનોહર લોહિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. એક સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા નેતા, પ્રખર સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાની અને સામાજિક ન્યાયના પ્રતિક, જેમણે પોતાનું જીવન વંચિતોને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને મજબૂત ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે સમર્પિત કર્યું.”